Makita DHR241Z

Price History
• Drill
• Idle speed: 1,100 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,000 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 20 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 26 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR241Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR241Z 18V Li-ion LXT 20mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer - Batteries and Charger Not Included DHR241Z_FBAMZ
One touch sliding chuck Triple action mode; rotary only, hammer only and rotary hammer Rotation mode; the chisel can rotate a full 360 degrees with 40 different locking positions Conveniently located push button for forward/reverse Torque limiter Maximum in steel 13mm, Wood 26mm and concrete 20mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£125.14
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR241Z 18V LXT Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR241Z 18V LXT Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR241Z 18V Li-ion LXT 20mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer - Batteries and Charger Not Included
One touch sliding chuck Triple action mode; rotary only, hammer only and rotary hammer Rotation mode; the chisel can rotate a full 360 degrees with...
prodImage
£165.26
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR241Z SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit
Makita DHR241Z SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR241Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Rotary Hammer Drill (Body Only)
Makita DHR241Z Features and Benefits: 3 mode operation - rotary only, hammer only and rotary hammer function Ergonomic handle, angled and contoured...
prodImage
£234.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.4 Centimetre x L41.7 cm x H21.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 20 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Impact Stop:Yes
Engine Brake:Yes
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop
Performance
Idle speed:1,100 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,000 1/min
Impact Energy :2 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR241Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/07/2021
|
Nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/05/2021
|
I'm not impressed with it. the battery holder moves and when I started working with it the battery fell out. I broke it with a hammer.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/12/2020
|
I already have one so knew what to expect. Works as described so if anyone in looking for a concrete drill this is a good one
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2020
|
I already have one so knew what to expect. Works as described so if anyone in looking for a concrete drill this is a good one
With reviews from

Makita DHR241Z Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
30
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£197.00
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18SDS-0
£124.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Worx WX381.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-RH 32-1600 4F (4258508)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR2630
£144.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHR171Z
£119.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712840)
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR183Z
£143.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/20 Li - Solo (4514260)
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHR241Z
CBO-uk
prodImage
£125.14
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.26
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel