Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Intel Core i7-14700KF processor, 3.4 GHz (Boost 5.4 GHz)
• 14th Generation (Raptor Lake), 16 cores, 32 threads
• Supports PCIe 5.0, DDR5 memory
• Max. power consumption 125 watts (10 nm process)
• Boxed without cooler, unlocked multiplier
• Compatible socket: FCLGA1700 socket
• Features: Enhanced SpeedStep, Hyper-Threading, Intel Virtualization Technology, Intel Turbo Boost, Intel AES New Instructions, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables, Intel Deep Learning Boost, 64-bit instruction set
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i7-14700KF processor 33 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514700KF
Ascend leaderboards. create worlds. and crunch numbers—all at once. Get next-generation performance for everything you do with the 13th Gen Intel Core processors. Do More with the Fastest Chip We’ve Ever Built.Advancing Performance Hybrid Architecture13th Gen Intel Core processors advances performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores (P-core) and up to 16 Efficient-cores (E-core). combined with workloads intelligently routed by Intel Thread Director.Built for Modern GamingBuilt for gamers looking for maximum performance to play the latest games. while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. New 13th Gen Intel Core processor-based PCs make it all possible.Superior Creating ExperienceThe 13th Gen Intel Core processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.Customize for What You Do Every Day13th Gen Intel Core processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.Level Up Your Game and Then SomeBuilt for modern gaming. streaming. and recording. Intel’s performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores and up to 16 Efficient-core makes it all possible.Multitask with EaseSuperior performance. no matter what type of creator you are. lets you stream. browse. edit. video chat. and just take care of business. Buckle up because multitasking won’t slow you down with the 13th Gen Intel Core processor.Industry Leading OverclockingA great overclocking experience for enthusiasts of all levels – from beginners to experts. The Intel Extreme Tuning Utility. paired with an unlocked Intel Core processor. makes the overclocking process easy.Frequently Asked QuestionsWhat are Performance-cores and Efficient-cores?Performance-cores (P-cores):- Are optimized to handle single and lightly threaded performance.- Enhance gaming and productivity workload.Efficient-cores (E-cores):- Are optimized to handle scaling highly threaded workloads.- Minimize interruptions from background task management.What is Intel Thread Director?Intel Thread Director sends the right workload to the right core at the right time. It helps prioritize and manage the distribution of workloads. sending tasks to the most optimized thread. This feature is on by default and works in tandem with the operating system for intelligent workload distribution. To get the full capabilities of Intel Thread Director. pair a select 13th Gen Intel Core desktop processor with Windows 11.What are the overclocking features?Intel provides the best memory or motherboard overclocking experiences for everyone from - experts to beginners. With an unlocked Intel core processor anyone can overclock using Intel Extreme Tuning Utility with Intel Speed Optimizer. Intel Speed Optimizer provides a one click overclocking (removed memory comment) which makes the overclocking process easy.SpecificationsTotal Cores20No of Performance-cores8No of Efficient-cores12Total Threads28Max Turbo Frequency5.5 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.5 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.3 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.4 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency2.5 GHzCache33 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache28 MBProcessor Base Power125 WMaximum Turbo Power253 WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192 GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 5600 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6 GB/sDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision4.0Max No of DMI Lanes8Scalability1S OnlyPCI Express Revision5.0 and 4.0PCI Express ConfigurationsUp to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max no of PCI Express Lanes20
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£298.74
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i7-14700KF Desktop Processor 20 cores (8 P-cores + 12 E-cores) up to 5.6 GHz BX8071514700KF
Intel Core i7-14700KF (14th gen) desktop processor, without processor graphics. Featuring Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, and PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i7 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.
prodImage
£327.68
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core™ i7-14700KF Unlocked Processor 10259390
The 14th generation of Intel® processors bring serious power to your PC. This Core™ i7 packs 8 performance cores that will take care of all your gaming and creative apps. And for day-to-day computing, there are 12 efficiency cores. They sip power, but breeze through browser tabs and spreadsheets. That's a whopping total of 20 cores. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
INTEL - Core i7 14700KF Processor | 28 Thread, 5.6GHz, LGA1700, 33MB Cache – New BX8071514700KF
INTEL - Core i7 14700KF Processor | 28 Thread, 5.6GHz, LGA1700, 33MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£346.96
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-14700KF processor 33 MB Smart Cache Box 350014
Game Without Compromise   Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores.      Built for Modern Gaming Built for gamers looking for maximum performance to help play the latest games while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. The new Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor-based PCs help make it all possible.   Superior Creating Experience Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.   Customize for What You Do Every Day Intel® Core™ 14th gen processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.
prodImage
£348.52
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-14700KF Raptor Lake LGA 1700 33MB Cache Processor - Next Gen Performance & Overclocking BX8071514700KF
Unleash unparalleled performance with the BX8071514700KF Intel Core i7-14700KF Raptor Lake processor. Designed for enthusiasts and professionals, this high-octane LGA 1700 chip promises lightning-fast speeds and exceptional efficiency. Elevate your computing experience in gaming, content creation, and more with its robust processing power. Category: Components.
prodImage
£355.49
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I7-14700Kf. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I7 Processor Socket: Lg BX8071514700KF
Intel Core I7-14700Kf. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I7 Processor Socket: Lg, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£394.25
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7 i7-14700KF - 3.4 GHz - 20-core - 28 threads - 33 MB cache - FCLGA1700 Socket - Box
prodImage
£394.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core i7-14700KF processor, 3.4 GHz (Boost 5.4 GHz)
14th Generation (Raptor Lake), 16 cores, 32 threads
Supports PCIe 5.0, DDR5 memory
Max. power consumption 125 watts (10 nm process)
Boxed without cooler, unlocked multiplier
Compatible socket: FCLGA1700 socket
Features: Enhanced SpeedStep, Hyper-Threading, Intel Virtualization Technology, Intel Turbo Boost, Intel AES New Instructions, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables, Intel Deep Learning Boost, 64-bit instruction set
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Intel Core i5 12600 BoxedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
£294.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£287.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
£321.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£273.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
prodImage
£298.74
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£327.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
gotraka-com
prodImage
£346.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel