Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Socket: LGA 1700
• Cores: 20 (8C+12c)
• Threads: 28 (16+12)
• Base Clock: 2.00 GHz
• Turbo Clock: 5.40 GHz
• TDP: 65 Watts
• Memory Channels: Dual-channel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i7-14700F processor 33 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514700F
20 Cores for Exceptional Multitasking PerformanceDesigned for demanding workloads. the Intel Core i7-14700F features a powerful hybrid architecture with 20 cores. including 8 Performance-cores and 12 Efficient-cores. This advanced design delivers outstanding responsiveness for gaming. content creation. streaming. and productivity applications while efficiently handling background tasks. 28 Threads for Smooth Workflow EfficiencyWith support for 28 processing threads. the Core i7-14700F enables seamless multitasking across multiple applications. Whether you're editing videos. rendering 3D content. running virtual machines. or managing large projects. the processor provides the parallel performance needed to maintain smooth operation. Up to 5.4GHz Turbo Boost SpeedExperience exceptional speed with turbo frequencies reaching up to 5.4GHz. The processor dynamically increases clock speeds when workloads demand extra performance. helping accelerate game loading. content creation tasks. and everyday computing experiences. Advanced Intel Hybrid ArchitectureIntel's innovative hybrid architecture intelligently distributes workloads between Performance-cores and Efficient-cores. Combined with Intel Thread Director technology. the processor optimizes task scheduling to maximize performance. efficiency. and responsiveness across modern operating systems. Optimized for Modern GamingBuilt for gamers. the Core i7-14700F delivers high frame rates and low latency in today's demanding titles. Its combination of high clock speeds. large cache capacity. and multi-core processing power ensures smooth gameplay while supporting background applications such as voice chat. streaming. and recording. Support for DDR5 and DDR4 MemoryThe processor offers flexible platform compatibility with support for both DDR5 memory up to 5600 MT/s and DDR4 memory up to 3200 MT/s. This allows builders to choose between cutting-edge performance or cost-effective upgrades while maintaining excellent system responsiveness. PCIe 5.0 Ready ConnectivityFeaturing support for PCI Express 5.0. the Core i7-14700F provides the bandwidth required for next-generation graphics cards and high-speed storage devices. This future-ready platform helps ensure your system remains capable as new technologies emerge. 33MB Intel Smart CacheA substantial 33MB Intel Smart Cache helps reduce data access latency and improve application responsiveness. Frequently used data remains readily available to the processor. enhancing performance in gaming. creative workloads. and everyday computing tasks. Dedicated Graphics Card RequiredAs an F-series processor. the Core i7-14700F does not include integrated graphics. This makes it an ideal choice for systems equipped with a dedicated graphics card. allowing users to focus on maximum CPU performance for gaming and professional applications. Compatible with LGA 1700 PlatformThe Intel Core i7-14700F uses the LGA 1700 socket and is compatible with a wide range of Intel 600-series and 700-series motherboards. It provides an excellent upgrade path for users seeking powerful next-generation performance without changing platform ecosystems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-14700F Intel Core i7 LGA 1700 Box Intel i7-14700F 64-bit 355136
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i7-14700F comes in with up to 20 cores (8 Performance and 12 Efficient Cores) and up to 28 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 5.4GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.       Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life Intel empowers you to be your best self.   8 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.   12 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together.   Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.
prodImage
£322.94
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-14700F Raptor Lake LGA 1700 33MB Cache 28 Threads CPU Processor BX8071514700F
Discover unparalleled performance with the BX8071514700F Intel Core i7-14700F Processor, engineered for gaming and productivity. This Raptor Lake processor operates on the LGA 1700 socket with an impressive 33MB cache, ensuring lightning-fast speeds and smooth multitasking. Perfect for building or upgrading your PC to handle demanding applications with ease. Upgrade today and experience the future of computing.
prodImage
£326.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I7-14700F. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I7 Processor Socket: Lga BX8071514700F
Intel Core I7-14700F. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I7 Processor Socket: Lga, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£349.65
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I7 14700F 2.1Ghz Up To 3.4Ghz 20 Core Lga 1700 Raptor Lake Processor BX8071514700F
Intel Core I7 14700F 2.1Ghz Up To 3.4Ghz 20 Core Lga 1700 Raptor Lake Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£353.75
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-14700F processor 33 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCorei7-14700Fprocessor33MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£354.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor Socket: LGA 1700
Cores: 20 (8C+12c)
Threads: 28 (16+12)
Base Clock: 2.00 GHz
Turbo Clock: 5.40 GHz
TDP: 65 Watts
Memory Channels: Dual-channel
Maximum Internal Memory: 192 GB
Memory Types: DDR4 SDRAM, DDR5 SDRAM
Market Segment: Q1'24
Processor Family: Intel Core i7
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 9 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Intel Core i5 12600 BoxedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£273.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£294.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
£321.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
prodImage
£281.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£349.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel