be quiet! Light Wings PWM 140 mm

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 140 mm
from £24.99to £48.465 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Case fan
• Diameter: 140 mm
• Lighting: 20 addressable RGB LEDs
• Noise level: 23.3 dB(A) at maximum speed
• Fan speed: 1500 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 140 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Wings 140mm PWM Fan, ARGB Lighting, Multiple Colors Thanks to 20 LEDs, 7 Silence-Optimized Fan Blades, High Airflow, Very Quiet Operation, Long Life Rifle-Bearing BL074
Light Wings 140mm PWM offers ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. 20 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. With optimization for maximum airflow, Light Wings 140mm PWM is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its seven airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Light Wings 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. A highly optimized impeller achieves the silent operation be quiet! is famous for. With a noise level of 23.3dB(A) at maximum fan speed, it proves that instead of being a replacement the lighting is an addon to very silent and powerful operation. All features combine to make Light Wings 140mm PWM the fan of choice for silent show cases and gaming systems alike. Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers, including those built into many motherboards, to intelligently vary the speed and thus the noise level of the fan. With PWM the system can ramp up the cooling when it’s needed, or operate in maximum quiet mode when it’s not. Developed and Designed in Germany
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Wings Premium ARGB Case Fan BL074
Be Quiet! Light Wings Premium ARGB Case Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£30.84
Shipping: Free
140mm be quiet! Light Wings, High Airflow, 7 Blade, Upto 1500RPM, Upto 56CFM Air BL074
140mm be quiet! Light Wings, High Airflow, 7 Blade, Upto 1500RPM, Upto 56CFM Air, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£34.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Light Wings 140 mm PWM ARGB Case Fan - Black BL074
be quiet! Light Wings 140 mm PWM ARGB Case Fan - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£38.70
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet BL074 LightWings PWM 140, Black
Be Quiet BL074 LightWings PWM 140, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£48.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Diameter: 140 mm
Lighting: 20 addressable RGB LEDs
Noise level: 23.3 dB(A) at maximum speed
Fan speed: 1500 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 140 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-B1)
£24.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£24.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A14 5V
£23.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120P ARGB White Edition
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A14 FLX
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks T30-120 120mm (PH-F120T30_BG)
£29.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-S12A PWM
£24.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noiseblocker NB-eLoop X B12X-PS 120 mm
£24.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MasterFan MF140 Halo2
£19.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000
£25.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 140 mm
be quiet!
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£30.84
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£34.20
Shipping: Free
liquid_gaming
prodImage
£38.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel