Makita DLM539CT2

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DLM539CT2
from £448.804 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Cordless Lawn Mower Makita DLM539CT2
• Power: 18 V x 2, 53 cm, 70 L
• 3 functions: Cutting, Collecting, Mulching
• Large wheels, 10-step adjustable cutting height
• Tool-free foldable handle, Self-propelled, Overload protection
Show all product details
Best Prices
£448.80
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£549.95
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DLM539CT2 Twin 18v Rotary mower
MAKITA DLM539CT2 Twin 18v Rotary mower, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£448.80
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM539 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Lawnmower 530mm 2 x 5ah Li-ion DLM539CT2
Makita DLM539 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Lawnmower 530mm 2 x 5ah Li-ion, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£549.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM539CT2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 53cm Lawnmower complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger MAKDLM539CT2
Recommended for lawns up to 700 square metres Self-propelled function (with suction power control) speed 2.5 – 5.0 km/h, acceleration time to full speed is 1.9 seconds Cutting height adjustable in 10 stages from 20mm up to 100mm with one handle 70 litre grass collection box capacity with grass level indicator Lock-off/lock-on switch 4 in 1 for cutting, collecting, mulching and rear discharge Large 180/230mm wheels with high grip PVC tyres Streamlined, water resistant plastic cutting deck IPX4 rated water resistant Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 67.24098991 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£560.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM539CT2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 53cm Lawnmower complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger MAKDLM539CT2
Recommended for lawns up to 700 square metres Self-propelled function (with suction power control) speed 2.5 – 5.0 km/h, acceleration time to full speed is 1.9 seconds Cutting height adjustable in 10 stages from 20mm up to 100mm with one handle 70 litre grass collection box capacity with grass level indicator Lock-off/lock-on switch 4 in 1 for cutting, collecting, mulching and rear discharge Large 180/230mm wheels with high grip PVC tyres Streamlined, water resistant plastic cutting deck IPX4 rated water resistant Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 67.24098991 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£795.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Lawn Mower Makita DLM539CT2
Power: 18 V x 2, 53 cm, 70 L
3 functions: Cutting, Collecting, Mulching
Large wheels, 10-step adjustable cutting height
Tool-free foldable handle, Self-propelled, Overload protection
Battery
Number of Batteries:2

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM539CT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£432.39
Compare Prices
24 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2LM46SPK4X
£427.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)
£369.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DLM432PT2
£427.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita DLM382PT2
£400.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DLM530Z (without battery)
£399.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GC-CM 36/46 S Li BL (3413380)
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO LM1701E
£369.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
EGO LM1702E-SP Kit
£559.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO LM1701E-SP
£545.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLM539CT2
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£448.80
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£549.95
Shipping: Free
Tooled-Up
prodImage
£560.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£795.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel