Maxi Cosi FamilyFix S

Manufacturer: Maxi Cosi
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix S
from £104.99to £140.123 offersManufacturer: Maxi Cosi
• Isofix base for Pebble S and Pearl S infant car seats
• Click & Go installation with visual feedback
• Rear-facing travel possible up to 4 years
• Ergonomic release button for easy seat swapping
• Compatible accessories such as rearview mirror and backseat protector available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix S, i-Size ISOFIX Base, 0 - 4 Years, 0 - 18kg, 40 - 105 cm, Car Seat Base, Rearward-Facing Travel, Click & Go Installation, Visual Installation Feedback, Black
CAR SEAT ISOFIX BASE: a ISOFIX base for quick, easy installation of the Maxi-Cosi Pebble S and Pearl S i-Size car seats - suitable from birth up to approx. 4 years and 40-105 cm (0-18 kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: the FamilyFix S i-Size ISOFIX base complies with the latest i-Size safety standard (R129/03), thanks to rearward-facing travel capability of up to 4 years for extra head and neck protection SAFE TRAVELS FROM BIRTH UP TO 4 YEARS: Your child travels safely and comfortably in the recommended rearward-facing position from birth up to 4 years old and forward-facing, if preferred, as of 15 months CLICK & GO INSTALLATION: the intuitive Click & Go mechanism ensures a quick, safe, and secure car seat installation to the FamilyFix S ISOFIX base with a single "click”, and you’re ready to go! VISUAL INSTALLATION FEEDBACK: the visual indicators in the ISOFIX base ensure correct and secure installation of both your base and car seat so that you can travel with peace of mind ERGONOMIC RELEASE BUTTON: The ergonomic release button can be accessed from both sides of the base and makes it easy to lift your child and their seat out of the car each day THE S-FAMILY: this family includes the FamilyFix S base, a Pebble S infant car seat & a Pearl S toddler car seat, carrying your baby from birth up to 4 years old (all sold seperately) COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the FamilyFix S car seat ISOFIX base with a back seat car seat mirror and/or back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix S, i-Size ISOFIX Base, 0 - 4 Years, 0 - 18kg, 40 - 105 cm, Car Seat Base, Rearward-Facing Travel, Click & Go Installation, Visual Installation Feedback, Black B0D2242C4R
CAR SEAT ISOFIX BASE: a ISOFIX base for quick, easy installation of the Maxi-Cosi Pebble S and Pearl S i-Size car seats - suitable from birth up to approx. 4 years and 40-105 cm (0-18 kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: the FamilyFix S i-Size ISOFIX base complies with the latest i-Size safety standard (R129/03), thanks to rearward-facing travel capability of up to 4 years for extra head and neck protection SAFE TRAVELS FROM BIRTH UP TO 4 YEARS: Your child travels safely and comfortably in the recommended rearward-facing position from birth up to 4 years old and forward-facing, if preferred, as of 15 months CLICK & GO INSTALLATION: the intuitive Click & Go mechanism ensures a quick, safe, and secure car seat installation to the FamilyFix S ISOFIX base with a single "click”, and you’re ready to go! VISUAL INSTALLATION FEEDBACK: the visual indicators in the ISOFIX base ensure correct and secure installation of both your base and car seat so that you can travel with peace of mind ERGONOMIC RELEASE BUTTON: The ergonomic release button can be accessed from both sides of the base and makes it easy to lift your child and their seat out of the car each day THE S-FAMILY: this family includes the FamilyFix S base, a Pebble S infant car seat & a Pearl S toddler car seat, carrying your baby from birth up to 4 years old (all sold seperately) COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the FamilyFix S car seat ISOFIX base with a back seat car seat mirror and/or back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix S, i-Size ISOFIX Base, 0 - 4 Years, 0 - 18kg, 40 - 105 cm, Car Seat Base, Rearward-Facing Travel, Click & Go Installation, Visual 8056010110
Meet our Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix S Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix S is the dedicated ISOFIX base for the S-Family car seats, Pebble S and Pearl S. Meeting the...
prodImage
£140.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Isofix base for Pebble S and Pearl S infant car seats
Click & Go installation with visual feedback
Rear-facing travel possible up to 4 years
Ergonomic release button for easy seat swapping
Compatible accessories such as rearview mirror and backseat protector available

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£279.95
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-SizeCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360
£187.49
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360Compare 13 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£109.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 8 Prices
Maxi Cosi Eva 3
£159.99
Maxi Cosi Eva 3Compare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£147.14
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
£67.99
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-SizeCompare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
£199.00
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-SizeCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Lara2
£154.97
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 16 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£318.32
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£89.00
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
bebeconfort EvolveFix i-Size
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft I-Grow i-Size
£99.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
bebeconfort EverFix i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix AirProtect
£97.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
£97.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lionelo Aart
£96.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan One i-Size
£114.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£89.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix S
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel