Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i9
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 14900K
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.2 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core i9-14900K processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514900K
Ascend leaderboards. create worlds. and crunch numbers—all at once. Get next-generation performance for everything you do with the 13th Gen Intel Core processors. Do More with the Fastest Chip We’ve Ever Built.Advancing Performance Hybrid Architecture13th Gen Intel Core processors advances performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores (P-core) and up to 16 Efficient-cores (E-core). combined with workloads intelligently routed by Intel Thread Director.Built for Modern GamingBuilt for gamers looking for maximum performance to play the latest games. while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. New 13th Gen Intel Core processor-based PCs make it all possible.Superior Creating ExperienceThe 13th Gen Intel Core processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.Customize for What You Do Every Day13th Gen Intel Core processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.Level Up Your Game and Then SomeBuilt for modern gaming. streaming. and recording. Intel’s performance hybrid architecture with up to eight Performance-cores and up to 16 Efficient-core makes it all possible.Multitask with EaseSuperior performance. no matter what type of creator you are. lets you stream. browse. edit. video chat. and just take care of business. Buckle up because multitasking won’t slow you down with the 13th Gen Intel Core processor.Industry Leading OverclockingA great overclocking experience for enthusiasts of all levels – from beginners to experts. The Intel Extreme Tuning Utility. paired with an unlocked Intel Core processor. makes the overclocking process easy.Frequently Asked QuestionsWhat are Performance-cores and Efficient-cores?Performance-cores (P-cores):- Are optimized to handle single and lightly threaded performance.- Enhance gaming and productivity workload.Efficient-cores (E-cores):- Are optimized to handle scaling highly threaded workloads.- Minimize interruptions from background task management.What is Intel Thread Director?Intel Thread Director sends the right workload to the right core at the right time. It helps prioritize and manage the distribution of workloads. sending tasks to the most optimized thread. This feature is on by default and works in tandem with the operating system for intelligent workload distribution. To get the full capabilities of Intel Thread Director. pair a select 13th Gen Intel Core desktop processor with Windows 11.What are the overclocking features?Intel provides the best memory or motherboard overclocking experiences for everyone from - experts to beginners. With an unlocked Intel core processor anyone can overclock using Intel Extreme Tuning Utility with Intel Speed Optimizer. Intel Speed Optimizer provides a one click overclocking (removed memory comment) which makes the overclocking process easy.SpecificationsTotal Cores24No of Performance-cores8No of Efficient-cores16Total Threads32Max Turbo Frequency5.80 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency6.0 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency5.6 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.00 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency4.4 GHzCache36 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache32 MBProcessor Base Power125 WMaximum Turbo Power253 WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192 GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 5600 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6 GB/sECC Memory SupportedYesProcessor GraphicsIntel UHD Graphics 770Graphics Base Frequency300 MHzGraphics Max Dynamic Frequency1.65 GHzGraphics OutputeDP 1.4b. DP 1.4a. HDMI 2.1Max Resolution (HDMI)4096 x 2160 @ 60HzMax Resolution (DP)7680 x 4320 @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)5120 x 3200 @ 120HzDirectX Support12OpenGL Support4.5OpenCL Support3.0
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£411.93
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i9-14900K Desktop Processor 24 cores (8 P-cores + 16 E-cores) up to 6.0 GHz B0CHBJGFBC
Intel Core i9 desktop processor (14th gen) 14900K. The unlocked Intel Core i9 desktop processors (14th generation) are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance. Featuring Intel Thermal Velocity Boost, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, and support for PCIe 5.0 & 4.0, as well as DDR5 and DDR4 support. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.
prodImage
£428.18
£433.99
Shipping: £5.81
with shipping: £5.81
Intel® Core™ i9-14900K Desktop Processor 24 cores (8 P-cores + 16 E-cores) up to 6.0 GHz
prodImage
£440.67
£446.48
Shipping: £5.81
with shipping: £5.81
Intel®Core™ i9-14900K Unlocked Processor 10259372
The 14th generation of Intel® processors bring serious power to your PC. This Core™ i9 packs 8 performance cores that will take care of all your gaming and creative apps. And for day-to-day computing, there are 16 efficiency cores. They sip power, but breeze through browser tabs and spreadsheets. That's a whopping total of 24 cores. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9 14900K Processor (3.2 GHz, 24 Cores, FCLGA1700) - BX8071514900K
Intel Core i9 14900K Processor (3.2 GHz, 24 Cores, FCLGA1700) - BX8071514900K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900K Intel Core i9 LGA 1700 Box Intel i9-14900K 64-bit 350017
Game Without Compromise   Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores.      Built for Modern Gaming Built for gamers looking for maximum performance to help play the latest games while also having the capabilities to tackle other workloads. The new Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor-based PCs help make it all possible.   Superior Creating Experience Intel® Core™ 14th gen processor family offers faster P-cores and more E-cores with support for DDR4/DDR5 and PCIe 4.0/5.0. That provides a platform that can max out multitasking and choice for configurability.   Customize for What You Do Every Day Intel® Core™ 14th gen processors deliver highly flexible architecture and industry-leading tools for the ultimate in performance customization.
prodImage
£500.05
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9 i9-14900K - 3.2 GHz - 24-core - 32 threads - 36 MB cache - FCLGA1700 Socket - Box
prodImage
£527.24
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-14900K. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lga BX8071514900K
Intel Core I9-14900K. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lga, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£540.75
Shipping: Free
Intel CORE I9-14900K 3.20GHZ
CORE I9-14900K 3.20GHZ
prodImage
£710.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORE I9-14900K 3.20GHZ SKTLGA1700 36.00MB CACHE BOXED
DDR4 and DDR5 platform support cuts your load times and gives you the space to run the most demanding games BX8071514900K Leading max clock speed of up to 6.0 GHz gives you smoother game play, higher frame rates, and rapid responsiveness Compatible with Intel 600-series (with potential BIOS update) or 700-series chipset-based motherboards
prodImage
£501.43
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-14900K Processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514900K
Intel Core I9-14900K Processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£546.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i9
Processor Model Number:14900K
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:3.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:6 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:32MB
L3 Cache:36MB
Max. Consumption:253 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

324 Reviews

Latest
Intel 14900K
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
09/04/2024
|
Good CPU but not much change from my 13900K 100mhz difference. same amount of cores just Price is to high for this CPU My Benchmarks were the same as my 13900K
Do not buy this if you play games. Go with AMD
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
07/04/2024
|
If you game avoid this processor. It is terrible for gaming.
Worth it
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
07/04/2024
|
I think that this processor even not overclocked is phenomenal.
Dont waste your money! get the I9 or I5 series
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Was not impressed at all, stopped working properly after 40 days. This combined with the GeForce 4060 TI 16gb, did well for the first week, then was getting 25FPS! now I upgraded my rig and motherboard used is ASUS TUF Z790-Pro....View More It also ran very hot and I was using ICUE H150I. I switched back to my I5 13400F and got 80 - 100FPS on AAA games.. I'm not an expert but I've been building my own rigs for 15years. Honestly feel it was a bad CPU.. which I'm out $400. Good luck..View Less
Baazing!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
I mean it’s Intel, not much to say. I’ve used all their processors for decades and nothing but rock solid performance. This thing is blazing fast compared to my previous core i7. Looking forward to over clocking it here soon.
With reviews from

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 324 reviews
5
276
4
27
3
5
2
5
1
11

More from Intel

Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Intel Core i5 12600 BoxedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV 670 3.8GHz
£401.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Tray
£424.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
£398.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£499.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£431.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Tray
£434.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KS Boxed
£477.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Boxed
£438.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 12700T Tray
£383.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 12900 Boxed
£378.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
prodImage
£411.93
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£428.18
Shipping: £5.81
Amazon US
prodImage
£440.67
Shipping: £5.81
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel