NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)

Price History
• Fan: 120x120x26 mm, 2 pieces
• Speed range: 500 RPM to 2400 RPM
• Maximum airflow: 127 m³/h at 30 dB(A)
• Lighting: RGB with 8 addressable LEDs
• Material: PCB, plastic, rubber, MTBF 60,000 hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NZXT F240 RGB Core - 240mm Single-Frame Fan Unit with 2 x 120mm RGB Fans - Speed & Lighting Control - High Static Pressure & Airflow - Fluid Dynamic Bearings - 8 aRGB LEDs Per Fan - White B0D1RL2H5D
Warning - Too small for 280/360mm mounting. Please confirm if your case support 240mm (2×120mm) before ordering. ALL-IN-ONE DESIGN — Single-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation and lighting control—no need to connect individual fans. VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY — Simply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or, connect to any motherboard using the included splitter cable. OPTIMAL PERFORMANCE — Fan blades are designed to boost static pressure to push air through tight spaces while ensuring superior airflow. SILENT & DURABLE — Fluid dynamic bearings ensure quiet performance and longevity across an exceptional 6, hour lifespan.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
NZXT RF-U24HF-W1 computer cooling system Computer case Fan White
NZXT F Series RGB Core single-frame fans seamlessly integrate multiple fans for effortless installation while offering superior cooling. whisper-quiet performance. and striking RGB visuals.All-in-one DesignSingle-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation. setup. and lighting control.Versatile ConnectivitySimply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or. connect to any motherboard's 5V ARGB header using the included splitter cable.Optimal PerformanceBlade design boosts static pressure to push air through tight spaces with superior airflow.Fluid Dynamic BearingsEnsures low noise. high rotational stability. and a 60.000-hour fan lifespan.Radiant RGB Lighting8 aRGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades and frame side windows.PWM ControlDynamically adjusts fan speeds based on PC temperatures for optimal efficiency*. Silent OperationAnti-vibration rubber corners dampen noise and Zero RPM Mode* shuts fans off during light loads.NZXT CAM LogoNZXT CAM LogoDo More with CAMControl fan speeds. personalize lighting effects. and sync with other NZXT products*.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
NZXT F240 RGB Unibody White 8 Pin PWM Pc Fan - 2 Fan Pack RF-U24HF-W1
NZXT F Series RGB Core single-frame fans seamlessly integrate multiple fans for effortless installation while offering superior cooling, whisper-quiet performance, and striking RGB visuals. Single-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation, setup, and lighting controlno need to connect individual fans. Simply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or, connect to any motherboard's 5V ARGB header using the included splitter cable. Fan blade design boosts static pressure to push air through tight spaces while ensuring optimal airflow. Suitable for both intake and exhaust. Fluid dynamic bearings ensure quiet, stable operation across an exceptional 60,000 hour lifespan. Eight individually-addressable RGB LEDs per fan hub are diffused through semi-translucent blades for brilliantly colorful visuals. PWM-controlled fans dynamically adjust spinning speeds based on PC temperatures for optimal efficiency and reduced noise. Anti-vibration rubber corners effectively eliminate noise caused by vibrations for hushed performance at any speed. Control lighting and fan speeds via CAM software when connected to an NZXT controller (sold separately).
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NZXT F240 RGB 240mm Core Fan - White 7724138
The NZXT F240 RGB in white simplifies your cooling setup with a single-frame twin-fan unit that handles airflow and lighting through one connection. Instead of wiring individual fans, you get an integrated pair connecting with a single cable to an NZXT controller for full speed and RGB control via CAM software, or to your motherboard's 5V ARGB header using the included splitter. The fluid dynamic bearing ensures smooth operation, while the blade design boosts static pressure to push air through radiators or tight spaces, suitable for intake and exhaust positions. With fan speeds up to 2400RPM and airflow reaching 75CFM, the F240 delivers solid cooling while keeping noise under 30dBA. The 240mm form factor fits most standard radiator mounts or case fan positions, and the white finish with integrated RGB lighting gives your build a clean, cohesive look. Mounting screws and splitter cable are included, making installation straightforward whether mounting to a radiator or case. Backed by a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a practical cooling solution that reduces cable clutter and boosts performance. Model number RF-U24HF-W1. Size H26, W120, D240mm. RGB Core Fan 4 x Mounting Screws Splitter Cable. White. Fan bearing type fluid/hydro dynamic bearing. Fan speed 2400(RPM). Max. Air flow 75(CFM). Max noise 30(DBA). LED. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 5056547204406.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT RF-U24HF-W1 computer cooling system Computer case Fan White 396978
NZXT F Series RGB Core single-frame fans seamlessly integrate multiple fans for effortless installation while offering superior cooling whisper-quiet performance and striking RGB visuals. All-in-one Design Single-frame unit with integrated fans streamlines installation setup and lighting control. Versatile Connectivity Simply connect a single cable to an NZXT controller (sold separately) for lighting and speed control via NZXT CAM software. Or connect to any motherboard's 5V ARGB header using the included splitter cable. Optimal Performance Blade design boosts static pressure to push air through tight spaces with superior airflow. Fluid Dynamic Bearings Ensures low noise high rotational stability and a 60000-hour fan lifespan. Radiant RGB Lighting 8 aRGB LEDs per fan hub shine through semi-translucent blades and frame side windows. PWM Control Dynamically adjusts fan speeds based on PC temperatures for optimal efficiency*. Silent Operation Anti-vibration rubber corners dampen noise and Zero RPM Mode* shuts fans off during light loads. NZXT CAM LogoNZXT CAM Logo Do More with CAM Control fan speeds personalize lighting effects and sync with other NZXT products*.
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan: 120x120x26 mm, 2 pieces
Speed range: 500 RPM to 2400 RPM
Maximum airflow: 127 m³/h at 30 dB(A)
Lighting: RGB with 8 addressable LEDs
Material: PCB, plastic, rubber, MTBF 60,000 hours

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£167.37
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 7 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120
£44.50
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£188.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair LL120 RGB
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FW124-ARGB
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 140 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm
£19.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair RS140 pack of 2
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM Reverse 140 mm
£19.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
NZXT F120 Core RGB
£15.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Akasa Alucia SC 120 mm
£19.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel