Logitech Wireless Mouse M280

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
• Wireless: Yes
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Dimensions: W67.9 mm x H38.4 mm x D105.4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Wireless Mouse M280
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech M280 RF Wireless Optical 1000DPI Ambidextrous Black mice
Crafted for your hand Enjoy extra comfort for your right hand through curved grips madeof soft rubber. 18-month battery life Go longer between...
prodImage
£18.88
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Logitech M280 RF Wireless Optical 1000DPI Black Ambidextrous
prodImage
£18.88
Shipping: Free
Logitech M280 Radio Transfer, PC Mouse, PC / Mac, 2 Ways 910-004291
All-day Comfort: This sculpted, right-handed cordless mouse guides your hand to a natural position, while the soft rubber surface improves tactile feeling allowing you to work comfortably for hours Long Battery Life: Go longer between battery changes with the energy-efficient 18-month battery life(1), so you can focus on the work that really matters Smooth Cursor Control: Experience precise tracking and easy text selection with this wireless computer mouse, thanks to the improved Logitech Advanced Optical Sensor Plug and Play: The small wireless receiver practically disappears in your computer’s USB port and provides a convenient and reliable wireless connection with your compact mouse Versatile: The M280 USB mouse is compatible with Windows, Mac, Chrome and Linux Compatible with Chromebook: This product is tested and certified as Works With Chromebook(2), which means it meets Google’s compatibility standards and works seamlessly with your Chromebook
prodImage
£24.00
£36.00
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Logitech 910-004291 M280 Mouse. Wireless
Logitech 910-004291 M280 Mouse. Wireless, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
Logitech Wireless Mouse M280 910-004287
Enjoy extra comfort for your right hand through curved grips made of soft rubber. Go longer between battery changes thanks to the energy efficient engineering. Plus. M280 automatically puts itself to sleep when you're not using it. Get ultra precision and responsiveness with Logitech Advanced Optical Tracking. Plug it once and forget it. Nano receiver gives you a convenient and reliable wireless connectivity.Ergonomic Design for ComfortThe Logitech M280 Wireless Mouse is meticulously crafted with a right-handed ergonomic design. providing optimal comfort for extended use. Its contoured shape fits snugly in the palm. reducing strain during long hours of productivity or gaming. The textured rubber side grips ensure a secure hold. allowing users to navigate with confidence. Whether you’re working on a detailed project or simply browsing the web. the M280's design promotes a natural hand position. making it an excellent choice for anyone seeking a comfortable mouse.Seamless Wireless ConnectivitySay goodbye to tangled cords with the Logitech M280's reliable wireless connectivity. Featuring a USB receiver that easily plugs into your computer. this mouse offers a hassle-free setup and a strong connection up to 10 meters away. The wireless technology not only eliminates clutter but also provides the freedom to move your mouse without constraints. With a simple plug-and-play setup. you can get to work in seconds. making it ideal for both home offices and on-the-go usage.Precision with 1000 DPI Optical TrackingThe M280 boasts a high-precision 1000 DPI optical sensor. delivering smooth and accurate tracking on various surfaces. Whether you’re working on a glossy desk or a fabric mouse pad. this mouse provides consistent performance. allowing for precise cursor control. The adjustable sensitivity ensures that you can easily switch between tasks. from detailed design work to quick navigation. With the M280. you can trust that every movement will be captured accurately. enhancing your overall computing experience.Advanced Optical Line-by-Line ScrollingEnhance your productivity with the M280’s advanced optical line-by-line scrolling feature. This allows you to scroll through documents and web pages with ease. providing a more controlled and efficient browsing experience. Whether you’re reviewing lengthy reports or scrolling through extensive lists. the precise scrolling mechanism allows for easy navigation without the frustration of overshooting your target. The combination of ergonomic design and advanced scrolling makes the Logitech M280 a smart choice for anyone looking to elevate their work efficiency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.01
Shipping: Free
Logitech M280 mouse Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI 910-004291
Crafted for your handEnjoy extra comfort for your right hand through curved grips made of soft rubber.18-month battery lifeGo longer between battery changes thanks to our energy efficient engineering. Plus. M280 automatically puts itself to sleep when you’re not using it.Smooth and precise trackingGet ultra precision and responsiveness with Logitech Advanced Optical Tracking.Plug-and-forget Nano receiverPlug it once and forget it. Nano receiver gives you a convenient and reliable wireless connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.01
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech M280 Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz with USB Nano Receiver, 1000 DPI Optical T ‎910-004287
Logitech M280 Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz with USB Nano Receiver, 1000 DPI Optical T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£31.73
Shipping: Free
Logitech M280 Wireless Mouse Black 910-004287
. Enjoy extra comfort for your right hand through curved grips made of soft rubber. Go longer between battery changes thanks to the energy efficient engineering. Plus M280 automatically puts itself to sleep when you're not using it. Get ultra precision and responsiveness with Logitech Advanced Optical Tracking. Plug it once and forget it. Nano receiver gives you a convenient and reliable wireless connectivity. Ergonomic Design for ComfortThe Logitech M280 Wireless Mouse is meticulously crafted with a right-handed ergonomic design providing optimal comfort for extended use. Its contoured shape fits snugly in the palm reducing strain during long hours of productivity or gaming. The textured rubber side grips ensure a secure hold allowing users to navigate with confidence. Whether you’re working on a detailed project or simply browsing the web the M280's design promotes a natural hand position making it an excellent choice for anyone seeking a comfortable mouse. Seamless Wireless ConnectivitySay goodbye to tangled cords with the Logitech M280's reliable wireless connectivity. Featuring a USB receiver that easily plugs into your computer this mouse offers a hassle-free setup and a strong connection up to 10 meters away. The wireless technology not only eliminates clutter but also provides the freedom to move your mouse without constraints. With a simple plug-and-play setup you can get to work in seconds making it ideal for both home offices and on-the-go usage. Precision with 1000 DPI Optical TrackingThe M280 boasts a high-precision 1000 DPI optical sensor delivering smooth and accurate tracking on various surfaces. Whether you’re working on a glossy desk or a fabric mouse pad this mouse provides consistent performance allowing for precise cursor control. The adjustable sensitivity ensures that you can easily switch between tasks from detailed design work to quick navigation. With the M280 you can trust that every movement will be captured accurately enhancing your overall computing experience. Advanced Optical Line-by-Line ScrollingEnhance your productivity with the M280’s advanced optical line-by-line scrolling feature. This allows you to scroll through documents and web pages with ease providing a more controlled and efficient browsing experience. Whether you’re reviewing lengthy reports or scrolling through extensive lists the precise scrolling mechanism allows for easy navigation without the frustration of overshooting your target. The combination of ergonomic design and advanced scrolling makes the Logitech M280 a smart choice for anyone looking to elevate their work efficiency.
prodImage
£35.97
£42.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Logitech Wireless Mouse M280 34399
Logitech Wireless Mouse M280 is the perfect synthesis of functionality aesthetics and comfort: A unique asymmetric shape that fits well a wide wheel that improves scrolling experience and a soft rubber surface with distinctive patterns that improves touch feeling. Everything from curves to colors was designed to delight your hand and eyes. Our energy-efficient engineering gives you 18-month battery life(1) and allows you to focus on what is truly important. Plus the mouse automatically puts itself to sleep when you are not using it. Finally its wireless connectivity gives the reliability of a cord and the convenience of wireless freedom. 1. Battery life may vary based on user and computing conditions.
prodImage
£37.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67.9 mm x H38.4 mm x D105.4 mm
Weight:91 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:Yes
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Wireless Mouse M280
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 37 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£109.95
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 13 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 29 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£110.32
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 5 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama uRage Reaper 250
£18.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell MS111 (11D3V)
£18.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Surefire Condor Claw
£20.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nacon GM-105
£18.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry GENTIX Silent
£18.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Surefire Hawk Claw
£16.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sandberg Wireless Mouse Pro
£19.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Mouse (25144)
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Gaming GM300
£17.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M280
prodImage
£18.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.88
Shipping: Free
Total Barcodes Limited
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: £12.00
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel