be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)

Price History
• Fan motor: 6-pole, 3-phase
• Max. speed: 1,600 RPM, Max. airflow: 82.74 m³/h
• Noise level: 18.9 dB(A), Connector: 3-pin
• Anti-vibration mounts, 9 optimized fan blades
• Dimensions: Diameter 120 mm, Height 25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm Chassis Fan Black - BL092
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm Chassis Fan Black - BL092, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£20.79
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SILENT WINGS 4 | 120mm Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 320588
Silent Wings 4 120mm combines all features of a virtually inaudible with an extremely performant fan for the most demanding applications.   Optimized fan blades for the highest performance  Small tip clearance and a fan frame with funnel-shaped air outlets for extremely high air pressure Virtually inaudible operation at regular speed 6-pole fan motor and fluid-dynamic bearing for less vibration and very smooth operations Anti-vibration mounting with push pins and screwed installation option Super-long lifespan of up to 300000h Elegant look with high-grade fan sticker in an all-black design 5-year manufacturer warranty No Compromise Silence And Performance Equally quiet and performant operation Silent Wings 4 120mm is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case on radiators or heat sinks – Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance.         Optimized For High-End Performance Minimum tolerances for maximum air pressure Silent Wings 4 120mm makes for extraordinary air pressure and therefore significant increases in the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame makes it possible. By that the Silent Wings 4 120mm allows the user to run even the most demanding applications.         Different Mounting Options For any purpose Silent Wings 4 120mm has 2 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed anti-vibration mounting reduces noise-generating vibrations to a minimum. For radiators and heat sinks the plastic mounting is the first choice. Both solutions have in common that they enable virtually inaudible operation at regular speed           6-Pole Fan Motor The key for virtually inaudible operation when needed 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 18.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed.         Fluid-Dynamic Bearing For a sustainable operation The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300000 hours. In addition it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings 4 120mm.         Elegant Look Magnificent appearance from all angles Be it as a radiator fan or in the case: Silent Wings 4 120mm always makes a good impression. The all-black design combined with the high-grade fan sticker makes the fan shine in any system. This makes Silent Wings 4 120mm a high performant and an incredibly good-looking fan.
prodImage
£34.22
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm fan, optimized fan blades, extraordinary high performance, extremely high air pressure, virtually inaudible, 6-pole fan motor, fluid-dynamic bearing, elegant look
Silent Wings 4 120mm is the fan of choice for all possible operations. Be it in a case, on radiators or heat sinks – Features like the silence-optimized fan blades and the funnel shaped fan frame make Silent Wings 4 120mm a fan that makes no compromises between virtually inaudible operation and high performance. Silent Wings 4 120mm makes for extraordinary air pressure and, therefore, significant increases in the system’s performance. The decreased distance between the fan blades and the frame makes it possible. By that, the Silent Wings 4 120mm allows the user to run even the most demanding applications. Silent Wings 4 120mm has 2 mounting options in the scope of delivery. The pre-installed anti-vibration mounting reduces noise-generating vibrations to a minimum. For radiators and heat sinks, the plastic mounting is the first choice. Both solutions have in common that they enable virtually inaudible operation at regular speed. 6-pole fan motor with 3 phases for very low power consumption, less vibration and therefore quiet max. operation of 18.9dB(A). Equipped with this state-of-the-art technology the fan is virtually inaudible when operated in mid-speed. The advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) enables a super long fan life of up to 300,000 hours. In addition, it reduces the vibrations significantly and supports the virtually inaudible operation of Silent Wings 4 120mm.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Silent Wings 4 120mm Case Fan 12cm, Black BL092
Be Quiet! Silent Wings 4 BL092 NO COMPROMISE SILENCE AND PERFORMANCE Be Quiet! Silent Wings 4 fan series is the epitome of high-performance fans...
prodImage
£56.57
£60.56
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Fan motor: 6-pole, 3-phase
Max. speed: 1,600 RPM, Max. airflow: 82.74 m³/h
Noise level: 18.9 dB(A), Connector: 3-pin
Anti-vibration mounts, 9 optimized fan blades
Dimensions: Diameter 120 mm, Height 25 mm

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterFan MF140 Halo2
£20.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
APNX FP2-120 120 mm
£20.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HP-12 PWM
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Momentum 14
£21.02
Compare Prices
12 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-900
£15.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A8 ULN
£21.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM High-Speed 120 mm
£21.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000
£25.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120 OC
£20.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A4x10 5V PWM
£20.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 120 mm (BL092)
alphacores
prodImage
£20.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.22
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.57
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel