Corsair RS120 pack of 3

Price History
• Case fan
• Fan diameter: 120 mm
• Speed: 425-2000 RPM
• Airflow: 28.03-122.33 m³/h, Noise level: 10-29.5 dB(A)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 pack of 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Triple Pack – White B0D49QZ5SH
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimises noise and reduces friction for greater longevity
prodImage
£19.99
£21.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Triple Pack – Black B0D49QX74S
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimises noise and reduces friction for greater longevity
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 PWM 120 mm Case Fan - Triple Pack, White 10275975
- The CORSAIR 120 mm triple fans are perfect for high-end setups, thanks to their 2100 rpm speed - They're PWM controlled, so they'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components - The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum- Zero RPM mode keeps the fans silent during low-load conditions for a noise-free experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 3 pc(s) CO-9050189-WW
DIRECT-TO-MOTHERBOARD CONNECTIONSkip the fan hubs and excessive cables – daisy-chain your RS Series fans in sequence and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector on your motherboard.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREA better fan relies on several key features. each improving how it handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS fans were engineered to excel at both.BLADE SHAPEOptimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature ensure maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit.CORSAIR AIRGUIDEStator vanes are angled to focus the exhaust airflow cone and improve the coverage of radiator fins and heat dissipation.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis improved bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. achieving a balance between high airflow performance and low acoustic footprint. On top of that. the reduced friction means greater longevity for your fan.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSPROVEN COOLING PERFORMANCERS fans have undergone months of extensive testing to guarantee exceptional performance at the full range of PWM fan speeds set with their direct-to-motherboard connection.Read more about how radiator fan performance is actually measured. what the specifications mean in practice and what separates good fans from great fans.ZERO RPM MODEPWM control lets you precisely set fan speeds so your fans only spin as fast as they need to. resulting in less fan noise overall. while support for Zero RPM means they can stop spinning completely at low loads to eliminate fan noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.17
Shipping: Free
Case Acc Corsair Fan RS140 PWM 3x12cm black
CaseAccCorsairFanRS140PWM3x12cmblack
prodImage
£28.74
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic ... CO9050193WW
CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic ..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£30.28
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 3 pc(s) 381817
CORSAIR RS120 PWM 120mm Fan – Simplified Control - Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM Connection - Concentrated AirGuide Cooling - Magnetic Dome Bearing   Add a CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fan to your cooling setup – daisy-chained 4-pin PWM connectors let you link to your other RS fans and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM header on your motherboard. Enjoy fan speeds up to 2100 RPM with the static pressure to also serve as radiator fans. CORSAIR AirGuide technology with anti-vortex vanes directs airflow for concentrated powerful cooling. Magnetic Dome bearings ensure quieter operation and increased longevity while Zero RPM mode offers silent operation at low loads.  Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector. Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system. CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink. High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions. Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimizes noise and reduces friction for greater longevity. Zero RPM Mode: Supports Zero RPM PWM signals to completely eliminate fan noise at low loads.
prodImage
£36.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Fan diameter: 120 mm
Speed: 425-2000 RPM
Airflow: 28.03-122.33 m³/h, Noise level: 10-29.5 dB(A)

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 pack of 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£148.55
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 4 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGB
£139.22
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGBCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair LL120 RGB
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT F140 RGB Duo 140 mm
£19.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-FW124-ARGB
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS140 pack of 2
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Momentum 14
£21.02
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 140 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm
£19.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
NZXT F120 RGB
£18.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS120 pack of 3
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel