Intel Core Ultra 7 265F Boxed

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Processor with 20 cores and 20 threads
• Base frequency of 2.4 GHz, Turbo Boost up to 5.3 GHz
• 30 MB L3 cache
• FCLGA1851 socket
• TDP of 182 W
• Without integrated graphics
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 265F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 7 265F processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768265F
The latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop. mobile and edge—making everything you do easier. faster. and better.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£290.79
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 265F processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box 396841
The latest Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop mobile and edgemaking everything you do easier faster and better.
prodImage
£335.10
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 265F LGA 1851 Processor BX80768265F
Take your productivity, gaming, and content creation experiences to a new level with the  Intel Core Ultra 7 265F 20-Core LGA 1851 Processor . Designed for professionals and enthusiasts, this desktop processor fits LGA 1851 socket motherboards and delivers improved power efficiency, stability, and performance with its optimized Hybrid Core Architecture, single-thread cores, and integrated NPU. Eight 2.4 GHz Performance-cores power demanding applications while the 12 low-voltage Efficient-cores handle background tasks for smooth multitasking. The built-in Intel Thread Director ensures that the two work seamlessly together by dynamically and intelligently assigning workloads to the right core at the right time. With 30MB of cache and a 5.3 GHz Turbo Boost Max 3.0 frequency, this processor is made to handle a variety of workloads. The Core Ultra 7 265F also supports PCI Express 5.0 and up to 192GB of dual-channel DDR5 memory at 6400 MHz. The Core Ultra 7 265F does not include integrated graphics, meaning that users will need to purchase a separate dedicated graphics card. A Laminar RM2 cooler is included. This processor is backed by a 3-year warranty. Hybrid Core Design Performance-cores provide the speed to handle high-end games and demanding applications while low-priority and background tasks such as streaming video, playing music, and encoding media are handled by the processor's Efficient-cores. Intel Thread Director The Intel Thread Director is built into the CPU's cores, working with the operating system to ensure each of the 20 threads are assigned to the right core at the right time. AI Ready An integrated NPU can handle up to 13 trillion operations per second (TOPs), providing accelerated performance for AI applications and features. PCIe 4.0 & 5.0 This processor supports PCIe 4.0 and PCIe 5.0 technologies, providing a combined total of 24 lanes for exceptional data throughput with compatible devices. Gaussian & Neural Accelerator Gaussian and Neural Accelerator 3.5 (GNA) technology helps with noise suppression while enhancing background blurring during video chats. Intel Deep Learning Boost Accelerates AI inference to improve performance for deep learning workloads.
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 Desktop Processor 265F, 20 cores (8 P-cores + 12 E-cores) up to 5.3 GHz B0DTRPWBTV
Intel Core Ultra 7 desktop processor 265F, without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support, Intel Core Ultra 7 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM2 included in the box.
prodImage
£339.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor with 20 cores and 20 threads
Base frequency of 2.4 GHz, Turbo Boost up to 5.3 GHz
30 MB L3 cache
FCLGA1851 socket
TDP of 182 W
Without integrated graphics
Specifications
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 265F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£288.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£294.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£268.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
£321.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£290.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£335.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel