MSI MAG CoreLiquid A15 240

Price History
• All-in-One liquid cooler
• Compatible with AM4, AM5, LGA 1700, and LGA 1851
• Copper cooling block for efficient heat dissipation
• Maximum speed 2050 RPM
• Noise level 20 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A15 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG Coreliquid A15 240 Motherboard. Processor All-in-one liquid co
MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.Design ConceptThe MAG CORELIQUID A15 embodies a bold military-inspired design. featuring sharp. angular lines that exude strength and precision. A refined paint finish combined with brushed aluminum accents elevates the cooler head’s premium look. Paired with ARGB GEN2 lighting effects. it highlights the striking mix of materials. delivering eye-catching details that will make your setup truly stand out.Cable invisibleThe pre-installed fans use hidden daisy-chain connectors that keep cables out of sight. allowing the fan design to stand out fully and seamlessly.High Efficiency PumpThe CORELIQUID A15 series is equipped with a high-performance pump that operates at speeds up to 3400 RPM. Combined with high-quality ceramic bearings. it achieves a perfect balance between performance and quiet operation.Full-Plane & Screwless Copper BaseThe new generation full-plane copper base eliminates the traditional screw perforation design. significantly enhancing water-tightness and ensuring more reliable system operation. Equipped with a precise 0.1mm micro-channel design. it efficiently absorbs CPU heat and works in tandem with the high-performance pump to quickly dissipate heat. delivering exceptional cooling performance.Adjustable Offset kit PerformanceThe adjustable offset kit provides 2 positions and allows for precise adjustment of position of CPU. ensuring optimal alignment and significantly improving the cooling effect.Metal back plateThe MAG CORELIQUID A15 Series is engineered with a robust metal backplate. offering significantly greater strength compared to plastic alternatives. Designed to seamlessly support the offset kit. it ensures even pressure distribution without the risk of bending. even under high-performance conditions. This upgrade guarantees stability and durability. giving gamers peace of mind during intense gameplay or overclocking sessions.CycloBlade 9MSI's CycloBlade 9 fan combines a hybrid blade design. delivering powerful airflow and high static pressure. This ensures extreme cooling performance during intense gaming while maintaining low noise levels for an immersive experience. Additionally. the ARGB GEN2 lighting effects make your rig stand out on the battlefield. making it the ultimate choice for esports players.HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATIONThis high-performance liquid cooler features 12 widened water channels. increasing water flow by 25%. even with a maintained thickness of 27mm. delivering more efficient cooling performance. The radiator's FPI (fins per inch) reaches an impressive 20. further expanding the cooling surface area. This design not only significantly enhances cooling efficiency but also ensures stable. powerful cooling under high loads and overclocking conditions.Performance enthusiasts can push for maximum performance without thermal limitations. unlocking even greater potential.EVAPORATION PROOF TUBINGThe MAG CORELIQUID A15 series utilizes nylon-braided EPDM water cooling tubes. offering high and low-temperature resistance. corrosion resistance. excellent flexibility. and anti-aging properties. This design not only reduces the evaporation of the coolant but also makes it easy for players to install without worrying about bending or positioning the tubes.INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTWith the MSI CENTER software. users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with their motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance.GLOW YOUR PCSplash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI My
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.81
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid A15 240 Motherboard Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 415163
MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. Design Concept The MAG CORELIQUID A15 embodies a bold military-inspired design featuring sharp angular lines that exude strength and precision. A refined paint finish combined with brushed aluminum accents elevates the cooler heads premium look. Paired with ARGB GEN2 lighting effects it highlights the striking mix of materials delivering eye-catching details that will make your setup truly stand out. Cable invisible The pre-installed fans use hidden daisy-chain connectors that keep cables out of sight allowing the fan design to stand out fully and seamlessly. High Efficiency Pump The CORELIQUID A15 series is equipped with a high-performance pump that operates at speeds up to 3400 RPM. Combined with high-quality ceramic bearings it achieves a perfect balance between performance and quiet operation. Full-Plane & Screwless Copper Base The new generation full-plane copper base eliminates the traditional screw perforation design significantly enhancing water-tightness and ensuring more reliable system operation. Equipped with a precise 0.1mm micro-channel design it efficiently absorbs CPU heat and works in tandem with the high-performance pump to quickly dissipate heat delivering exceptional cooling performance. Adjustable Offset kit Performance The adjustable offset kit provides 2 positions and allows for precise adjustment of position of CPU ensuring optimal alignment and significantly improving the cooling effect. Metal back plate The MAG CORELIQUID A15 Series is engineered with a robust metal backplate offering significantly greater strength compared to plastic alternatives. Designed to seamlessly support the offset kit it ensures even pressure distribution without the risk of bending even under high-performance conditions. This upgrade guarantees stability and durability giving gamers peace of mind during intense gameplay or overclocking sessions. CycloBlade 9 MSI's CycloBlade 9 fan combines a hybrid blade design delivering powerful airflow and high static pressure. This ensures extreme cooling performance during intense gaming while maintaining low noise levels for an immersive experience. Additionally the ARGB GEN2 lighting effects make your rig stand out on the battlefield making it the ultimate choice for esports players. HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATION This high-performance liquid cooler features 12 widened water channels increasing water flow by 25% even with a maintained thickness of 27mm delivering more efficient cooling performance. The radiator's FPI (fins per inch) reaches an impressive 20 further expanding the cooling surface area. This design not only significantly enhances cooling efficiency but also ensures stable powerful cooling under high loads and overclocking conditions. Performance enthusiasts can push for maximum performance without thermal limitations unlocking even greater potential. EVAPORATION PROOF TUBING The MAG CORELIQUID A15 series utilizes nylon-braided EPDM water cooling tubes offering high and low-temperature resistance corrosion resistance excellent flexibility and anti-aging properties. This design not only reduces the evaporation of the coolant but also makes it easy for players to install without worrying about bending or positioning the tubes. INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENT With the MSI CENTER software users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with their motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance. GLOW YOUR PC Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Li
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid A15 240 Motherboard, Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12
MSI MAG Coreliquid A15 240 Motherboard, Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-One liquid cooler
Compatible with AM4, AM5, LGA 1700, and LGA 1851
Copper cooling block for efficient heat dissipation
Maximum speed 2050 RPM
Noise level 20 dB

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A15 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 14 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360 Core II
£60.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alphacool NexXxoS XT45 Full Copper 240 mm
£60.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Navis F240
£60.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Frozen Warframe 240 ARGB
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair XR5 280 mm
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ID-Cooling FX360 Pro
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360 White
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool LS520 240 mm
£59.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alphacool ES Reservoir 1U DDC (15377)
£62.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£60.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel