Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.76 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 6100+
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Enterprise Edition 16.8 cm (6.6") Dual SIM SM-G556BZKDEEB
Outstanding performance to do more at onceGalaxy XCover7 combines Octa-core processing power with 6GB of Memory for fast and efficient performance for the task at hand. Enjoy 128GB of internal storage and add up to 1TB more with microSD card.Lightning speed wherever you goNever miss a thing. wherever you are. with the Galaxy XCover7. Tap into hyper-fast connectivity with 5G[1] . making it easier to access the vital data or information you need to carry out tasks in the field.See every detail. work effortlesslyThe expansive 6.6" FHD+ display gives you ample space to view and read with ease. Plus. the 500-nit brightness allows for good visibility even in bright conditions.Makes the rough. smoothThe Galaxy XCover7 is like the superhero of rugged phones. It's built to MIL-STD-810H standards[2] . handling everything from bumps and scrapes to dusty environments. It can even survive drops onto steel from an impressive height of 1.5m.Touchscreen built for hands-on workWith its high touch sensitivity. Galaxy XCover7 seamlessly responds to your touch for a smooth workflow even out in the field.Battery that doesn't slow you downKeep the momentum going with the long-lasting 4.050mAh battery. When it's running low. power up quickly and easily with 15W Fast Charging.Built for security. customised for productivityLook out for your invaluable assets. Galaxy XCover7 is offered with up to 4 generations of OS upgrades and up to 5 years of security updates to keep your device running smooth and your data properly safeguarded by Samsung Knox.Make the most of your go-to keySpecialised to expedite your day. Customise your XCover Key to save unnecessary steps in getting done your most frequent tasks and routines. Set the go-to key with specific actions including launching designated apps. quick barcode scanning with Knox Capture and more.Maximised frontline workers productivityEmpower your workforce with intelligent persona-driven efficiencyWhereas its Maintenance Technicians. Inventory Clerks or Safety Engineers. SAP Service and Asset Manager covers the main processes and services required with optimised functions on Galaxy XCover7.Makes the rough. smoothPlus. it can handle regular sanitising to ensure a clean work environment[3]. Whether you're in a bustling office or out in the field. rest assured. your XCover7 can handle whatever you throw at it.Scan-and-go with Knox CaptureWith Knox Capture. Galaxy XCover7 can readily become an enterprise-grade barcode scanner. Simply scan as you would take a picture and the captured barcode data are automatically integrated into your business apps.Maximised frontline workers productivityBoost efficiency for store staffWhereas its a Store Manager or Associate. SAP In-Store Merchandising apps allow to fulfill key required functionalities of store employees with optimised functions on Galaxy XCover7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.16
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 7 Black 6.6 Inch 128GB 5G Enterprise Edition DG-432F-8CL6
Galaxy XCover7 combines Octa-core processing power with 6GB of Memory for fast and efficient performance for the task at hand. Enjoy 128GB of internal storage and add up to 1TB more with microSD card Never miss a thing, wherever you are, with the Galaxy XCover7. Tap into hyper-fast connectivity with 5G[1] , making it easier to access the vital data or information you need to carry out tasks in the field The expansive 6.6" FHD+ display gives you ample space to view and read with ease. Plus, the 500-nit brightness allows for good visibility even in bright conditions The Galaxy XCover7 is like the superhero of rugged phones. It's built to MIL-STD-810H standards[2] , handling everything from bumps and scrapes to dusty environments. It can even survive drops onto steel from an impressive height of 1.5m
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 EE 128GB 6RAM EU black - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] K6-CU61-LRXT
2G Band GSM 850/900/1800/1900 3G Band HSDPA 850/900/1700(AWS) / 1900/2100 4G Band 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38 , 40, 4 1, 66 5G band 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA Measures 169 x 80 x 10.2 mm (6.65 x 3.15 x 0.40 inches) weight 8.47 oz SIM Nano SIM + eSIM IP68 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5 m for 35 min) drip-to-concrete resistance from up to 1.5 m MIL-STD-STD-810H compatible. ant* *does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions Type PLS LCD, 600 nits (HBM) Size 6.6", 41"2(~77.5% screen-to-body ratio) Resolution 1080 x 2408 pixels, 20:9 Ratio (~400ppi density) Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ Platform OS Android 14, One UI 6 ChChipset mediatek Dimensity 6100+ (6 nm) CPU Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6 x 2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) GPU Mali-G57 MC2 Memory card slot microSDXC (dedicated location) Internal 128GB 6GB RAM Main camera single 50MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.7", 0.64µm, PDAF features dual LED flash, HDR, panoramic video 1080p@30fps selfie camera single 5MP, f/2.0, (wide) video yes WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE Positioning GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS NFC Yes Radio No USB Type-C 2.0, Charging Connector Pin
prodImage
£238.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Enterprise Edition SM-G556BZKDEEE
Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Enterprise Edition. Display diagonal: 16.8 cm (6.6"). Display resolution: 2408 x 1080 pixels. Processor frequency: 2.2 GHz. Processor family: MediaTek. RAM capacity: 6 GB. Internal storage capacity: 128 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Single camera. SIM card capability: Dual SIM. Operating system installed: Android 14. Battery capacity: 4050 mAh. Product colour: Black. Weight: 240 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£252.11
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY XCOVER 7 DUAL SIM - BLACK - 128GB 6GB RAM - UNLOCKED - BRAND NEW
SAMSUNG GALAXY XCOVER 7 DUAL SIM - BLACK - 128GB 6GB RAM - UNLOCKED - BRAND NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 7 Enterprise Edition Black 6.6 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-G556BZKDEEB
Stand out features . Outstanding Performance To Do More At OnceGalaxy XCover7 combines Octa-core processing power with 6GB of Memory for fast and efficient performance for the task at hand. Enjoy 128GB of internal storage and add up to 1TB more with microSD card. Lightning Speed Wherever You GoNever miss a thing wherever you are with the Galaxy XCover7. Tap into hyper-fast connectivity with 5G1 making it easier to access the vital data or information you need to carry out tasks in the field. See Every Detail Work EffortlesslyThe expansive 6.6 FHD+ display gives you ample space to view and read with ease. Plus the 500-nit brightness allows for good visibility even in bright conditions. Touchscreen Built for Hands-On WorkReplace me with a nice description of this section. Replace me with a nice With its high touch sensitivity Galaxy XCover7 seamlessly responds to your touch for a smooth workflow even out in the field.   . Battery that Doesn't Slow You DownKeep the momentum going with the long-lasting 4050mAh battery. When it's running low power up quickly and easily with 15W Fast Charging and POGO charger. Or simply replace it with an extra battery and keep up the pace. Built for Security Customised for ProductivityLook out for your invaluable assets. Galaxy XCover7 is offered with up to 4 generations of OS upgrades and up to 5 years of security updates to keep your device running smooth and your data properly safeguarded by Samsung Knox.
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-G556BZKDEEB Galaxy XCover7 Enterprise
Samsung SM-G556BZKDEEB Galaxy XCover7 Enterprise, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£304.15
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy XCover7 Enterprise Edition 16.8 cm (6.6") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 4050 mAh Black 356393
Outstanding performance to do more at once Galaxy XCover7 combines Octa-core processing power with 6GB of Memory for fast and efficient performance for the task at hand. Enjoy 128GB of internal storage and add up to 1TB more with microSD card. Lightning speed wherever you go Never miss a thing wherever you are with the Galaxy XCover7. Tap into hyper-fast connectivity with 5G [1] making it easier to access the vital data or information you need to carry out tasks in the field. See every detail work effortlessly The expansive 6.6" FHD+ display gives you ample space to view and read with ease. Plus the 500-nit brightness allows for good visibility even in bright conditions. Makes the rough smooth The Galaxy XCover7 is like the superhero of rugged phones. It's built to MIL-STD-810H standards [2] handling everything from bumps and scrapes to dusty environments. It can even survive drops onto steel from an impressive height of 1.5m. Touchscreen built for hands-on work With its high touch sensitivity Galaxy XCover7 seamlessly responds to your touch for a smooth workflow even out in the field. Battery that doesn't slow you down Keep the momentum going with the long-lasting 4050mAh battery. When it's running low power up quickly and easily with 15W Fast Charging and POGO charger. Or simply replace it with an extra battery and keep up the pace. Built for security customised for productivity Look out for your invaluable assets. Galaxy XCover7 is offered with up to 4 generations of OS upgrades and up to 5 years of security updates to keep your device running smooth and your data properly safeguarded by Samsung Knox. Make the most of your go-to key Specialised to expedite your day. Customise your XCover Key to save unnecessary steps in getting done your most frequent tasks and routines. Set the go-to key with specific actions including launching designated apps quick barcode scanning with Knox Capture and more. Maximised frontline workers productivity Empower your workforce with intelligent persona-driven efficiency Whereas its Maintenance Technicians Inventory Clerks or Safety Engineers SAP Service and Asset Manager covers the main processes and services required with optimised functions on Galaxy XCover7. Makes the rough smooth Plus it can handle regular sanitising to ensure a clean work environment [3] . Whether you're in a bustling office or out in the field rest assured your XCover7 can handle whatever you throw at it. Makes the rough smooth Gorilla Glass Victus+ gives you enhanced scratch resistance and 25% more drop protection compared with previous models [4] . And with IP68 water and dust resistance you dont need to worry about rain dusty warehouses or accidental puddle incidents [5] . Scan-and-go with Knox Capture With Knox Capture Galaxy XCover7 can readily become an enterprise-grade barcode scanner. Simply scan as you would take a picture and the captured barcode data are automatically integrated into your business apps. Maximised frontline workers productivity Boost efficiency for store staff Whereas its a Store Manager or Associate SAP In-Store Merchandising apps allow to fulfill key required functionalities of store employees with optimised functions on Galaxy XCover7. Maximised frontline workers productivity AR Remote assist for equipment problem solving Highlight or annotate directly over real-world objects with live camera stream measure distances in space or get guided repair steps with Zoho Lens on Samsung rugged devices. Maximised frontline workers productivity Enterprise-grade remote support software Get quality remote support for your mobile device directly from a technician. Zoho Assist will bring advanced features such as Generative AI assisted responses. Maximised frontline workers productivity Simplify your toughest project management needs Collaborate in real-time with Wrike's seamless integration on Samsung rugged devices. Handle task management track progress and maintain team communication effortlessly. Thank
prodImage
£322.37
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 7 Enterprise Edition Black 6.6 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-G556BZKDEEB
prodImage
£334.97
£356.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 EE 128GB 6RAM EU black
SamsungGalaxyXCover7EE128GB6RAMEUblack
prodImage
£359.45
£371.45
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
SAMSUNG GALAXY XCOVER 7
prodImage
£369.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 EE 128GB 6RAM EU black - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] SM-G556BZKDEEB -1
2G Band GSM 850/900/1800/1900 3G Band HSDPA 850/900/1700(AWS) / 1900/2100 4G Band 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38 , 40, 4 1, 66 5G band 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA Measures 169 x 80 x 10.2 mm (6.65 x 3.15 x 0.40 inches) weight 8.47 oz SIM Nano SIM + eSIM IP68 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5 m for 35 min) drip-to-concrete resistance from up to 1.5 m MIL-STD-STD-810H compatible. ant* *does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions Type PLS LCD, 600 nits (HBM) Size 6.6", 41"2(~77.5% screen-to-body ratio) Resolution 1080 x 2408 pixels, 20:9 Ratio (~400ppi density) Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ Platform OS Android 14, One UI 6 ChChipset mediatek Dimensity 6100+ (6 nm) CPU Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6 x 2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) GPU Mali-G57 MC2 Memory card slot microSDXC (dedicated location) Internal 128GB 6GB RAM Main camera single 50MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.7", 0.64µm, PDAF features dual LED flash, HDR, panoramic video 1080p@30fps selfie camera single 5MP, f/2.0, (wide) video yes WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE Positioning GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS NFC Yes Radio No USB Type-C 2.0, Charging Connector Pin
prodImage
£238.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 EE 128GB 6RAM EU black - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] 58-IQ9B-Z972
2G Band GSM 850/900/1800/1900 3G Band HSDPA 850/900/1700(AWS) / 1900/2100 4G Band 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38 , 40, 4 1, 66 5G band 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA Measures 169 x 80 x 10.2 mm (6.65 x 3.15 x 0.40 inches) weight 8.47 oz SIM Nano SIM + eSIM IP68 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5 m for 35 min) drip-to-concrete resistance from up to 1.5 m MIL-STD-STD-810H compatible. ant* *does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions Type PLS LCD, 600 nits (HBM) Size 6.6", 41"2(~77.5% screen-to-body ratio) Resolution 1080 x 2408 pixels, 20:9 Ratio (~400ppi density) Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ Platform OS Android 14, One UI 6 ChChipset mediatek Dimensity 6100+ (6 nm) CPU Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6 x 2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) GPU Mali-G57 MC2 Memory card slot microSDXC (dedicated location) Internal 128GB 6GB RAM Main camera single 50MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.7", 0.64µm, PDAF features dual LED flash, HDR, panoramic video 1080p@30fps selfie camera single 5MP, f/2.0, (wide) video yes WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE Positioning GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS NFC Yes Radio No USB Type-C 2.0, Charging Connector Pin
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Xcover7 5G 128GB EE Black Private-Quote-0422-B0CS2MXVC2-2026021210
Samsung G556B Galaxy XCover7 5G 128GB Enterprise without Simlock, without Branding Product type: mobile phone Brand: Samsung
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-G556BZKDEEE Samsung Galaxy XCover7
Samsung SM-G556BZKDEEE Samsung Galaxy XCover7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£325.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:5 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80.1 mm x H169 mm x D10.2 mm
Weight:240 g
Display
Display Size:16.76 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68, MIL-STD 810H
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,050 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 6100+
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/10/2024
|
Top
Oke product.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
No extra unneeded hardware but to much junk software preinstalled and unable to remove a lot of it.
Decent phone, but previous version is better for cheaper
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2024
|
I have bought and used many phones, so I can say that this phone is half decent. It works well, has a seal around the battery and internal electronics to keep water and dust out. It isnt really a rugged phone though as much as...View More it is a standard phone with some thought into keeping dust and a little splash out. Samsung's UI is pretty good and I would trust the additional security to be used for a corporate phone. However, the price at $750 CAD, $550 USD is probably twice the price it should beView Less
ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/08/2024
|
ok
I Like it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
Good phone!
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
2
4
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£686.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 85 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 49 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 69 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia XR20 64GB
£186.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor 200 Lite
£186.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor Magic5 Lite 5G 256GB
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A52 128GB
£185.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G55 5G
£205.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
RIM BlackBerry Bold 9900
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HTC One M9 32GB
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G Enterprise Edition
£204.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ulefone Armor X16
£182.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition
prodImage
£186.16
Shipping: Free
Six Pound Tees
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Brand Smart Ltd
prodImage
£238.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£252.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel