MSI MAG CoreLiquid A15 360

Manufacturer: MSI
from £79.99to £95.153 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Compatible with Intel 1851/1700 and AMD AM4/AM5
• Rifle Bearing Fan Bearing
• ARGB Lighting
• Fan Diameter 120 mm, Max. Airflow 64.89 CFM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A15 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG CORELIQUID A15 360 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - Black, Black 10277375
Keep your CPU temp in check with this MAG CORELIQUID. It has three powerful 120 mm RGB fans, perfect for keeping the large 360 mm radiator nice and chilled. And don't worry about noise - the CycloBlade fans reduce it to a minimum. So you'll barely notice them going off. Good to know - The fans and water block have ARGB LEDs which you can sync with Mystic light for some cool effects - Its large copper plate fully covers the CPU for faster heat loss - The evaporation proof tubing makes sure that  no liquid escapes the cooler even when things get heated - Its UNI bracket is compatible with both Intel and AMD chips, saving you time and sweat
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID A15 360 Motherboard Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm
MSI MAG CORELIQUID A15 360 Motherboard Processor All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£93.55
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid A15 360 Motherboard. Processor All-in-one liquid co
MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.Design ConceptThe MAG CORELIQUID A15 embodies a bold military-inspired design. featuring sharp. angular lines that exude strength and precision. A refined paint finish combined with brushed aluminum accents elevates the cooler head’s premium look. Paired with ARGB GEN2 lighting effects. it highlights the striking mix of materials. delivering eye-catching details that will make your setup truly stand out.Cable invisibleThe pre-installed fans use hidden daisy-chain connectors that keep cables out of sight. allowing the fan design to stand out fully and seamlessly.High Efficiency PumpThe CORELIQUID A15 series is equipped with a high-performance pump that operates at speeds up to 3400 RPM. Combined with high-quality ceramic bearings. it achieves a perfect balance between performance and quiet operation.Full-Plane & Screwless Copper BaseThe new generation full-plane copper base eliminates the traditional screw perforation design. significantly enhancing water-tightness and ensuring more reliable system operation. Equipped with a precise 0.1mm micro-channel design. it efficiently absorbs CPU heat and works in tandem with the high-performance pump to quickly dissipate heat. delivering exceptional cooling performance.Adjustable Offset kit PerformanceThe adjustable offset kit provides 2 positions and allows for precise adjustment of position of CPU. ensuring optimal alignment and significantly improving the cooling effect.Metal back plateThe MAG CORELIQUID A15 Series is engineered with a robust metal backplate. offering significantly greater strength compared to plastic alternatives. Designed to seamlessly support the offset kit. it ensures even pressure distribution without the risk of bending. even under high-performance conditions. This upgrade guarantees stability and durability. giving gamers peace of mind during intense gameplay or overclocking sessions.CycloBlade 9MSI's CycloBlade 9 fan combines a hybrid blade design. delivering powerful airflow and high static pressure. This ensures extreme cooling performance during intense gaming while maintaining low noise levels for an immersive experience. Additionally. the ARGB GEN2 lighting effects make your rig stand out on the battlefield. making it the ultimate choice for esports players.HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATIONThis high-performance liquid cooler features 12 widened water channels. increasing water flow by 25%. even with a maintained thickness of 27mm. delivering more efficient cooling performance. The radiator's FPI (fins per inch) reaches an impressive 20. further expanding the cooling surface area. This design not only significantly enhances cooling efficiency but also ensures stable. powerful cooling under high loads and overclocking conditions.Performance enthusiasts can push for maximum performance without thermal limitations. unlocking even greater potential.EVAPORATION PROOF TUBINGThe MAG CORELIQUID A15 series utilizes nylon-braided EPDM water cooling tubes. offering high and low-temperature resistance. corrosion resistance. excellent flexibility. and anti-aging properties. This design not only reduces the evaporation of the coolant but also makes it easy for players to install without worrying about bending or positioning the tubes.INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTWith the MSI CENTER software. users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with their motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance.GLOW YOUR PCSplash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI My
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with Intel 1851/1700 and AMD AM4/AM5
Rifle Bearing Fan Bearing
ARGB Lighting
Fan Diameter 120 mm, Max. Airflow 64.89 CFM

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A15 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£72.84
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P Airflow
£134.00
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P AirflowCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG Velox 100P Airflow
£112.61
MSI MPG Velox 100P AirflowCompare 2 Prices
MSI MAG A650BN 650W
£53.22
MSI MAG A650BN 650WCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£84.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£64.99
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 15 Prices
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750W
£84.99
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750WCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG A550BN 550W
£39.99
MSI MAG A550BN 550WCompare 18 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£69.99
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 280
£80.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool LM360
£79.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alphacool Ice Block XPX Pro 1U
£79.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 240 RX RGB
£59.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake Pacific SR280 Radiator
£79.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH420 V2 ARGB Sync
£79.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool LS520 240 mm
£81.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK LCD screen module
£81.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£93.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel