be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm

Price History
• Fan
• Item No. BL093
• Max. Speed: 1,600 RPM
• Max. Airflow: 82.74 m³/h
• Max. Noise Level: 18.9 dB(A)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Case Fan BL093
NO COMPROMISE SILENCE AND PERFORMANCE Equally quiet and performant operation Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM high-speed is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM high-speed a fan that makes no compromises between very quiet operation and highest performance. OPTIMIZED FOR HIGH-END PERFORMANCE NO COMPROMISE SILENCE AND PERFORMANCE Equally quiet and performant operation Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance. OPTIMIZED FOR HIGH-END PERFORMANCE Minimum tolerances for maximum air pressure Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM makes for extraordinary air pressure and, therefore, significant increases in the systems performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame makes it possible. By that, the Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. DIFFERENT MOUNTING OPTIONS For any purpose Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM has 2 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed anti-vibration mounting reduces noise-generating vibrations to a minimum. For radiators and heat sinks, the plastic mounting is the first choice. Both solutions have in common that they enable virtually inaudible operation at regular speed. 6-POLE FAN MOTOR The key for virtually inaudible operation when needed 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 18.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. FLUID-DYNAMIC BEARING For a sustainable operation The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300,000 hours. In addition, it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM. ELEGANT LOOK Magnificent appearance from all angles Be it as a radiator fan or in the case: Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM always makes a good impression. The all-black design combined with the high-grade fan sticker makes the fan shine in any system. This makes Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM a high performant and an incredibly good-looking fan.
prodImage
£19.98
£24.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Fan, Optimized Fan Blades, Extraordinary High Performance, Extremely High Air Pressure, Virtually Inaudible, 6-Pole Fan Motor, Fluid-Dynamic Bearing, Elegant Look BL093
Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks – Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance. Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM makes for extraordinary air pressure and, therefore, significant increases in the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame makes it possible. By that, the Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM has 2 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed anti-vibration mounting reduces noise-generating vibrations to a minimum. For radiators and heat sinks, the plastic mounting is the first choice. Both solutions have in common that they enable virtually inaudible operation at regular speed. 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 18.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300,000 hours. In addition, it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White Fan, Optimized Blades, Extraordinary High Performance, Extremely High Air Pressure, Virtually Inaudible, 6-Pole Motor, Fluid-Dynamic Bearing BL114
Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks – Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance. Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White makes for extraordinary air pressure and, therefore, significant increases in the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame makes it possible. By that, the Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White has 2 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed anti-vibration mounting reduces noise-generating vibrations to a minimum. For radiators and heat sinks, the plastic mounting is the first choice. Both solutions have in common that they enable virtually inaudible operation at regular speed. 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 18.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300,000 hours. In addition, it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM White.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
be quiet! SILENT WINGS 4 | 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 p BL093
No compromise silence and performanceSilent Wings 4 120mm PWM combines all features of a virtually inaudible with an extremely performant fan. A 6-pol-motor and anti-vibration mountings combined with fan blades optimized for maximum airflow make Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM the perfect choice for the most demanding applications in high-end systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SILENT WINGS 4 | 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s)
Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM, 1600RPM, 18.9dB, FDB, 48.7cfm, 82.74m3/h
prodImage
£28.44
Shipping: Free
120mm be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM, White, 9 Blade, Inaudible Airflow, 1600rpm, BL114
120mm be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM, White, 9 Blade, Inaudible Airflow, 1600rpm,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM, Premium Cooling Fan, 4-Pin BL093
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM, Premium Cooling Fan, 4-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£30.67
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SILENT WINGS 4 | 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 320589
Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM combines all features of a virtually inaudible with an extremely performant fan for the most demanding applications.   Optimized fan blades for the highest performance on heat sinks Small tip clearance and a fan frame with funnel-shaped air outlets for extremely high air pressure Virtually inaudible operation at regular speed 6-pole fan motor and fluid-dynamic bearing for less vibration and very smooth operations Anti-vibration mounting with push pins and screwed installation option Super-long lifespan of up to 300000h Elegant look with high-grade fan sticker in an all-black design 5-year manufacturer warranty     No Compromise Silence and Performance Equally quiet and performant operation Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case on radiators or heat sinks – Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance.       Optimized for High-End Performance Minimum tolerances for maximum air pressure Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM makes for extraordinary air pressure and therefore significant increases in the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame makes it possible. By that the Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM allows the user to run even the most demanding applications.         Different Mounting Options For any purpose Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM has 2 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed anti-vibration mounting reduces noise-generating vibrations to a minimum. For radiators and heat sinks the plastic mounting is the first choice. Both solutions have in common that they enable virtually inaudible operation at regular speed.         6-Pole Fan Motor The key for virtually inaudible operation when needed 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 18.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed.         Fluid-Dynamic Bearing For a sustainable operation The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300000 hours. In addition it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM.           Elegant Look Magnificent appearance from all angles Be it as a radiator fan or in the case: Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM always makes a good impression. The all-black design combined with the high-grade fan sticker makes the fan shine in any system. This makes Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM a high performant and an incredibly good-looking fan.
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan
Item No. BL093
Max. Speed: 1,600 RPM
Max. Airflow: 82.74 m³/h
Max. Noise Level: 18.9 dB(A)

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Cant even tell its on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
Added x2 in the front of my NZXT case after using a singular stock 120mm nzxt fan which was quite loud. You cant even hear these things and they look great
5.0 out of 5 stars Very quiet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
for gaming computer. Well built.
1.0 out of 5 stars Not as expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
Mine was loud .only silent on low rpms which all fans do lol . To me it’s not worth it not for radiators too tried it briefly , I don’t feel air pushing the other side at all . For case it’s just no efficient,
5.0 out of 5 stars name checks out
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
quiet
4.0 out of 5 stars Amazing fans with exceptional airflow, but...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
So first off, I will start by saying that these blow some serious air and not only that they have swappable parts so you can switch from static pressure to airflow. And are perfect for radiators. I bought three of them and added...View More them to my ROG Ryujin aio and the difference in airflow is huge. They are well made, will packaged and you really can't ask for more for a family with it great airflow. The reason I'm taking one star off is because, contrary to what everyone is saying, these areView Less
With reviews from

be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 51 reviews
5
39
4
3
2
3
1
2

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT F140 RGB Duo 140 mm
£19.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair LL120 RGB
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)
£20.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-FW124-ARGB
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS140 pack of 2
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair RS120 pack of 3
£19.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-900
£15.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 140 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
be quiet!
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel