Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 7
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: 1851
• Processor Model Number: 270K Plus
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768270K
Next-Generation 24-Core PerformanceThe Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus delivers exceptional desktop computing power with a 24-core hybrid architecture featuring 8 Performance-cores and 16 Efficient-cores. Designed to handle demanding gaming. content creation. streaming. and professional workloads simultaneously. it provides outstanding multitasking capability and responsiveness. Unlocked for Advanced OverclockingBuilt for enthusiasts and power users. the Core Ultra 7 270K Plus features an unlocked multiplier that enables advanced tuning and overclocking. Users can maximize performance potential while optimizing system settings for gaming. creative applications. and intensive productivity tasks. Boost Speeds Up to 5.5GHzWith turbo frequencies reaching up to 5.5GHz. the processor delivers rapid execution of demanding applications and high frame rates in modern games. The combination of high clock speeds and intelligent workload management ensures smooth and responsive performance across a wide range of computing scenarios. Advanced Arrow Lake ArchitecturePowered by Intel's Arrow Lake Refresh architecture. the Core Ultra 7 270K Plus introduces enhanced efficiency. improved gaming performance. and optimized multi-threaded processing. Architectural refinements help deliver greater performance while maintaining efficient power utilization. Integrated AI AccelerationA built-in Neural Processing Unit (NPU) accelerates AI-enhanced workloads directly on the processor. This dedicated AI engine improves performance for intelligent productivity tools. content enhancement applications. and emerging AI-powered software while reducing demands on the CPU and graphics subsystem. DDR5 Memory and PCIe 5.0 SupportDesigned for modern high-performance systems. the processor supports high-speed DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 connectivity. These technologies provide increased bandwidth for next-generation graphics cards. ultra-fast storage devices. and memory-intensive applications. LGA 1851 Platform Compatibility The Core Ultra 7 270K Plus utilizes the LGA 1851 socket and is compatible with Intel 800 Series chipset motherboards. This platform provides access to the latest connectivity technologies. expansion capabilities. and performance-focused features for future-ready PC builds. Large Cache for Faster Data AccessEquipped with 40MB of L2 cache and 36MB of Intel Smart Cache. the processor reduces data access latency and improves overall system responsiveness. Large cache resources help accelerate gaming. content creation. and professional workloads that rely on rapid data processing. Integrated Graphics for Everyday ComputingBuilt-in Intel Graphics provide reliable visual performance without requiring a dedicated graphics card. The integrated GPU supports everyday computing. media playback. productivity applications. and troubleshooting during system setup or upgrades. Built for Gaming. Creating. and ProductivityWhether gaming at high refresh rates. editing large media projects. streaming content. or managing complex workloads. the Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus offers the balanced performance. efficiency. and advanced features required by modern PC enthusiasts and professionals.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.11
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box 455041
SKTLGA1851 36.00MB CACHE BOXED
prodImage
£322.10
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 24 Cores, 24 Threads, BX80768270K
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 24 Cores, 24 Threads,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£331.14
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor 270K Plus, 24 Cores, 24 Threads, 3.2Ghz Up To 5.5Ghz, Lga 1851 Socket 1700 36Mb Cache, 125W, Maximum Turbo Power 250W, Graphics, No Cooler 168610
Intel
prodImage
£335.70
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor 270K Plus, 24 Cores, 24 Threads, 3.2Ghz Up To 5.5Ghz, Lga 1851 Socket 1700 36Mb Cache, 125W, Maximum Turbo Power 250W, Graphics, No Cooler PRINT-U7-270K
Intel
prodImage
£337.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor Model Number:270K Plus
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.5 GHz
Socket:1851
L2 Cache:40MB
L3 Cache:36MB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, TXT, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:125 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Intel Core i5 12600 BoxedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£268.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 Tray
£276.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5-14600KF Tray
£221.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
£321.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Boxed
prodImage
£268.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.10
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£331.14
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£335.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel