Motorola Edge 40

Manufacturer: Motorola
Motorola Edge 40
from £199.00to £469.0010 offersManufacturer: Motorola
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.63 cm (6.55 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 8020
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola Edge 40 16,5 cm (6.5") Double SIM Android 13 5G USB Type-C 8 Go 256 Go 4400 mAh Vert PAY40018SE
6.55'' endless edge display, pOLED, FHD+ (2400 x 1080) 402 ppi, 144 Hz refresh rate Body Front: Curved 3D glass (56°) with anti-fingerprint coating Body Frame: Sandblasted aluminium Body Rear: Curved inlay; vegan leather or matte acrylic 256GB UFS 3.1 Storage, 8GB LPDDR4X RAM Android 13.0, MediaTek Dimensity 8020 Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + eSIM) Rear camera: 50MP + 13MP, Front camera: 32MP Compatible Network Channels: 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 4G: LTE B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/66 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 2G: B2/3/5/8 4400mAh Battery, Over a day of battery life (up to 30 hours) Bluetooth 5.2, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 2.4 GHz 5 GHz, Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi hotspot, NFC Manufacturer: Motorola Manufacturer: Motorola
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 16,5 cm (6.5") Double SIM Android 13 5G USB Type-C 8 Go 256 Go 4400 mAh Vert V5-FMGN-KVX7
6.55'' endless edge display, pOLED, FHD+ (2400 x 1080) 402 ppi, 144 Hz refresh rate Body Front: Curved 3D glass (56°) with anti-fingerprint coating Body Frame: Sandblasted aluminium Body Rear: Curved inlay; vegan leather or matte acrylic 256GB UFS 3.1 Storage, 8GB LPDDR4X RAM Android 13.0, MediaTek Dimensity 8020 Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + eSIM) Rear camera: 50MP + 13MP, Front camera: 32MP Compatible Network Channels: 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 4G: LTE B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/66 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 2G: B2/3/5/8 4400mAh Battery, Over a day of battery life (up to 30 hours) Bluetooth 5.2, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 2.4 GHz 5 GHz, Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi hotspot, NFC Manufacturer: Motorola Manufacturer: Motorola
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 16.5 cm (6.5") Dual SIM Android 13 5G USB Type-C PAY40018SE
Motorola Edge 40. Display diagonal: 16.5 cm (6.5"). Display resolution: 2400 x 1080 pixels. Processor family: MediaTek. Processor model: 8020. RAM capacity: 8 GB. RAM type: LPDDR4X. Internal storage capacity: 256 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Dual camera. SIM card capability: Dual SIM. Operating system installed: Android 13. Battery capacity: 4400 mAh. Product colour: Green. Weight: 171 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.52
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 5G 256GB Viva Magenta 8GB RAM Dual Sim Unlocked New XT2303-2
Motorola Edge 40 5G 256GB Viva Magenta 8GB RAM Dual Sim Unlocked New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Motorola edge 40 16.6 cm (6.55") Dual SIM Android 13 5G USB Type- PAY40005SE
Motorola edge 40. Display diagonal: 16.6 cm (6.55"). Display resolution: 2400 x 1080 pixels. Processor family: MediaTek. Processor model: 8020. RAM capacity: 8 GB. RAM type: LPDDR4X. Internal storage capacity: 256 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Dual camera. SIM card capability: Dual SIM. Operating system installed: Android 13. Battery capacity: 4400 mAh. Product colour: Black. Weight: 171 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£301.21
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 Neo 5G Black Beauty 256GB + 12GB Dual-Sim Unlocked SIMFree NEW PAY40003GB
Motorola Edge 40 Neo 5G Black Beauty 256GB + 12GB Dual-Sim Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Motorola Edge 40 5G 256GB/8GB RAM Dual SIM Viva-Magenta B0C2QQC73B
Simply fascinating Well protected Maximum action on the go
prodImage
£216.65
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 5G Dual-SIM (Nano, eSIM) 256GB Storage + 8GB RAM SIM-Free Unlocked Android Smartphone (Eclipse Black) PAY40005SE>>Motorola
6.55/ endless edge display, pOLED, FHD+ (2400 x 1080) 402 ppi, 144 Hz refresh rate Body Front: Curved 3D glass (56°) with anti-fingerprint coating | Body Frame: Sandblasted aluminium | Body Rear: Curved inlay; vegan leather or matte acrylic 256GB UFS 3.1 Storage, 8GB LPDDR4X RAM Android 13.0, MediaTek Dimensity 8020 Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + eSIM) Rear camera: 50MP + 13MP, Front camera: 32MP Compatible Network Channels: 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66/77/78 | 4G: LTE B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/20/26/28/32/38/39/40/41/42/43/66 | 3G: B1/2/4/5/8 | 2G: B2/3/5/8 4400mAh Battery, Over a day of battery life (up to 30 hours) Bluetooth 5.2, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 2.4 GHz | 5 GHz, Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi hotspot, NFC Manufacturer: Motorola
prodImage
£334.98
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 5G Eclipse Black 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW PAY40003GB
Motorola Edge 40 5G Eclipse Black 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 40 (Borderless 6.55" pOLED 144 Hz display, 50MP camera, 68W TurboPower charging, Dolby Atmos® audio, Android 13, 8/128 or 8/256GB, MediaTek Dimensity 8020, dual SIM), Jet Black B0-C46G-PTT8-UK
Fluid design and worry-free underwater protection. Beautifully designed to fit the contours of your hand while featuring IP68 underwater protection 50MP and f/1.4 to capture more light. Capture stunning photos in any light with 32x more focusing pixels, OIS, and the widest aperture available in a smartphone. Borderless display + Dolby Atmos audio. Bring movies, shows, and video calls to life on a 6.55" display with an ultra-fast 144Hz refresh rate and multidimensional sound. Blazing-fast 68W TurboPower charging. Get power for the entire day in less than 10 minutes of charging. Performance powerhouse. Enjoy smoother gameplay, high-resolution videos, and lightning-fast file transfers with the MediaTek Dimensity 8020 chipset and 8GB of LPDDR4X RAM.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72 mm x H158 mm x D7.5 mm
Weight:171 g
Display
Display Size:16.63 cm (6.55 in")
Display Type:POLED
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:360 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:402 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:68 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 8020
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£245.60
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Motorola Signature
£856.03
Motorola SignatureCompare 3 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£149.00
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 15 Prices
Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G 512GB
£299.00
Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Motorola Edge 70
£494.99
Motorola Edge 70Compare 15 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,799.00
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 14 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£769.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 18 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro
£449.00
Motorola Edge 60 ProCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GB
£268.14
Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Motorola Razr 60
£454.16
Motorola Razr 60Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A52 5G 128GB
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oukitel WP50
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G55 5G
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£198.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nokia X20 5G
£199.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition
£199.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy Core 2
£199.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
£179.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Motorola Edge 40
Brand Smart Ltd
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
BOXEDTECH LTD
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.52
Shipping: Free
gadgetconverters
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel