Makita DHR243RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR243RTJ
from £399.00to £420.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Combination Hammer
• Idle speed: 950 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,700 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 24 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 27 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DHR243RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR243RTJ 18V Brushless Rotary Hammer 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries Charger
Makita DHR243RTJ 18V Brushless Rotary Hammer 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR243RTJ 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 2 x 5Ah Battery Charger
Makita DHR243RTJ 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 2 x 5Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR243RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT 24mm Brushless SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case child-52752
Ideal for overhead applications, drilling with palm up or palm down grips Attaches to DX02 dust extraction system (not included) Torque limiter Quick change chuck Tool body is separated into the upper and lower housings Four mode operation and 40 angle bit positions Optimum drilling range 4mm to 16mm Maximum capacity in concrete 24mm, steel 13mm, wood 27mm 2.0 J impact energy Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 8.157103694 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£419.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHR202RTJ 18V SDS+ Hammer Drill 2 x 5Ah Battery Charger & 4 Piece Chisel DHR243RTJ
Makita DHR202RTJ 18V SDS+ Hammer Drill 2 x 5Ah Battery Charger & 4 Piece Chisel, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 24mm Battery Set with Quick Chuck DHR243Z
Makita 18v SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill 24mm Battery Set with Quick Chuck DHR243Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Dimensions
Weight:3.4 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 27 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Idle speed:950 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,700 1/min
Impact Energy :2 J

Price History

1M
Makita DHR243RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHR281ZJ
£399.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt D25614K
£472.26
Compare Prices
12 offers
Metabo KH 5-40 (600763500)
£353.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HM001GZ02
£461.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHR243RTJ
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£419.95
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel