Makita DHR183Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR183Z
from £137.74to £230.9516 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Rotary Hammer Type: Combi Hammer
• Compact and low-vibration cordless rotary hammer
• Single impact energy of 1.7 joules, drilling capacity up to 18 mm in concrete
• Dustand splash-proof housing for outdoor use
• Low vibrations during rotary hammer drilling thanks to decoupled handle
• Connection option for DX16 dust extraction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR183Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR183Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Rotary Hammer Drill 18mm - Bare
Makita DHR183Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Rotary Hammer Drill 18mm - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£137.74
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR183Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 18mm Rotary Hammer, Batteries and Charger Not Included B0C4F4XTRG
18mm maximum capacity in concrete, 13mm maximum capacity in steel and 24mm maximum capacity in wood SDS-Plus shank capacity Dust collection facility (forced dust collection) Not compatible with G-Series batteries Any accessories shown are not necessarily supplied as standard, Weight: 4.629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 6 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 6 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With Bit Set of 5 Piece
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With Bit Set of 5 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 5 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 5 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z cordless 18mm SDS-PLUS rotary hammer 18V LXT Li-Ion - Body Only
Makita DHR183Z cordless 18mm SDS-PLUS rotary hammer 18V LXT Li-Ion - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z cordless 18mm SDS-PLUS rotary hammer 18V LXT Li-Ion - Body Only
Makita DHR183Z cordless 18mm SDS-PLUS rotary hammer 18V LXT Li-Ion - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V 18mm LXT Rotary Hammer SDS Plus Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHR183Z 18V 18mm LXT Rotary Hammer SDS Plus Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£158.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.55 / Unit
Makita DHR183Z 18v Cordless Sds + 18mm Rotary Hammer Drill Brushless Bare Unit
Makita DHR183Z 18v Cordless Sds + 18mm Rotary Hammer Drill Brushless Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18v Rotary Hammer sds LXT bare unit
Makita DHR183Z 18v Rotary Hammer sds LXT bare unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 18mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill DHR183Z
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 18mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill DHR183Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£164.42
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V Rotary Hammer 18mm Brushless LXT Cordless SDS Plus Drill
Makita DHR183Z 18V Rotary Hammer 18mm Brushless LXT Cordless SDS Plus Drill, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill with Dust Attachment
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill with Dust Attachment, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita DHR183Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR183 18v LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill No Batteri DHR183Z
Makita DHR183 18v LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill No Batteri, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£230.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact and low-vibration cordless rotary hammer
Single impact energy of 1.7 joules, drilling capacity up to 18 mm in concrete
Dustand splash-proof housing for outdoor use
Low vibrations during rotary hammer drilling thanks to decoupled handle
Connection option for DX16 dust extraction
Rotary Hammer Type
Combi Hammer

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR183Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£145.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ryobi R18SDS-0
£122.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell HEROCCO (4513950)
£143.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita HR2630
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHR171Z
£119.34
Compare Prices
41 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scheppach DH1300PLUS
£108.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£114.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR183Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£137.74
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel