Knipex Pliers wrench 86 05 250

Price History
• Pincer wrench
• Quick adjustment
• Jaw width: 46 mm
• Material: nickel-plated, Steel
• Dimensions: L25 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 05 250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX - 86 05 250 SBA Tools - Pliers Wrench, Chrome, Multi-Component (8605250SBA) B005EXOKJA
Pliers Wrench brand: KNIPEX manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP, Weight: 1.14 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP
prodImage
£60.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench, Chrome-Plated, 250 mm, Grips Continuously up to 52 mm, Fine Adjustment by Button Push, Comfort Grips, 86 05 250 B0001P0CK2
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 1.0802650838 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£66.30
Shipping: Free
Knipex 86 05 250 Lock Button Waterpump Slip Joint Pliers 250mm (52mm Capacity) 8605250 - Knipex
Knipex 86 05 250 Lock Button Waterpump Slip Joint Pliers 250mm (52mm Capacity), Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£66.30
Shipping: Free
Knipex 86 05 250 Pliers Wrench Length: 265 mm
Durable and robust Country of origin: Germany Package weight: 571 g Packaging dimensions (L × W × H): 5.6 zm, 2.3 zm, 26.5 zm, Weight: 1.0802650838 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
Knipex Pliers Wrench pliers and a wrench in a single tool chromeplated with multicomponent grips 250 mm selfservice cardblister 86 05 250 SB
Knipex Pliers Wrench pliers and a wrench in a single tool chrome-plated, with multi-component grips 250 mm (self-service card/blister) 86 05 250 SB...
prodImage
£107.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
KNIPEX Tools - Pliers Wrench, Multi-Component, Tethered Attachment (8605250TBKA) B01MQTWZ36
Precision Grade Performance Tools The Number 1 Choice Of Tradesman Worldwide Comfortable In Use And Quality Assured Design Fit To Match The Needs In The Shop, At Home Or In The Service Field Each Tool Is Proven And Tested For Durability And Function In Real World Use And Conditions, Weight: 1.000625 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£72.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L25 Millimetre
Properties
Quick adjustment
Jaw width: 46 mm
Material:nickel-plated, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 05 250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2360 Reviews

Latest
You can't go wrong. Worth the money.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Excellent little pliers wrench
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
Standard knipex high quality in a little Pliers wrench wish the jaw opened just a few extra clicks like the same size cobra but other than that this is amazing in tight spaces.
With reviews from

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 05 250 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 2360 reviews
5
2101
4
148
3
65
2
15
1
31

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wiha Replacement blade set (41232)
£61.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 2 13-piece (05004171001)
£60.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench (86 05 250 SB)
£60.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Combination wrench (600N-41)
£60.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£61.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Knipex Circlip plier set 00 20 03 V02
£62.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera 05074716001 screwdriver
£60.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon MicroClick MC 2 (23343)
£60.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 05074715001 screwdriver
£64.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Bit-Safe 61 BiTorsion 1
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 05 250
prodImage
£60.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.30
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£66.30
Shipping: Free
White Rose Tools
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel