NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)

Manufacturer: NZXT
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)
from £24.98to £47.287 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• Single-frame unit with integrated fans
• Eight RGB LEDs per fan hub
• PWM-controlled fans with speed range 500 to 2400 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT F240 RGB Core - 240mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 120mm RGB Fans - Speed & Lighting Control - High Static Pressure & Airflow - Fluid Dynamic Bearings - 8 aRGB LEDs Per Fan - Black B0D1RKRS5V
Warning - Too small for 280/360mm mounting. Please confirm if your case support 240mm (2×120mm) before ordering. ALL-IN-ONE DESIGN — Single-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation and lighting control—no need to connect individual fans. VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY — Simply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or, connect to any motherboard using the included splitter cable. OPTIMAL PERFORMANCE — Fan blades are designed to boost static pressure to push air through tight spaces while ensuring superior airflow. SILENT & DURABLE — Fluid dynamic bearings ensure quiet performance and longevity across an exceptional 6, hour lifespan. VIBRANT LIGHTING — Eight individually addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades for personalized lighting effects.
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
NZXT F240 RGB Core - 240mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 120mm RGB Fans - Sp...
NZXT F240 RGB Core - 240mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 120mm RGB Fans - Sp..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£36.15
Shipping: Free
NZXT RF-U24HF-B1 computer cooling system Computer case Fan Black
NZXT F Series RGB Core single-frame fans seamlessly integrate multiple fans for effortless installation while offering superior cooling. whisper-quiet performance. and striking RGB visuals.All-in-one DesignSingle-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation. setup. and lighting control.Versatile ConnectivitySimply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or. connect to any motherboard's 5V ARGB header using the included splitter cable.Optimal PerformanceBlade design boosts static pressure to push air through tight spaces with superior airflow.Fluid Dynamic BearingsEnsures low noise. high rotational stability. and a 60.000-hour fan lifespan.Radiant RGB Lighting8 aRGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades and frame side windows.PWM ControlDynamically adjusts fan speeds based on PC temperatures for optimal efficiency*. Silent OperationAnti-vibration rubber corners dampen noise and Zero RPM Mode* shuts fans off during light loads.NZXT CAM LogoNZXT CAM LogoDo More with CAMControl fan speeds. personalize lighting effects. and sync with other NZXT products*.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.44
Shipping: Free
Nzxt F240 Rgb Core 240Mm Black Single-Frame Dual Fan Unit RF-U24HF-B1
Nzxt F240 Rgb Core 240Mm Black Single-Frame Dual Fan Unit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
NZXT F240 RGB Coreu0026trade240 mm Dual Case Fan Unit - RGB LED, Black, Black 10282862
- The NZXT F240 RGB Core has a single-frame dual-fan design for quick, hassle-free installation - They can really get the air going with speeds up to 2400 rpm - It's PWM controlled so it'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - The Fluid dynamic bearings keep things running smooth and quiet for up to 60,000 hours, so it's built to last - The rubberized corners absorb vibrations, keeping your rig steady and silent the whole time - Each fan has 8 addressable RGB LEDs for bright and colourful visuals
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core 240mm PWM Uni-body Fan - Black RF-U24HF-B1
NZXT F240 RGB Core 240mm PWM Uni-body Fan - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£45.08
Shipping: Free
240mm NZXT F240 RGB Core Uni-body Fan, Black, 500-2400rpm, 75.12CFM, 30dB, 4-Pin RF-U24HF-B1
240mm NZXT F240 RGB Core Uni-body Fan, Black, 500-2400rpm, 75.12CFM, 30dB, 4-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Single-frame unit with integrated fans
Eight RGB LEDs per fan hub
PWM-controlled fans with speed range 500 to 2400 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 9 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 16 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 11 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 13 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£149.99
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 6 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£74.99
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Light Wings PWM Reverse 140 mm
£24.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS140 Max
£21.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 140 mm
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A14 FLX
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-S12A PWM
£24.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A14PWM
£29.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerocool Eclipse 12 Pro
£25.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noiseblocker NB-eLoop X B12X-PS 120 mm
£24.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
cherryblossombitsandbobs
prodImage
£36.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.44
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel