Knipex Crimping pliers 97 21 215

Price History
• Crimping pliers
• Weight: 264 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 21 215
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers, 0.5-6.0 mm², F Crimp, for Insulated Cable Connectors, with Stripping and Cutting Function, Crimping Tool, 97 21 215 B0001P0CN4
For cutting cables, stripping wire and crimping insulated terminals and heat shrinkable sleeve connectors With threaded holes for cutting copper and brass screws threaded M 2.6 / M 3 / M 3.5 / M 4 and M 5 Bolted joint for higher stability and even movement, Weight: 0.551155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£17.33
£21.82
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Knipex 97 21 215 Terminal Crimping Stripping Pliers 215mm
Knipex 97 21 215 Terminal Crimping Stripping Pliers 215mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£24.79
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Tools - Crimping Pliers (9721215C)
Precision Grade Performance Tools The Number 1 Choice Of Tradesman Worldwide Comfortable In Use And Quality Assured Design Fit To Match The Needs In The Shop, At Home Or In The Service Field Each Tool Is Proven And Tested For Durability And Function In Real World Use And Conditions, Weight: 0.551155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP
prodImage
£28.65
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers Black Lacquered 230 mm 97 21 215 C
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers Black Lacquered 230 mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Electrical Tools > Hand Crimpers & Strippers
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
Knipex 97 21 215 Terminal Crimping Stripping Pliers Insulated Terminals Plug Con 9721215
Knipex 97 21 215 Terminal Crimping Stripping Pliers Insulated Terminals Plug Con, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:264 g

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 21 215
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Like it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/10/2024
|
Value for money!
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
Great bit of kit
Knipex Crimping Pliers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
Knipex is renowned for its precision tools, and the 97 21 215 B Crimping Pliers uphold this reputation admirably. Designed for professional use, these pliers combine robust construction with ergonomic features to deliver...View More reliable performance in electrical crimping tasks. **Build Quality:** The pliers are crafted from high-grade materials, featuring a black lacquered finish that not only enhances durability but also provides resistance against corrosion and wear. The construction feels solid andView Less
No country of origin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
Disappointing, no markings of the country of origin have been found, usually, it is made in China.
Quality feel and sharpness
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2022
|
Well made and the cutters are sharp so less effort is required. Very comfortable handles for continuous use and usual quality finish of the crimping pliers.
With reviews from

Knipex Crimping pliers 97 21 215 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 6 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Flat nose pliers 25 01 160
£17.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Brake Caliper File (4968-1)
£17.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 95 05 140
£17.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bessey Kliklamp KLI 200/80
£17.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolfcraft 2 EHZ 40-110 (3455100)
£17.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker A7073
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Ring Spanner 19 mm (6090800)
£17.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
C.K Tools Cable Tie Pliers (495003)
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dremel DSM540
£14.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Control cabinet key 00 11 03
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£17.33
Shipping: £4.49
primetools
prodImage
£24.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.65
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel