Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 720
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola Edge 20 Lite Android 5G Dual Sim Smartphone 128GB Unlocked Black PANE0013GB
Motorola Edge 20 Lite Android 5G Dual Sim Smartphone 128GB Unlocked Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT2139-1 Edge 20 lite, 5G, Dual, 128GB 8GB RAM, Electric Graphite (operator)
Original branded product. Two year warranty against factory defects. Motorola XT2139-1 Edge 20 lite, 5G, Dual, 128GB 8GB RAM, Electric Graphite (operator)
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 20 Lite Electric Graphite 6.7" 128GB 5G Unlocked
What's Included- Motorola Edge 20 Lite Electric Graphite 6.7" 128GB 5G Unlocked Power Cable 12 Months Warranty Features- HEY,
prodImage
£207.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76 mm x H166 mm x D8.25 mm
Weight:185 g
Display
Display Size:17 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:2.5D glass, Gorilla Glass 3, OLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 52
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 720
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Fingerprint reader doesnt register always, very fast good mid-tier however
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2022
|
Pretty good mid-tier phone. Not too cheap, but not the latest and greatest. Top of the line processor, lots of memory and hard drive space. This one takes like 3-5 seconds to open some apps, that my old phone Moto g6 would take...View More 1-2 minutes to do for the same app. My only downgrade is the quite often the fingerprint reader will not read my fingerprint, and only after 5 tries or so it will lock me out, and require another method to unlock my phone. I don't have facial unlock on. If theView Less
Really horrible battery life and the screen breaks easy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2022
|
It's a nice phone lots of space but keep in mind the battery life on the phone is horrible and the screen shatters instantaneous upon dropping device so get a screen saver and a case or you'll be left with a broken phone...View More like meView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2022
|
I really like the simplicity and affordability of Motorola phones. Love the colour of the back too and the size of the phone. One thing I think needs improving is the battery size. Compared to my previous Motorola phone (...View More Motorola Power g7), this battery doesn't last half as long unfortunately. However, it does charge quite quickly, so it doesn't affect me too much.View Less
Almost high end phone at a cheap price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2022
|
I've been a fan of Motorola's "Moto G" line of phones since the Moto G6. They seem to have a knack for eking out the most in performance and features while keeping the in the budget territory. The Moto G100 is...View More a bit of a different beast though. This is actually approaching a flagship level smartphone. It has a speedy Snapdragon 870 processor, with 8GB of RAM and 128 GB of storage. The screen is running at 1080x2520 at 90 hz, with a 64 MP main camera for stills, and video cameraView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
08/06/2022
|
I have had this phone for 3 months and I love it. It's flawless awesome camera. I paid 500 but glad price dropped so I can buy my daughter one for her birthday. Only down side is its hard to find cases, especially a good one
With reviews from

Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
27
4
11
3
5
2
1

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£378.93
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 10 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£209.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 14 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Motorola Moto G77 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£174.83
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A52 128GB
£185.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
RIM BlackBerry Bold 9900
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia X20 5G
£195.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 Enterprise Edition
£186.16
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nokia XR20 64GB
£186.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei nova 9 128GB
£174.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor 200 Lite
£186.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HTC One M9 32GB
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlackBerry Priv
£190.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 6GB 128GB
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Edge 20 Lite 8GB/128GB
tech-hut-clearance
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
CRACK DEAL LIMITED
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel