Makita DHR171Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR171Z
from £119.3439 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Rotary Hammer
• Rotary Hammer Type: Rotary Hammer
• Rotational Speed: 680 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,800 1/min
• Impact Energy : 1.2 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 17 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£119.34
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£122.54
Shipping: Free

39 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DHR171Z 18v Hammer SDS plus
MAKITA DHR171Z 18v Hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£119.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill - Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18V Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£122.54
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer - Batteries And Charger Not Included
Brushless motor One touch sliding chuck 2 mode operation; rotary only and rotary hammer Led job light Vibration absorbing housing Capacity in concrete 17mm, steel 10mm and wood 13mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.968320716 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£139.35
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18v Brushless SDS Rotary Drill (Body Only)
Model DHR171 is a 17mm cordless rotary hammer powered by 18V LXTLi-ion battery. Features Brushless motor One touch sliding chuck for easy bit...
prodImage
£145.65
Shipping: Free
18V Makita Rotary Hammer 17mm Brushless LXT (Body Only) 470940
The Makita DHR171Z is an 18V LXT Li-Ion 17mm Rotary Hammer Drill. Body only, no batteries or charger supplied. Brushless, maintenance-free, and long-life motor Compact and lightweight for reduced operator fatigue Low power consumption thanks to the brushless motor 2-mode operation for "Rotation Only" or "Hammering With Rotation" Vibration-absorbing handle provides comfortable operation The battery protection circuit protects against overloading, over-discharging, and overheating (battery not included)
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Rotary Ham
Makita DHR171Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Rotary Ham Brushless motor One touch sliding chuck 2 mode operation; rotary only and rotary hammer Led job...
prodImage
£253.19
£271.18
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
More offers
MAKITA DHR171 18v LXT Hammer SDS - BODY - GENUINE - FREE DELIVERY DHR171Z
MAKITA DHR171 18v LXT Hammer SDS - BODY - GENUINE - FREE DELIVERY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer - Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Cordless Brushless SDS Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18V Cordless Brushless SDS Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z Rotary Hammer Body Only
Makita DHR171Z Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z Rotary Hammer Body Only
Makita DHR171Z Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z Rotary Hammer Body Only
Makita DHR171Z Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z Compact, brushless SDS
Makita DHR171Z Compact, brushless SDS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18v LXT SDS+ Plus Brushless Rotary Hammer 17mm Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18v LXT SDS+ Plus Brushless Rotary Hammer 17mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£133.70
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18v Brushless SDS Rotary Drill (Body Only)
Makita DHR171Z 18v Brushless SDS Rotary Drill (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18v Cordless Sds Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18v Cordless Sds Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless 17mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer + FREE SET
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless 17mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer + FREE SET, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£137.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless 17mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Li-ion Brushless 17mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill 17mm - DHR171 - Body Only DHR171Z
Makita 18V Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill 17mm - DHR171 - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 17mm Bare Unit
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 17mm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 17mm Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 17mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 17mm Body Only
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 17mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With Bit Set of 5 Piece
Makita DHR171Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With Bit Set of 5 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 6 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR171Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 6 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 5 Piece Drill Bit Set
Makita DHR171Z 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With 5 Piece Drill Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill With Type
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill With Type, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
18V SDS-Plus Compact Rotary Hammer Drill - Bare Unit - MAKITA DHR171Z
18V SDS-Plus Compact Rotary Hammer Drill - Bare Unit - MAKITA, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£166.89
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171 18V LXT Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 821551-8 Type 3 Case DHR171Z
Makita DHR171 18V LXT Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill + 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£169.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171 18V LXT Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With LXT600 Tool Bag DHR171Z
Makita DHR171 18V LXT Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill With LXT600 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Li-ion 17mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 2 Mode Bare Unit
Makita DHR171Z 18V LXT Li-ion 17mm SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 2 Mode Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.6 Centimetre x L27.3 cm x H21.1 Centimetre
Weight:2.8 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 17 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 10 mm
Other
Impact Stop:Yes
Engine Brake:Yes
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop
Performance
Rotational Speed:680 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,800 1/min
Impact Energy :1.2 J
Rotary Hammer Type
Rotary Hammer

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR171Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18SDS-0
£122.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£114.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HR140DZ
£90.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DHR183Z
£137.74
Compare Prices
17 offers
Makita DHR202Z
£98.95
Compare Prices
53 offers
Scheppach DH1300PLUS
£108.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/20 Li - Solo (4514260)
£98.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DHR171Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£119.34
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£122.54
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£139.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel