Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 9
• Number of Cores : 24
• Socket: 1851
• Processor Model Number: 285
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Socket LGA 1851 Processor 43003
Unleash maximum performance with the Intel Core Ultra 9 285, engineered for professionals and enthusiasts who demand speed and reliability. This powerhouse processor combines exceptional multi-threaded performance with energy efficiency, delivering smooth operation across gaming, 3D rendering, video editing, and data-intensive applications. The LGA 1851 socket provides seamless integration with modern platforms, while advanced thermal management ensures stable operation under load. Built for future-ready computing, the Core Ultra 9 285 handles today's most demanding workloads with ease.
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768285
The latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop. mobile and edge—making everything you do easier. faster. and better.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£501.28
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ Ultra 9 Desktop Processor 285, 24 cores (8 P-cores + 16 E-cores) up to 5.6 GHz N-5032037282390
Intel Core Ultra 9 desktop processor 285. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support, Intel Core Ultra 9 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RH2 included in the box.
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box 396814
The latest Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop mobile and edgemaking everything you do easier faster and better.
prodImage
£561.10
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ Ultra 9 Desktop Processor 285, 24 cores (8 P-cores + 16 E-cores) up to 5.6 GHz N-5032037282390
prodImage
£578.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 LGA 1851 Processor BX80768285
Take your productivity, gaming, and content creation experiences to a new level with the  Intel Core Ultra 9 285 24-Core LGA 1851 Processor . Designed for professionals and enthusiasts, this desktop processor fits LGA 1851 socket motherboards and delivers improved power efficiency, stability, and performance with its optimized Hybrid Core Architecture, single-thread cores, and integrated NPU. Eight 2.5 GHz Performance-cores power demanding applications while the 16 low-voltage Efficient-cores handle background tasks for smooth multitasking. The built-in Intel Thread Director ensures that the two work seamlessly together by dynamically and intelligently assigning workloads to the right core at the right time. With 36MB of cache and a 5.5 GHz Turbo Boost Max 3.0 frequency that can be pushed higher with Thermal Velocity Boost technology, this processor is made to handle almost any workload. The Core Ultra 9 285 also supports PCI Express 5.0 and up to 192GB of dual-channel DDR5 memory at 6400 MHz. The Core Ultra 9 285 features integrated Intel Graphics. A Laminar RH2 Cooler is included. This processor is backed by a 3-year warranty. Hybrid Core Design Performance-cores provide the speed to handle high-end games and demanding applications while low-priority and background tasks such as streaming video, playing music, and encoding media are handled by the processor's Efficient-cores. Intel Thread Director The Intel Thread Director is built into the CPU's cores, working with the operating system to ensure each of the 24 threads are assigned to the right core at the right time. AI Ready An integrated NPU can handle up to 13 trillion operations per second (TOPs), providing accelerated performance for AI applications and features. PCIe 4.0 & 5.0 This processor supports PCIe 4.0 and PCIe 5.0 technologies, providing a combined total of 24 lanes for exceptional data throughput with compatible devices. Thermal Velocity Boost Intel Thermal Velocity Boost (TVB) is a technology that unlocks extra CPU performance by pushing the maximum frequency to 5.6 GHz when thermal headroom and turbo power budget are available. It is ideal for burst workloads that have sudden spikes in CPU utilization, providing a temporary performance boost to help avoid slowdowns. Integrated Graphics The integrated Intel Graphics delivers fast, rich 3D performance for high-quality visuals. Gaussian & Neural Accelerator Gaussian and Neural Accelerator 3.5 (GNA) technology helps with noise suppression while enhancing background blurring during video chats. Intel Deep Learning Boost Accelerates AI inference to improve performance for deep learning workloads.
prodImage
£579.95
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285. Processor Family: Intel Core Ultra 9 Processor Socket: L BX80768285
Intel Core Ultra 9 285. Processor Family: Intel Core Ultra 9 Processor Socket: L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£628.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCoreUltra9285processor36MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£820.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 9
Processor Model Number:285
Number of Cores :24
CPU Clock Speed:2.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.6 GHz
Socket:1851
L2 Cache:40MB
L3 Cache:36MB
Max. Consumption:182 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i9 14900 Boxed
£464.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KF Boxed
£438.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£550.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285K Tray
£434.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KS Boxed
£431.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i9 13900KS Boxed
£477.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900 Tray
£578.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i9 13900 Boxed
£579.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 670 3.8GHz
£401.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4210 Boxed
£398.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£501.28
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£561.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel