Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 24
• Scale Length: 572 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Poplar
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Rosewood
• Pickups: 2 x Jackson Humbucker
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X, Amaranth Fingerboard, Metallic Silverburst B0DJCPB3NY
22.5" scale length (2/3-scale) - ideal for aspiring little shredders or grownup road dogs who need an easy-traveling instrument loaded with all the features they love Poplar body, speedy bolt-on maple neck with graphite-reinforcement rods and a painted finish on the back. The 12" radius amaranth fingerboard hosts 24 jumbo frets and sharkfin inlays A pair of Jackson high-output humbucking pickups with ceramic magnets crank out clear tone with plenty of girth - the neck position delivers bright highs while the bridge adds plenty of crunchy distortion Three-way toggle switch and single volume and tone controls. String-through-body hardtail bridge with block saddles, improves intonation and sustain Exclusive L&M Metallic Silverburst finish with black hardware and pointy headstock
prodImage
£183.94
Shipping: Free
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X M Bubble Gum Pink 2912224519
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X M Bubble Gum Pink, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Jackson Dinky Minion JS1XM Electric Guitar - Bubblegum Pink, Maple Fingerboard
Short-scale Solidbody Electric Guitar with Poplar Body 2 Humbucking Pickups - Bubblegum Pink Maple Fingerboard Maple Neck
prodImage
£201.06
Shipping: Free
Jackson Dinky Minion JS1X Electric Guitar - Safety Orange, Amaranth Fingerboard
Sht-scale Solidbody Electric Guitar with Poplar Body 2 Humbucking Pickups - Safety Orange Amaranth Fingerboard Maple Neck
prodImage
£209.27
Shipping: Free
Jackson Dinky Minion JS1X Electric Guitar - Pavo Purple, Amaranth Fingerboard
Sht-scale Solidbody Electric Guitar with Poplar Body 2 Humbucking Pickups - Pavo Purple Amaranth Fingerboard Maple Neck
prodImage
£213.67
£232.67
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Description
This instrument contains protected woods (CITES)
Specification
Body:Poplar
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:24
Pickups:2 x Jackson Humbucker
Switch:3-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Black
Scale Length:572 Millimetre
Saddle Width:41.3 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jackson

Jackson Monarkh SC JS22
£270.28
Jackson Monarkh SC JS22Compare 1 Prices
Jackson RR Minion JS1X AM
£196.04
Jackson RR Minion JS1X AMCompare 3 Prices
Jackson JS 11 Dinky
£189.00
Jackson JS 11 DinkyCompare 4 Prices
Jackson JS Series Surfcaster JS22
£269.00
Jackson JS Series Surfcaster JS22Compare 3 Prices
Jackson JS Series Spectra Bass JS3V
£466.80
Jackson JS Series Spectra Bass JS3VCompare 1 Prices
Jackson King V KVXMG
£879.00
Jackson King V KVXMGCompare 1 Prices
Jackson Kelly JS32
£427.90
Jackson Kelly JS32Compare 1 Prices
Jackson X Series Surfcaster HT7
£894.30
Jackson X Series Surfcaster HT7Compare 1 Prices
Jackson Concert Bass JS3VQ
£399.99
Jackson Concert Bass JS3VQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Squier Mini Strat V2 Left-Handed
£184.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Squier Mini Strat V2
£184.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stagg SES-55
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aria TEG-002
£182.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JET Guitars JS-400
£185.24
Compare Prices
19 offers
JET Guitars JT-300
£177.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mooer MSC10 Pro
£181.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Squier Sonic Stratocaster IL
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez GRX120SP
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stagg SES-60
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X
Amazon EU
prodImage
£183.94
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£201.06
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£209.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel