Einhell RT-RH 32

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell RT-RH 32
from £114.95to £117.493 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Rotary Hammer
• Power: 1,250 W
• Idle speed: 800 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,300 1/min
• Impact Energy : 3.5 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 32 mm
• Impact Stop: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell RT-RH 32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Rotary Hammer Drill 1250W SDS Plus 3 Functions in 1 RT-RH 32 Case 3.5J 4258440
Einhell Rotary Hammer Drill 1250W SDS Plus 3 Functions in 1 RT-RH 32 Case 3.5J, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Rotary Hammer Drill 1250W SDS Plus 3 Functions in 1 RT-RH 32 Case 3.5J 4258440
...
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell RT- RH 32 Rotary Hammer Drill | SDS Plus 3-in-1 Drill - Drilling/Pneumatic Impact Drilling/Chiselling | 1250W, 3.5 Joule Impact Force, Electronic Speed Control B001T0HFA8
The Einhell rotary hammer RT-RH 32 is a powerhouse among rotary hammers. Users swear by this powerful tool, which has proved itself in continuous duty on building, renovation and chiseling jobs. This powerhouse is equipped with 3 functions for universal use: Impact drilling, drilling and chiseling with lock. Its SDS-Plus chuck enables drill bits and chisels to be changed quickly without tools The rotary hammer has a powerful motor with a 1,250 W rating and a pneumatic impact mechanism to develop a massive impact power of 3.5 J and good forward traction for coping with every tough case. To make lighter work of heavy duty work it has a vibration-cushioned main handle for suppressing vibrations during use. The aluminium gear head of the rotary hammer is typical of its robust design. High safety during operation is assured by an overload safety stop which reacts immediately to any sudden jamming of the bit. An adjustable drilling depth stop enables exact, repeat drilling depths. With an anti-twist lock and soft grip the additional handle enables safe, user-friendly handling. Tidiness is quickly restored by a cable clip for securing the wound-up cable. The machine comes complete with 3 drill bits (Ø 8, 10, 12 mm) and one pointed chisel and one flat chisel and is delivered in a practical transport and storage case., Weight: 19.7975111276 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell UK
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W366 mm x D143 mm x H445 mm
Weight:10.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 32 mm
Other
Impact Stop:Yes
Rotation Stop:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Performance
Power:1,250 W
Idle speed:800 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,300 1/min
Impact Energy :3.5 J

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell RT-RH 32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR2630
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scheppach DH1300PLUS
£108.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£107.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18SDS-0
£122.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-RH 32 4F Kit
£105.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita HR140DZ
£90.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/20 Li - Solo (4514260)
£105.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHR202Z
£98.95
Compare Prices
57 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
einhell_uk
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel