Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
Manufacturer: Intel
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i3
- Number of Cores : 4
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 12100F
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.3 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Intel
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£436.00

Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£349.99

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£346.84

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£319.00

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£275.00

Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£590.00

Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£400.15

Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£549.99
14 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
INTEL - Core i3 12100F Processor | 8 Thread, 4.3 GHz, LGA 1700, 12MB Cache – New BX8071512100F
INTEL - Core i3 12100F Processor | 8 Thread, 4.3 GHz, LGA 1700, 12MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£82.16
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor (4.3 GHz, 4 Cores, LGA 1700 ) - BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor (4.3 GHz, 4 Cores, LGA 1700 ) - BX8071512100F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£89.50
£92.30
Shipping: £2.80
with shipping: £2.80
Intel Core i3 12100F Processor
12th Gen Alder Lake i3 12100F Socket 1700 4 Cores 8 Threads Up to 4.3GHz

£91.97
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-12100F processor 12 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071512100F
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a microprocessor understands and can carry out. The value shown represents which Intel’s instruction set this processor is compatible with.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® Optane™ Memory SupportedIntel® Optane™ memory is a revolutionary new class of non-volatile memory that sits in between system memory and storage to accelerate system performance and responsiveness. When combined with the Intel® Rapid Storage Technology Driver. it seamlessly manages multiple tiers of storage while presenting one virtual drive to the OS. ensuring that data frequently used resides on the fastest tier of storage. Intel® Optane™ memory requires specific hardware and software co
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£97.04
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i3-12100F Desktop Processor 12M Cache, up to 4.30 GHz
12th Gen Intel Core i3-12100F desktop processor, without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support, 12th Gen Intel Core i3 desktop processors are optimized for productivity Discrete graphics required. Intel Laminar RM1 included in the box. Compatible with Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 58W Processor Base Power.

£108.58
Shipping: Free
12th Gen Intel Core i3 12100F 4.3GHz Processor
Chip NameBX8071512100F Alder LakeSocketLGA1700Total Cores4Number of Performance Cores4Number of Efficient Cores0Total Threads8Max Turbo...

£131.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel Core i3 12100F, S 1700, Alder Lake, 4 Cores, 8 Threads, 3.3GHz, 4.3GHz Tur BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3 12100F, S 1700, Alder Lake, 4 Cores, 8 Threads, 3.3GHz, 4.3GHz Tur, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£98.10
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3 12100F Processor 12M Cache, up to 4.30 GHz LGA 1700, 60 watts BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3 12100F Processor 12M Cache, up to 4.30 GHz LGA 1700, 60 watts, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU. BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£119.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.45 / Unit
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU NEW BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£119.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.45 / Unit
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor - 4.3GHz Quad-Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor - 4.3GHz Quad-Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£119.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.45 / Unit
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU NEW. BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU NEW., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£119.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.79 / Unit
Intel Core i3-12100F 3.3 GHz 1006602-02
Micro Intel Core I3-12100F 3.30/4.30GHz LGA1700 Alder Lake C/Fan Box

£119.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU NEW BX8071512100F
Intel Core i3-12100F Processor 4.3 GHz Quad Core LGA 1700 Boxed Desktop CPU NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£119.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i3 |
| Processor Model Number: | 12100F |
| Number of Cores : | 4 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.3 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 4.3 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| Max. Consumption: | 89 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products