Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• INTEL Core i7-14700 S1700 Box
• SKTLGA1700, 33.00MB Cache
• Dimensions & Weight: W: 10.80 mm, H: 8.20 mm, D: 12.20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i7-14700 processor 33 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514700
20-Core Hybrid Architecture for Exceptional MultitaskingThe Intel Core i7-14700 combines 20 processing cores. including 8 Performance-cores and 12 Efficient-cores. delivering an impressive balance of speed and efficiency. With 28 threads available for demanding workloads. this processor is designed to handle gaming. content creation. streaming. and productivity tasks simultaneously with outstanding responsiveness. Up to 5.4GHz Turbo FrequencyExperience powerful performance when you need it most. The Intel Core i7-14700 reaches turbo frequencies of up to 5.4GHz. enabling fast application launches. smooth gameplay. and accelerated processing for intensive workloads. Whether editing videos or running complex software. this processor provides the speed required for modern computing. Advanced Intel Thread Director TechnologyIntel Thread Director intelligently distributes workloads between Performance and Efficient cores. helping maximize system performance and power efficiency. This smart scheduling technology ensures optimal resource allocation for multitasking environments and modern operating systems. Support for DDR5 and DDR4 MemoryBuilt for flexibility. the Core i7-14700 supports both DDR5 memory up to 5600 MT/s and DDR4 memory up to 3200 MT/s. This allows users to upgrade existing systems or build next-generation PCs while benefiting from enhanced memory bandwidth and system responsiveness. PCIe 5.0 Connectivity for Future-Ready ExpansionFeaturing support for PCI Express 5.0 and PCI Express 4.0 technologies. the processor enables high-speed communication with the latest graphics cards. NVMe SSDs. and expansion devices. This future-ready platform helps maximize performance for gaming and professional applications. Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 770The built-in Intel UHD Graphics 770 provides reliable visual performance without requiring a dedicated graphics card. It supports high-resolution displays. multimedia playback. and everyday computing tasks. making it an excellent solution for productivity-focused systems and backup graphics functionality. LGA 1700 CompatibilityDesigned for the LGA 1700 socket platform. the Intel Core i7-14700 is compatible with a wide range of Intel 600-series and 700-series motherboards. offering an easy upgrade path for existing users and excellent platform flexibility for new PC builds. Efficient Power Design with Included CoolerWith a 65W processor base power rating and an included Intel thermal solution. the Core i7-14700 delivers strong performance while maintaining efficient power consumption. It offers an ideal balance between performance. thermals. and overall system efficiency. Ideal for Gaming. Streaming. and Content CreationFrom high-refresh-rate gaming and live streaming to video editing and professional multitasking. the Intel Core i7-14700 delivers the processing power needed to tackle demanding workloads. Its expanded core count and advanced architecture make it an excellent choice for enthusiasts. creators. and power users alike.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£294.76
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-14700 processor 33 MB Smart Cache Box 355135
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i7-14700 comes in with up to 20 cores (8 Performance and 12 Efficient Cores) and up to 28 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 5.4GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.       Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life Intel empowers you to be your best self.   8 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.   12 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together.   Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.
prodImage
£339.72
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i7-14700 Desktop Processor 20 cores (8 P-cores + 12 E-cores) up to 5.4 GHz
Intel Core i7-14700 desktop processor (14th gen). Featuring Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Intel Core i7 desktop processors (14th gen) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM1 included in the box.
prodImage
£353.46
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7 14700, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 20 Cores, 28 Threads, 5.4GHz T BX8071514700
Intel Core i7 14700, S 1700, Raptor Lake Refresh, 20 Cores, 28 Threads, 5.4GHz T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£388.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
INTEL Core i7-14700 S1700 Box
SKTLGA1700, 33.00MB Cache
Dimensions & Weight: W: 10.80 mm, H: 8.20 mm, D: 12.20 mm
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 12500 Boxed
£291.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£288.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£276.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Tray
£282.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 13700KF Tray
£268.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Tray
£321.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 14700 Boxed
prodImage
£294.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.72
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£353.46
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£388.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel