Fractal Design Momentum 14

Price History
• 140 mm PWM fan
• Zero RPM mode
• FDB bearing with internal herringbone structure
• Integrated rubber buffers
• Speed range 350 rpm to 1800 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Momentum 14
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) FD-F-MO1-1401
A high-performance fan series developed for powerful airflow. Momentum fans fuse premium materials with performance engineering to minimize noise while maximizing cooling efficiency.Powerful bladesCrafted with strong Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades which allow improved efficiency through precision engineering.Smooth operationEnjoy lasting. optimized noise performance with a true Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) featuring an inner herringbone structure.Quiet performanceKeep your system quietly cool with a swept blade design which generates airflow at lower noise levels. especially at higher rotational speeds.Controllable powerOptimize the performance and noise levels of your system with a generous range of PWM control. including Zero RPM mode.Easy connectivityDaisy chain your fans together smoothly and easily with short integrated flat cables and one extension cable per fan cluster.Clean designEnjoy a sleek. sophisticated finish with a minimalistic. unified design expression crafted with high-quality materials.Low vibrationRun your fans with less vibration between the fans and case thanks to integrated rubber bushings around screw points.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.02
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer case Fan 14 cm White 1 pc(s) FD-F-MO1-1402
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.02
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 cm PWM Case Fan - 140 mm Airflow/Pressure, White LED FD-F-MO1-1402
Fractal Design Momentum 14 cm PWM Case Fan - 140 mm Airflow/Pressure, White LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£23.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.50 / Unit
Fractal Design Momentum 14 - Silent PC Case Fan - 140 mm - Liquid Crystal Polymer LCP blades - FDB Fluid Dynamic Bearing - PWM control - Cooling Performance - Powerful Airflow - Quiet Operation -Black B0D5BJB3DJ
Crafted with strong Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades for improved efficiency through precision engineering Incorporates a swept blade design which reduces fan noise, especially at high rotational speeds Features a true Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) with an inner herringbone structure for optimal noise performance and durability Allows a large range of PWM control, including Zero RPM mode, for performance and noise optimization Each fan includes a short integrated flat cable, with one extension cable per cluster for smooth and easy daisy chaining Designed with a clean, unified expression and made with high-quality materials for a sleek, sophisticated finish Includes integrated rubber bushings around screw points to reduce vibration between the fan and case
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 - Silent PC Case Fan - 140 mm - Liquid Crystal Polymer LCP blades - FDB Fluid Dynamic Bearing - PWM control - Cooling Performance - Powerful Airflow - Quiet Operation -White W1420A0L0102030
Crafted with strong Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades for improved efficiency through precision engineering Incorporates a swept blade design which reduces fan noise, especially at high rotational speeds Features a true Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) with an inner herringbone structure for optimal noise performance and durability Allows a large range of PWM control, including Zero RPM mode, for performance and noise optimization Each fan includes a short integrated flat cable, with one extension cable per cluster for smooth and easy daisy chaining Designed with a clean, unified expression and made with high-quality materials for a sleek, sophisticated finish Includes integrated rubber bushings around screw points to reduce vibration between the fan and case
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 - Silent PC Case Fan - 140 mm - Liquid Crystal Polymer LCP blades - FDB Fluid Dynamic Bearing - PWM control - Cooling Performance - Powerful Airflow - Quiet Operation -White W1420A0L0102030
Crafted with strong Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades for improved efficiency through precision engineering Incorporates a swept blade design which reduces fan noise, especially at high rotational speeds Features a true Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) with an inner herringbone structure for optimal noise performance and durability Allows a large range of PWM control, including Zero RPM mode, for performance and noise optimization Each fan includes a short integrated flat cable, with one extension cable per cluster for smooth and easy daisy chaining Designed with a clean, unified expression and made with high-quality materials for a sleek, sophisticated finish Includes integrated rubber bushings around screw points to reduce vibration between the fan and case
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
PC Fan - FRACTAL DESIGN - Momentum 14 - FDB - PWM Control - Swept Blades Reduce Noise - White
The Fractal Design Momentum 14 PC fan in white offers optimal performance thanks to its liquid crystal polymer blades and dynamic fluid bearing. It...
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer Case Fan 14 Cm White 1 Pcs FD-F-MO1-1402
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer Case Fan 14 Cm White 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) 404471
Momentum is a fan series which fuses premium materials with high standards of engineering to minimize noise while maximizing cooling efficiency. It features a swept blade design vibration-reducing rubber bushings and true fluid dynamic bearing technology to ensure quieter operation. Momentum blades are constructed from Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) which reduces the required distance between the fan’s rotor and frame to further improve efficiency.   Highly stiff Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades allowing smaller gaps between rotor and frame Updated swept blade design improving performance per noise especially at higher speeds True FDB bearing with inner herringbone structure provides optimal noise performance as well as increased lifetime Large-range PWM control allows the fan to both spins quietly at lower loads while providing great headroom during high loads The fans can be turned off entirely (zero-RPM) for total silent operation. Rubber bushings around all screw points to reduce vibration between fan and case All fans feature short daisy chaning cables long enough to connect to an adjacent fan Each fan box also includes a sleeved extension cord for easy cable management only one extension cord per fan group is needed.     Powerful blades Crafted with strong Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades which allow improved efficiency through precision engineering     Quiet performance Keep your system quietly cool with a swept blade design which generates airflow at lower noise levels especially at higher rotational speeds       Smooth operation Enjoy lasting optimized noise performance with a true Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) featuring an inner herringbone structure         Controllable power Optimize the performance and noise levels of your system with a generous range of PWM control including Zero RPM mode       Easy connectivity Daisy chain your fans together smoothly and easily with short integrated flat cables and one extension cable per fan cluster       Clean design Enjoy a sleek sophisticated finish with a minimalistic unified design expression crafted with high-quality material       Low vibration Run your fans with less vibration between the fans and case thanks to integrated rubber bushings around screw points
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer case Fan 14 cm White 1 pc(s) 404470
Momentum is a fan series which fuses premium materials with high standards of engineering to minimize noise while maximizing cooling efficiency. It features a swept blade design vibration-reducing rubber bushings and true fluid dynamic bearing technology to ensure quieter operation. Momentum blades are constructed from Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) which reduces the required distance between the fan’s rotor and frame to further improve efficiency.   Highly stiff Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades allowing smaller gaps between rotor and frame Updated swept blade design improving performance per noise especially at higher speeds True FDB bearing with inner herringbone structure provides optimal noise performance as well as increased lifetime Large-range PWM control allows the fan to both spins quietly at lower loads while providing great headroom during high loads The fans can be turned off entirely (zero-RPM) for total silent operation. Rubber bushings around all screw points to reduce vibration between fan and case All fans feature short daisy chaning cables long enough to connect to an adjacent fan Each fan box also includes a sleeved extension cord for easy cable management only one extension cord per fan group is needed.     Powerful blades Crafted with strong Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP) blades which allow improved efficiency through precision engineering     Quiet performance Keep your system quietly cool with a swept blade design which generates airflow at lower noise levels especially at higher rotational speeds       Smooth operation Enjoy lasting optimized noise performance with a true Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) featuring an inner herringbone structure         Controllable power Optimize the performance and noise levels of your system with a generous range of PWM control including Zero RPM mode       Easy connectivity Daisy chain your fans together smoothly and easily with short integrated flat cables and one extension cable per fan cluster       Clean design Enjoy a sleek sophisticated finish with a minimalistic unified design expression crafted with high-quality material       Low vibration Run your fans with less vibration between the fans and case thanks to integrated rubber bushings around screw points
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: Free
PC Fan - FRACTAL DESIGN - Momentum 14 - FDB - PWM Control - Swept Blades that Reduce Noise - Black
The Fractal Design Momentum 14 PC fan delivers optimal performance with its liquid crystal polymer blades and fluid dynamic bearing. Featuring PWM...
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer Case Fan 14 Cm Black 1 Pcs FD-F-MO1-1401
Fractal Design Momentum 14 Computer Case Fan 14 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
140 mm PWM fan
Zero RPM mode
FDB bearing with internal herringbone structure
Integrated rubber buffers
Speed range 350 rpm to 1800 rpm

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Momentum 14
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design Pop Air TG
£58.22
Fractal Design Pop Air TGCompare 3 Prices
Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Venturi HP-12 PWM
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A8 ULN
£21.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F120 RGB
£18.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
APNX FP2-120 120 mm
£20.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm
£21.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 140P ARGB
£18.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux 1200 PWM
£21.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)
£20.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master MasterFan MF140 Halo2
£20.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Momentum 14
prodImage
£21.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.02
Shipping: Free
e.support
prodImage
£23.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.50 / Unit
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel