Knipex Hose Clamp Pliers (85 51 250 C)

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex Hose Clamp Pliers (85 51 250 C)
from £33.89to £96.0912 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Tool for opening and closing click clamps
• Rotatable gripping inserts for secure operation in any position
• Good leverage ratio for easy and safe opening and closing of clamps
• Ideal for work on fuel hoses, vacuum lines, and intake manifolds
• Additional function: Gentle removal of hoses through serrated gripping jaw
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Hose Clamp Pliers (85 51 250 C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knipex 85 59 250 C Spare Parts Assortment Grip Inserts For 85 51 250 C
Knipex 85 59 250 C Spare Parts Assortment Grip Inserts For 85 51 250 C, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£33.89
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Hose Clamp Pliers for Click Clamps with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 250 mm, 85 51 250 C B00V3B8692
To open and close Click clamps Rotating jaw inserts for the safe actuation of clamps in any position Good leverage which allows clamps to be opened and closed again comfortably and easily without a great deal of effort For easy working on fuel hoses, vacuum pipes and suction nozzles and many other applications Additional function: detach hoses gently using the serrated jaw, Weight: 0.7495716908 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Hose Clamp Pliers for Click Clamps Self-Service Card with Non-Slip Plastic Coating 250 mm, 85 51 250 C SB B01MTSU4ZV
Rotating jaw inserts for the safe actuation of clamps in any position Good leverage which allows clamps to be opened and closed again comfortably and easily without a great deal of effort For easy working on fuel hoses, vacuum pipes and suction nozzles and many other applications Additional function: detach hoses gently using the serrated jaw Slim head design, Weight: 0.7495716908 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers With Non-Slip Plastic Coating 250 mm
KNIPEX 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers With Non-Slip Plastic Coating 250 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£56.66
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 85 51 250 C Pipe Wrench / Water Pump Pliers c5733ebb-1e2a-4a66-99cf-d4ffc4d8ed99
Length [mm]: 250; Weight [g]: 340
prodImage
£63.99
£72.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Knipex 85 51 250 C Spring Hose Clamp Pliers For Click Clamps 250mm KPX8551250C
Knipex 85 51 250 C Spring Hose Clamp Pliers For Click Clamps250mm The Knipex 85 51 250 C Spring Hose Clamp Pliers are made fromChrome Vanadium,
prodImage
£66.14
Shipping: Free
Knipex 85 51 250C Hose Clamp Pliers For Clic And Clic R Hose Clamps (250mm)
Professional Quality, specifically designed to open and close clic and clic R hose clamps, fitted with rotating jaw inserts for secure actuation of...
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers For Click Clamps - 250mm
Knipex 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers For Click Clamps - 250mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers 250mm
Knipex 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers 250mm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£66.14
Shipping: Free
Knipex Tools 85 51 250 C, 10" Hose Clamp Pliers for Click Clamps B01I3H6QXG
Rotating jaw inserts for reliably gripping click Clamps in all positions Push button feature, adjust pliers once and stays set allowing user to access 25 adjustment positions for optimum adaption to different sizes of workpieces Easy access to the workpiece due to the Slim size of the head and joint area with a Working capacity of 2-3/4" Serrated jaws behind the tips to loosen up stuck on or corroded hoses German chrome vanadium electric steel, forged, Oil hardened, Weight: 0.76 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP
prodImage
£72.76
Shipping: Free
Draper 82574 KNIPEX 85 51 250 C SB Hose Clamp Pliers for Click clamps with non-s
Draper 82574 KNIPEX 85 51 250 C SB Hose Clamp Pliers for Click clamps with non-s, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£94.88
Shipping: Free
Knipex 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers For Click Clamps 250mm
Knipex 85 51 250 C Hose Clamp Pliers For Click Clamps 250mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£96.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tool for opening and closing click clamps
Rotatable gripping inserts for secure operation in any position
Good leverage ratio for easy and safe opening and closing of clamps
Ideal for work on fuel hoses, vacuum lines, and intake manifolds
Additional function: Gentle removal of hoses through serrated gripping jaw

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Hose Clamp Pliers (85 51 250 C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.86
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65
£631.89
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Wire rope cutter 95 61 190
£50.00
Knipex Wire rope cutter 95 61 190Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Quick Set 250 (87 22 250)
£33.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Kraftform 12
£33.93
Compare Prices
16 offers
Hazet Offset ring spanner (6630C-16)
£36.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Table clamp GTR16S6H
£33.82
Compare Prices
13 offers
Gedore Triple pliers 8133-180 JC
£37.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Spark Plug Socket Insert 900AMGT
£34.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Double box-end wrench (6055730)
£34.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-WI 800 (2260170)
£35.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Power supply 28 707
£33.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Knipex Hose Clamp Pliers (85 51 250 C)
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£33.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£56.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel