Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
- CPU
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i9
- Number of Cores : 24
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 14900KF
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.2 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 6 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£411.93

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£214.80

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£331.78
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel Core i9-14900KF 24-Core Desktop Processor 42946
The Intel Core i9-14900KF is a high-performance desktop processor designed for demanding workloads. With 24 cores and advanced architecture, it delivers exceptional speed for gaming, content creation, and professional applications. The unlocked multiplier enables overclocking for enthusiasts seeking maximum performance. Featuring Intel's latest technology, this processor handles multitasking, video editing, 3D rendering, and competitive gaming with ease. Compatible with LGA1700 socket motherboards, it represents a powerful choice for builders prioritising raw computational power and efficiency.

£349.95
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900KF processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514900KF
Ascend leaderboards. create worlds. and crunch numbers—all at once. Get next-generation performance for everything you do with the 13th Gen Intel Core processors. Do More with the Fastest Chip We’ve Ever Built.Advancing Performance Hybrid Architecture13th Gen Intel Core processors advances performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores (P-core) and up to 16 Efficient-cores (E-core). combined with workloads intelligently routed by Intel Thread Director.Built for Modern GamingBuilt for gamers looking for maximum performance to play the latest games. while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. New 13th Gen Intel Core processor-based PCs make it all possible.Superior Creating ExperienceThe 13th Gen Intel Core processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.Customize for What You Do Every Day13th Gen Intel Core processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.Level Up Your Game and Then SomeBuilt for modern gaming. streaming. and recording. Intel’s performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores and up to 16 Efficient-core makes it all possible.Multitask with EaseSuperior performance. no matter what type of creator you are. lets you stream. browse. edit. video chat. and just take care of business. Buckle up because multitasking won’t slow you down with the 13th Gen Intel Core processor.Industry Leading OverclockingA great overclocking experience for enthusiasts of all levels – from beginners to experts. The Intel Extreme Tuning Utility. paired with an unlocked Intel Core processor. makes the overclocking process easy.Frequently Asked QuestionsWhat are Performance-cores and Efficient-cores?Performance-cores (P-cores):- Are optimized to handle single and lightly threaded performance.- Enhance gaming and productivity workload.Efficient-cores (E-cores):- Are optimized to handle scaling highly threaded workloads.- Minimize interruptions from background task management.What is Intel Thread Director?Intel Thread Director sends the right workload to the right core at the right time. It helps prioritize and manage the distribution of workloads. sending tasks to the most optimized thread. This feature is on by default and works in tandem with the operating system for intelligent workload distribution. To get the full capabilities of Intel Thread Director. pair a select 13th Gen Intel Core desktop processor with Windows 11.What are the overclocking features?Intel provides the best memory or motherboard overclocking experiences for everyone from - experts to beginners. With an unlocked Intel core processor anyone can overclock using Intel Extreme Tuning Utility with Intel Speed Optimizer. Intel Speed Optimizer provides a one click overclocking (removed memory comment) which makes the overclocking process easy.SpecificationsTotal Cores24No of Performance-cores8No of Efficient-cores16Total Threads32Max Turbo Frequency6.0 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.6 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.4 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.2 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency2.4 GHzCache36 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache32 MBProcessor Base Power125 WMaximum Turbo Power253 WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192 GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 5600 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6 GB/sDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision4.0Max No of DMI Lanes8Scalability1S OnlyPCI Express Revision5.0 and 4.0PCI Express ConfigurationsUp to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max no of PCI Express Lanes20
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£397.22
Shipping: Free
Intel 24 Core i9 14900KF Raptor Lake Refresh CPU/Processor BX8071514900KF
Intel Core i9-14900KF (14th gen) desktop processor, without processor graphics. Featuring Intel Thermal Velocity Boost, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, and PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i9 desktop processors are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.

£413.22
Shipping: Free
Intel 24 Core i9 14900KF Raptor Lake Refresh CPU/Processor BX8071514900KF

£416.97
Shipping: Free
Intel 24 Core i9 14900KF Raptor Lake Refresh CPU/Processor B0CHBJXG7G

£416.97
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core i9-14900KF Unlocked Processor 10259384
The 14th generation of Intel® processors bring serious power to your PC. This Core™ i9 packs 8 performance cores that will take care of all your gaming and creative apps. And for day-to-day computing, there are 16 efficiency cores. They sip power, but breeze through browser tabs and spreadsheets. That's a whopping total of 24 cores. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff.Good to know- This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power- With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip- This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost- Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4___________________________________________________________________________Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£429.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9 14900KF, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 24 Cores, 32 Threads, 6.0GHz BX8071514900KF
Intel Core i9 14900KF, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 24 Cores, 32 Threads, 6.0GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£464.88
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900KF processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box 350016
Intel Core i9-14900KF Retail - (1700/24 Core/6.00GHz/32MB/Raptor Lake/125W) - BX8071514900KF

£480.52
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9 14900Kf Up To 3.0Ghz 24 Core Lga 1700 Raptor Lake Processor 32 Thr BX8071514900KF
Intel Core I9 14900Kf Up To 3.0Ghz 24 Core Lga 1700 Raptor Lake Processor 32 Thr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£499.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-14900Kf. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lg BX8071514900KF
Intel Core I9-14900Kf. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lg, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£512.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i9 |
| Processor Model Number: | 14900KF |
| Number of Cores : | 24 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.2 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 6 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| L2 Cache: | 32MB |
| L3 Cache: | 36MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 253 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
12 Reviews
Latest
5,0 sur 5 étoiles
Nickel !
|
01/09/2023
|
From Trustami
I get what I expected !
Perfect Delivery !
5.0 out of 5 stars
Excellent CPU for buck
|
31/08/2023
|
From Trustami
Works well with ROG ddr4 mobo. Good CPU if you want to upgrade it to some top 14th gen when the time comes later
5.0 out of 5 stars
Works great came quick
|
24/08/2023
|
From Trustami
I would recommend for a mid budget build
4.0 out of 5 stars
Good cpu for the cheapest i5 13 series
|
08/08/2023
|
From Trustami
It’s not a bad cpu at all for the price and works great for gaming.
Yes there are better but more money
5,0 van 5 sterren
Best cpu for the price
|
28/07/2023
|
From Trustami
Absolutely stunning cpu for the price, if you pair it with the 3060 you can play everything
Back
Next
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
Popular Products