Noctua NH-L9a-AM5

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5
from £39.955 offersManufacturer: NoctuaPrice History
• CPU cooler Noctua NH-L9a-AM5
• Size: Compact, height 37mm, footprint 95x95mm
• Fan: NF-A9x14 92mm slim fan with low-noise adapter and PWM
• Includes NT-H1 thermal compound and SecuFirm2 mounting system for AMD AM5
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5, Premium Low-profile CPU Cooler for AMD AM5 (Brown)
Proven premium heatsink (more than 100 awards and recommendations from international hardware websites), latest revision for AMD’s AM5 (LGA1718) platform Only 37mm height allows it to fit compact HTPC and Small Form Factor (SFF) cases, tailored footprint guarantees 100% RAM and PCIe compatibility on all ITX, Micro-ATX and ATX AM5 motherboards Renowned, award-winning NF-A9x14 slim 92mm fan with Low-Noise Adaptor and PWM for automatic speed control: full cooling performance under load, whisper quiet at idle! Includes high-end NT-H1 thermal paste and SecuFirm2 mounting system for easy installation on AMD AM5 (LGA1718) processors Renowned Noctua quality backed up by 6-year manufacturer’s warranty, deluxe choice for AMD Ryzen processors with moderate heat load (e.g. 7900, 7700, 7600, see compatibility list)
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5 chromax.black CPU Cooler NHL9AAM5CHROMAXBLACK
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5 chromax.black CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£59.15
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5, Premium Low-profile CPU Cooler for AMD AM5 (Brown) B0BNL8ZM1T
Proven premium heatsink (more than 100 awards and recommendations from international hardware websites), latest revision for AMD’s AM5 (LGA1718) platform Only 37mm height allows it to fit compact HTPC and Small Form Factor (SFF) cases, tailored footprint guarantees 100% RAM and PCIe compatibility on all ITX, Micro-ATX and ATX AM5 motherboards Renowned, award-winning NF-A9x14 slim 92mm fan with Low-Noise Adaptor and PWM for automatic speed control: full cooling performance under load, whisper quiet at idle! Includes high-end NT-H1 thermal paste and SecuFirm2 mounting system for easy installation on AMD AM5 (LGA1718) processors Renowned Noctua quality backed up by 6-year manufacturer’s warranty, deluxe choice for AMD Ryzen processors with moderate heat load (e.g. 7900, 7700, 7600, see compatibility list)
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5 chromax.black Low Profile Cooler, AM5, 1x 92mm Fan, Upto 2500r NH-L9A-AM5-CH-BK
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5 chromax.black Low Profile Cooler, AM5, 1x 92mm Fan, Upto 2500r, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£62.52
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5, Premium Low-profile CPU Cooler for AMD AM5 (Brown)
Proven premium heatsink (more than 100 awards and recommendations from international hardware websites), latest revision for AMD’s AM5 (LGA1718) platform Only 37mm height allows it to fit compact HTPC and Small Form Factor (SFF) cases, tailored footprint guarantees 100% RAM and PCIe compatibility on all ITX, Micro-ATX and ATX AM5 motherboards Renowned, award-winning NF-A9x14 slim 92mm fan with Low-Noise Adaptor and PWM for automatic speed control: full cooling performance under load, whisper quiet at idle! Includes high-end NT-H1 thermal paste and SecuFirm2 mounting system for easy installation on AMD AM5 (LGA1718) processors Renowned Noctua quality backed up by 6-year manufacturer’s warranty, deluxe choice for AMD Ryzen processors with moderate heat load (e.g. 7900, 7700, 7600, see compatibility list)
prodImage
£66.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler Noctua NH-L9a-AM5
Size: Compact, height 37mm, footprint 95x95mm
Fan: NF-A9x14 92mm slim fan with low-noise adapter and PWM
Includes NT-H1 thermal compound and SecuFirm2 mounting system for AMD AM5

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.99
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.59
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master Hyper 212 LED
£39.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake Toughair 310
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5 ARGB
£39.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS V-60
£39.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000E
£41.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000 ARGB
£41.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U9S
£40.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital
£38.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT T120 RGB
£41.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-L9a-AM5
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£59.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£62.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel