Makita DHR281ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR281ZJ
from £389.99to £445.996 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Rotary Hammer
• Rotary Hammer Type: Combi Hammer
• Idle speed: 980 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 5,000 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2.9 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 28 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 32 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DHR281ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR281ZJ Twin 36v 18v LXT SDS Brushless Hammer Drill AVT + Makpac + Chuck
Makita DHR281ZJ Twin 36v 18v LXT SDS Brushless Hammer Drill AVT + Makpac + Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR281ZJ Twin 36v 18v LXT SDS Brushless Hammer Drill AVT + Makpac + Chuck
Makita DHR281ZJ Twin 36v 18v LXT SDS Brushless Hammer Drill AVT + Makpac + Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR281ZJ 36V Li-ion LXT Brushless Rotary Hammer, 2.8 Joules, 3 Operating Modes, Variable Speed, Anti-Vibration Technology, Batteries & Charger Not Included B07KWML4FZ
Quick change chuck Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm Maximum Capacity in concrete 28mm Maximum Capacity TCT core 54mm Maximum Capacity diamond core 65mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 10.802650838 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA DHR281ZJ Twin 18v 3 function hammer SDS plus
MAKITA DHR281ZJ Twin 18v 3 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£403.92
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR281ZJ Twin 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer with QCC Body Only In Makpac ...
Makita DHR281ZJ Twin 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer with QCC Body Only In Makpac ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£427.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR281ZJ 36v Twin 18v LXT QCC Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHR281ZJ 36v Twin 18v LXT QCC Brushless Rotary Hammer Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£445.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:3.34 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 28 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 32 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
SDS-Plus:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Idle speed:980 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Max. Impact Rate:5,000 1/min
Impact Energy :2.9 J
Rotary Hammer Type
Combi Hammer

Price History

1M
Makita DHR281ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HM001GZ02
£461.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHR243RTJ
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KH 5-40 (600763500)
£316.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR171RTJ
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D25614K
£479.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DHR281ZJ
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£403.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel