Makita HR2670

• Combination hammer
• 800 W power and SDS-PLUS shank
• Three operating modes: drilling, hammer drilling, chiseling
• Impact energy of 3.0 J for efficient work
• Maximum drilling diameter in concrete 26 mm, in wood 32 mm, in steel 13 mm
• Torque limiter protects against overload
• Ergonomic rubberized handle for comfortable handling
• Dimensions: Length 362 mm, Width 77 mm, Height 207 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£116.00
Shipping: Free

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HR2670/2 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 240V/800W With Case
Makita HR2670/2 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 240V/800W With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 110V/800W With Case
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 110V/800W With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670/2 240V 26 mm Rotary Hammer 16104
3.0 J impact energy Forward and reverse rotation SDS-Plus driving shank 3 operation modes for rotary only, hammer only, rotary with hammer Torque limiter, Weight: 7.495716908 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£117.50
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 240v SDS + 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill Heavy Duty - Includes Case HR2670/2 RP HR2630
The Makita HR2670/2 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer is a powerful 800W tool designed for heavy-duty drilling tasks. It features a recessed lock-on button...
prodImage
£130.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 110V/800W With Excel Chisel Set
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 110V/800W With Excel Chisel Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670/2 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 240V/800W With Excel Chisel Set
Makita HR2670/2 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 240V/800W With Excel Chisel Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£119.49
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 110V With D-30134 3pcs Chisel Set
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 110V With D-30134 3pcs Chisel Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670/1 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V With Excel Chisel Set & Keyless Chuck
Makita HR2670/1 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V With Excel Chisel Set & Keyless Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 240V/800W With Excel Chisel Set & Keyless Chuck
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 240V/800W With Excel Chisel Set & Keyless Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£122.49
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 240v SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill + 9 Piece Bit Set Point HR2670/2 + 9PC SET D-30134 E-15730 RP HR2630
Makita HR2670 240v SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill + 9 Piece Bit Set Point, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 110v SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill + 9 Piece Bit Set Point HR2670/1 + 9PC SET D-30134 E-15730 RP HR2630
Makita HR2670 110v SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill + 9 Piece Bit Set Point, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V 800W Variable Speed Trigger Reverse Rwitch HR2670 HR2670/1
Makita SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V 800W Variable Speed Trigger Reverse Rwitch HR2670, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£133.15
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 240V With D-21200 17 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 240V With D-21200 17 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V With D-21200 17 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita HR2670/1 26mm SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V With D-21200 17 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 240V D-21200 17Pcs Drill Set & Keyless Chuck
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 240V D-21200 17Pcs Drill Set & Keyless Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V D-21200 17Pcs Drill Set & Keyless Chuck
Makita HR2670 SDS+ Rotary Hammer 110V D-21200 17Pcs Drill Set & Keyless Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Combination hammer
800 W power and SDS-PLUS shank
Three operating modes: drilling, hammer drilling, chiseling
Impact energy of 3.0 J for efficient work
Maximum drilling diameter in concrete 26 mm, in wood 32 mm, in steel 13 mm
Torque limiter protects against overload
Ergonomic rubberized handle for comfortable handling
Dimensions: Length 362 mm, Width 77 mm, Height 207 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR2670
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHR171Z
£119.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-RH 32-1600 4F (4258508)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR241Z
£125.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/20 Li - Solo (4514260)
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX381.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR202Z
£97.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi R18SDS-0
£120.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
tools4trade
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£117.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel