Makita HR2630

Price History
• Drill
• Power: 800 W
• Rotational Speed: 1,200 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,600 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.4 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 26 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR2630
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita 240V Corded SDS-Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill One Touch Chuck HR2630/2 305401
combination hammer based on predecessor model HR2610 but with improved operation mode change lever With this drill you will not need to rotate the chuck in order to switch between Rotation and Hammering modes. Hand pain and fatigue is minimised thanks to the rubberised soft-grip handle which complements the overall lightweight ergonomic design. Based on predecessor model HR2610 but with improved operation mode change lever One touch sliding chuck for easy bit installation and removal Variable speed control by trigger to customise the use of drilling machine to suit applications Forward/reverse rotation Impacts per minute 0 - 4,600 ipm 40 different bit angle settings Depth stop 1 year guarantee upgradable to 3 years via online registration
prodImage
£147.55
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2630/1 110V 26mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Supplied in A Carry Case
Variable speed control Forward/reverse rotation One touch sliding chuck 40 different bit angle settings Depth stop Torque limiter 3 mode operation Maximum Capacity in concrete: TCT bit 26mm, TCT core 68mm, Diamond Core 80mm Maximum Capacity in wood 32mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm, Weight: 11.0231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2630 SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill - 240v / 110volt
Makita HR2630 SDS Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill - 240v / 110volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 110V Corded SDS-Plus 3 Mode Rotary Hammer Drill One Touch Chuck HR2630/1 111293
Combination hammer based on predecessor model HR2610 but with improved operation mode change lever With this drill you will not need to rotate the chuck in order to switch between Rotation and Hammering modes. Hand pain and fatigue is minimised thanks to the rubberised soft-grip handle which complements the overall lightweight ergonomic design. 3 mode operation: Rotation only / Rotation with hammering / Hammering only One touch sliding chuck for easy bit installation and removal. Variable speed control by trigger Forward/reverse rotation Impacts per minute 0 - 4,600 ipm 40 different bit angle settings Input Wattage 800 w No Load Speed 0 - 1200 rpm Depth stop 1 year guarantee upgradable to 3 years via online registration
prodImage
£164.51
Shipping: Free
Makita HR2630 26 mm 3 Mode SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill,Blue 199.99
Variable speed control Forward/reverse rotation One touch sliding chuck 40 different bit angle settings Depth stop Torque limiter 3 mode operation Maximum Capacity in concrete: TCT bit 26mm, TCT core 68mm, Diamond Core 80mm Maximum Capacity in wood 32mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£181.00
Shipping: Free
Rotary Hammer Drill 240V + Carry Case Makita HR2630 SDS+ 3 Mode
Rotary Hammer Drill 240V + Carry Case Makita HR2630 SDS+ 3 Mode, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£220.99
£223.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
More offers
Makita HR2630 26 mm 3 Mode SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill,Blue 3H-ED3P-2LNM
Variable speed control Forward/reverse rotation One touch sliding chuck 40 different bit angle settings Depth stop Torque limiter 3 mode operation Maximum Capacity in concrete: TCT bit 26mm, TCT core 68mm, Diamond Core 80mm Maximum Capacity in wood 32mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm, Weight: 6.172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£181.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Cable Length:4 m
Dimensions:W7.7 Centimetre x L36.1 cm x H20.9 Centimetre
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 32 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Power:800 W
Rotational Speed:1,200 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,600 1/min
Impact Energy :2.4 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR2630
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHR183Z
£143.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell HEROCCO (4513950)
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX381.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 D Li BL (4514270)
£155.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHR241Z
£125.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-RH 32-1600 4F (4258508)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RSDS18BL-0
£173.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HR2630
prodImage
£147.55
Shipping: Free
Premier Worldwide Ltd
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel