Knipex Spring Band Clamp Pliers (85 51 180 A)

Manufacturer: Knipex
• Spring band clamp pliers
• Gray inked
• Handles coated with plastic
• Rotatable gripping inserts for secure grip in any position
• For standard, space-saving, and wire clamps up to 50 mm nominal size
Show all product details
Best Prices
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.49 / Unit

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 180 mm, 85 51 180 A B01N7LXIM1
Rotating, universal grip inserts for reliably gripping the clamps in all positions Jaw inserts can also be rotated under load Extremely good leverage which allows clamps to be opened easily without great effort Slim head design Narrow head width, rotating grip inserts make this an ideal tool, especially in confined areas, Weight: 0.3747858454 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers | 3 Sizes | 8551180A | 8551250A | 8551250AF
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers | 3 Sizes | 8551180A | 8551250A | 8551250AF, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.49 / Unit
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180 mm 85 51 180 A
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180 mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£60.84
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers (180 mm) 85 51 180 A
85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers Rotating, universal grip inserts for reliably gripping the clamps in all positions. Jaw inserts can also be...
prodImage
£60.89
Shipping: Free
Knipex 85 51 180 A SB Spring Hose Clamp Pliers with Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm
The Knipex 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers feature a quick-set adjustment adjusted by shifting directly onto the workpiece. Specifications: ...
prodImage
£61.88
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Spring Hose Clamp Pliers Self-Service Card with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 180 mm, 85 51 180 A SB B06X4153ZZ
Rotating, universal grip inserts for reliably gripping the clamps in all positions Jaw inserts can also be rotated under load Extremely good leverage which allows clamps to be opened easily without great effort Slim head design Narrow head width, rotating grip inserts make this an ideal tool, especially in confined areas, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£62.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180mm (50mm Capacity) 85 51 180 C
Knipex 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180mm (50mm Capacity), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£60.89
Shipping: Free
Knipex 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180mm (50mm Capacity) 85 51 180 C
Knipex 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180mm (50mm Capacity), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£61.95
Shipping: Free
Draper Knipex 85 51 Hose Clamp Pliers, 180mm, 180A 85 51 180A
Professional Quality, exceptionally versatile hose clamp pliers fitted with rotating grip inserts. Used for removing spring band rings, standard or...
prodImage
£62.34
Shipping: Free
KPX KNIPEX 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180mm 85 51 180 A SB
KNIPEX 85 51 180 A Spring Hose Clamp Pliers 180mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£64.68
Shipping: Free
Knipex - Spring Hose Clamp Pliers with Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm 85 51 180 A SB
Knipex - Spring Hose Clamp Pliers with Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£65.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.79 / Unit
Knipex Tools 85 51 180 A, 7.5" Hose Clamp Pliers B076HKP6T3
Precision Grade Performance Tools The Number 1 Choice Of Tradesman Worldwide Comfortable In Use And Quality Assured Design Fit To Match The Needs In The Shop, At Home Or In The Service Field Each Tool Is Proven And Tested For Durability And Function In Real World Use And Conditions, Weight: 0.385 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£65.82
Shipping: Free
Knipex Spring Hose Clamp Pliers Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm KPX8551180A 85 51 180 A SB
Knipex Spring Hose Clamp Pliers Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm KPX8551180A, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£69.10
Shipping: Free
Knipex Spring Hose Clamp Pliers with Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm 85 51 180 A SB
Knipex Spring Hose Clamp Pliers with Quick-Set Adjustment 180mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Spring band clamp pliers
Gray inked
Handles coated with plastic
Rotatable gripping inserts for secure grip in any position
For standard, space-saving, and wire clamps up to 50 mm nominal size

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Spring Band Clamp Pliers (85 51 180 A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.86
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65
£631.89
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Wire rope cutter 95 61 190
£50.00
Knipex Wire rope cutter 95 61 190Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera 6000 Joker 4 Set 1 (05073290001)
£54.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 250
£54.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact Micro Set/11 SB
£49.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bessey Lever clamp GSH 250/120
£54.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ryobi RSSBP1
£54.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore SB 183 10 JC S-002
£60.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Lever clamp GH 250/120
£55.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Knipex Electro package 00 20 12
£56.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Knipex Pipe cutter 90 25 20
£55.02
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
hcl-fasteners-ltd
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.49 / Unit
rapidonline
prodImage
£60.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel