Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
from £69.27to £91.9516 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• water pump pliers
• Pinch protection
• One-hand adjustment: 27 positions
• Length: 40 cm
• Material: Chrome, Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Cobra XL Water Pump Pliers, 400 mm, Nuts to 95 mm, Pipes to 90 mm, Self-Locking, Fine Adjustment by Button Push, Pipe Wrench, 87 01 400 B0001D9IWW
Greater gripping capacity but much lower weight than comparable pipe wrenches Fast push-button adjustment directly on the workpiece, no unintentional slipping of the joint Fine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different sizes of workpieces and a comfortable handle width Self-locking on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the workpiece and low handforce required Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth, teeth hardness approx. 61 HRC: high wear resistance and stable gripping, Weight: 2.6235009178 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£69.27
Shipping: Free
Knipex 87 01 400 Cobra® Hightech Water Pump Pliers 400mm 8701400
These Cobra® Water Pump Pliers are part of a range of hand tools from Knipex designed for use on water pipes. These pliers save the...
prodImage
£71.63
Shipping: Free
Knipex 87 01 400 KNIPEX Cobra® XL Water Pump Pliers, 400mm
Knipex 87 01 400 KNIPEX Cobra® XL Water Pump Pliers, 400mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Cobra XL Pipe Wrench and Water Pump Pliers Self-Service Card with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 400 mm, 87 01 400 SB a2a-de-46.30-7/3
Greater gripping capacity but much lower weight than comparable pipe wrenches Fast push-button adjustment directly on the workpiece, no unintentional slipping of the joint Fine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different sizes of workpieces and a comfortable handle width Self-locking on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the workpiece and low handforce required Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth, teeth hardness approx. 61 HRC: high wear resistance and stable gripping, Weight: 2.6675933702 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Cobra XL Pipe Wrench and Water Pump Pliers Self-Service Card with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 400 mm, 87 01 400 SB B0012IMLKQ
Greater gripping capacity but much lower weight than comparable pipe wrenches Fast push-button adjustment directly on the workpiece, no unintentional slipping of the joint Fine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different sizes of workpieces and a comfortable handle width Self-locking on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the workpiece and low handforce required Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth, teeth hardness approx. 61 HRC: high wear resistance and stable gripping, Weight: 2.6675933702 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£78.63
Shipping: Free
Knipex 87 01 400 SB Cobra XL Water Pump Plier, Multi-Colour, 400 mm
Size Name:95mm Capacity, 400mm Product Description Greatergripping capacity but much lower weight than comparable pipewrenches. Fast push-button...
prodImage
£79.76
Shipping: Free
Knipex KPX8701400 Cobra Water Pump Pliers - 95mm Capacity 87 01 400
Knipex KPX8701400 Cobra Water Pump Pliers - 95mm Capacity 87 01 400, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£82.84
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 87 01 400 Pipe Wrench / Water Pump Pliers 64b31e3b-be93-4ca6-8c2f-6124e7873641
Length [mm]: 400; Weight [g]: 1214; DIN/ISO: DIN ISO 5743; Observe service information: ; Product line: Cobra; Version: XL
prodImage
£83.99
£92.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
More offers
KNIPEX Cobra XL Pipe Wrench and Water Pump Pliers Self-Service Card with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 400 mm, 87 01 400 SB a2a-de-46.30-7/3
Greater gripping capacity but much lower weight than comparable pipe wrenches Fast push-button adjustment directly on the workpiece, no unintentional slipping of the joint Fine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different sizes of workpieces and a comfortable handle width Self-locking on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the workpiece and low handforce required Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth, teeth hardness approx. 61 HRC: high wear resistance and stable gripping, Weight: 2.6675933702 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£78.63
Shipping: Free
Knipex 87 01 400 XL Cobra Pipe Wrench Water Pump Pliers Grips 400mm 13759 8701400 - Draper
Knipex 87 01 400 XL Cobra Pipe Wrench Water Pump Pliers Grips 400mm 13759, Business, Office & Industrial > Hydraulics, Pneumatics, Pumps & Plumbing > Pipe Tools > Pipe Wrenches
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex Cobra Water Pump Pliers PVC Grip 400mm 87 01 400 SB
Knipex Cobra Water Pump Pliers PVC Grip 400mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 87 01 400 SB Cobra Water Pump Pliers PVC Grip 400mm - 95mm Capacity KPX87
Knipex 87 01 400 SB Cobra Water Pump Pliers PVC Grip 400mm - 95mm Capacity KPX87, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£89.74
Shipping: Free
Knipex Cobra® XL Pipe Wrench & Water Pump Pliers Plastic Coated Grip 400mm 87 01 400 SB
Knipex Cobra® XL Pipe Wrench & Water Pump Pliers Plastic Coated Grip 400mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Pipe Wrenches
prodImage
£89.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.77 / Unit
Knipex 87 01 400 SB Cobra� Water Pump Pliers PVC Grip 400mm - 95mm Capacity
Knipex 87 01 400 SB Cobra� Water Pump Pliers PVC Grip 400mm - 95mm Capacity, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX - 87 01 400 SBA Tools - Cobra XL Water Pump Pliers (8701400SBA) UF-PDMN-9HKD
One-handed adjustment and guard prevents operators' fingers being pinched Fine adjustment: ensures optimum adjustment to differently sized work pieces (27 adjustment positions) Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth Secure catching of the hinge bolt: no unintentional shifting Box-joint design: high stability because of double guide Self-locking on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the work piece and now hand force required, Weight: 2.62 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP
prodImage
£90.91
Shipping: Free
Knipex 87 01 Cobra XL Pipe Wrench Water Pump Pliers 400mm 87 01 400
Knipex 87 01 Cobra XL Pipe Wrench Water Pump Pliers 400mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Pinch protection
One-hand adjustment: 27 positions
Length: 40 cm
Material:Chrome, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 8 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£406.55
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 4 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.49
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Ratchet combination wrench (606-30)
£69.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Alligator package (00 20 09 V03)
£64.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact Micro Set ESD/11 SB
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)
£68.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Copper Pipe Bending Pliers 8 mm
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 05074715001 screwdriver
£70.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 460
£68.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60 Stainless Steel
£71.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Yato YT-06157
£67.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
prodImage
£69.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.63
Shipping: Free
gifts-storeuk
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
White Peak Distribution
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel