Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180

Price History
• Pincer wrench
• Wrench and pliers in one
• Quick adjustment at the push of a button
• Clamping force: 10 times manual force amplification
• Jaw opening: 35 mm wide
• Material: Plastic, Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 50-7871
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.5070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: KNIPEX
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex 86 03 180 Pliers Wrenches - Pliers & Wrench In A Single Tool 180mm
Withthe CombinedWrenchandPliers from Knipex...
prodImage
£51.77
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 50-7871
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.5070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: KNIPEX
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB amz-29-06-33.06-20-L
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB amz-29-06-33.06-20-L
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.98
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Slip Joint Plier 180mm Chrome Plastic Handles 86 03 180 SB
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Slip Joint Plier 180mm Chrome Plastic Handles 86 03 180 SB, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 86 03 180 Pliers Wrench 0c210149-892d-4361-8681-e47992535962
Length [mm]: 180; Weight [g]: 230; Material: Chrome Vanadium Steel; Tool handle surface: Plastic-coated; adjustable: adjustable; Diameter up to [mm]: 40; Product line: Pliers Wrench
prodImage
£64.49
£72.94
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Draper Knipex 86 03 180SB Pliers Wrench, 180mm
Professional Quality, designed for working on nuts and unions, especially components with finished surfaces, ie. plated or burnished. The unique cam...
prodImage
£64.74
Shipping: Free
Draper KNIPEX 86 03 180SB Pliers Wrench, 180mm 59811
Draper KNIPEX 86 03 180SB Pliers Wrench, 180mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£64.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB CS-S264-YB4K
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB NQ-BJWA-XI1Y
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB Ang-Amz DE-B33.18-S54.73-01-07-2026
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB AD-OWPB-2OZH
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB CS-S264-YB4K
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.98
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB NQ-BJWA-XI1Y
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.98
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB Ang-Amz DE-B33.18-S54.73-01-07-2026
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.98
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Pliers Wrench Pliers and a Wrench in a Single Tool Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated with Plastic Coating 180 mm, 86 03 180 SB AD-OWPB-2OZH
Great for gripping, holding, pressing and bending workpieces Zero backlash jaw pressure prevents damage to edges of sensitive components Fast adjustment by pushing a button directly on the workpiece No unintentional shift of the gripping jaws and no slipping of the joint Parallel jaws give a more solid grip, Weight: 0.28 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£53.98
Shipping: Free
Knipex 86 03 180 SB Plier Wrench PVC Grip 180mm - 35mm Capacity KPX8603180
Knipex 86 03 180 SB Plier Wrench PVC Grip 180mm - 35mmCapacity The Knipex 86 03 Series plier wrench with dipped PVC handles andsmooth parallel jaws...
prodImage
£67.61
Shipping: Free
Draper Knipex Pliers Wrench 180mm Cam Action Jaws Plastic Coated Handles 86 03 180SB 59811
Knipex Pliers Wrench 180mm Cam Action Jaws Plastic Coated Handles 86 03 180SB, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£69.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Wrench and pliers in one
Quick adjustment at the push of a button
Clamping force: 10 times manual force amplification
Jaw opening: 35 mm wide
Material:Plastic, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1889 Reviews

Latest
You can't go wrong. Worth the money.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I recently purchased the KNIPEX Tools Pliers Wrench, and let me tell you, it's a real "wrench" in the game (pun intended). I was impressed by the quality and craftsmanship when I took this tool out of the...View More packaging. The pliers have a comfortable grip, and the adjustable jaws make it easy to tackle any size nut or bolt. But the fundamental standout feature of this pliers wrench is its versatility. It's like the Swiss Army Knife of hand tools - it can do it all! So whetherView Less
Excellent little pliers wrench
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
Standard knipex high quality in a little Pliers wrench wish the jaw opened just a few extra clicks like the same size cobra but other than that this is amazing in tight spaces.
Excellent little pliers wrench
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2023
|
With reviews from

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 1889 reviews
5
1682
4
118
3
52
2
12
1
25

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.49
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 4 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Bicycle Set 4 9-piece (05004173001)
£47.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bessey Strap Tensioner BAN 700
£47.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Cobra QuickSet (87 21 300)
£41.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Bit-Safe 43 Universal 1
£48.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8000 A Cyclops (05003500001)
£48.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact VDE 60 i/7
£44.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Hoof nipper 55 00 300
£47.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Crimp profile 97 49 16
£48.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 395 HO/7 SM (05029510001)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Offset ring spanner (6630D-21)
£47.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.77
Shipping: Free
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
WalkHard Emporium (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£53.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel