Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core i9
- Number of Cores : 24
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Processor Model Number: 14900KS
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.2 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 6.2 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£411.93

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£214.80

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£331.78
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel Core i9-14900KS processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514900KS
36 Months Service (Bring-in)
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£550.34
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900KS LGA 1700 Processor with Cooler BX8071514900KS
Power up your productivity, gaming, and content creation with the Intel Core i9-14900KS 3.2 GHz 24-Core LGA 1700 Processor . Built with the Intel 7 process, this high-performance 14th generation desktop processor delivers improved power efficiency while fitting the LGA 1700 socket. Featuring an optimized Hybrid Core Architecture, the Core i9-14900KS powers demanding applications and games with eight 3.2 GHz Performance cores while the 16 low-voltage Efficient cores handle background tasks for smooth multitasking. The built-in Intel Thread Director ensures that the two work seamlessly together by dynamically and intelligently assigning workloads to the right core at the right time. With 36MB of cache and a 5.9 GHz Turbo Boost Max 3.0 frequency that can be pushed higher with Thermal Velocity Boost and Adaptive Boost technologies, this processor is made to handle almost any workload. You can overclock this processor for even greater performance. The Core i9-14900KS also supports PCI Express 5.0 and up to 192GB of dual-channel DDR5 ECC memory at 5600 MHz. The Core i9-14900KS features integrated Intel UHD 770 Graphics. Please note that a thermal solution is NOT included. Hybrid Core Design Performance cores provide the speed to handle high-end games and demanding applications while low-priority and background tasks such as streaming video, playing music, and encoding media are handled by the processor's Efficient cores. Intel Thread Director The Intel Thread Director is built into the CPU's cores, working with the operating system to ensure each of the 32 threads are assigned to the right core at the right time. PCIe 4.0 & 5.0 This processor supports up to four PCIe 4.0 and sixteen PCIe 5.0 lanes, delivering 20 lanes in total for exceptional data throughput with compatible devices. Thermal Velocity Boost Intel Thermal Velocity Boost (TVB) is a technology that unlocks extra CPU performance by pushing the maximum frequency to 6.2 GHz when thermal headroom and turbo power budget are available. It is ideal for burst workloads that have sudden spikes in CPU utilization, providing a temporary performance boost to help avoid slowdowns. Adaptive Boost Intel Adaptive Boost Technology opportunistically increases the all-core turbo frequency beyond previous Turbo Boost clock speeds, even when Thermal Velocity Boost conditions aren't met. Benefits can be seen with multi-threaded programs that scale with multiple cores, which includes many games. It can also help in multitasking situations, such as when gaming, streaming, and chatting all at once through different applications. Integrated Graphics Driven by Intel Xe architecture, the integrated Intel UHD 770 Graphics delivers fast, rich 3D performance for high-quality visuals with support for either one 7680 x 4320 resolution 8K monitor or up to four 3840 x 2160 resolution 4K displays with high-dynamic range. Gaussian & Neural Accelerator 3.0 Gaussian and Neural Accelerator 3.0 (GNA) technology helps with noise suppression while enhancing background blurring during video chats. Intel Deep Learning Boost Accelerates AI inference to improve performance for deep learning workloads.

£589.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900KS 14th gen Desktop Processor LGA 1700 3.2-6.2 GHz B+ HJ-6GDD-RK2B
Intel Core i9-14900KS desktop processor. Featuring Intel Adaptive Boost Technology, Intel Thermal Velocity Boost, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0, and PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support unlocked Intel Core i9 desktop processors (14th Gen) are optimized for enthusiast gamers and serious creators and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 150W Processor Base Power.

£590.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900KS processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box 360036
CPU i9-14900KS 24 Cores 6.2 GHz LGA1700

£621.64
Shipping: Free
CPU/Core i9-14900KS 6.2 GHz - Box BX8071514900KS>>Intel
Total Cores: 24, Performance-cores: 8, Efficient-cores:16, Total Threads: 32 Max Turbo Frequency: 6.2 GHz, Intel Thermal Velocity Boost Frequency: 6.2 GHz, Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology: 3.0 Frequency 5.9 GHz, Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency: 5.7 GHz, Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency: 4.5 GHz, Performance-core Base Frequency: 3.2 GHz, Efficient-core Base Frequency: 2.4 GHz Cache: 36 MB Intel Smart Cache, Total L2 Cache: 32 MB, Processor Base Power: 150 W, Maximum Turbo Power: 253 W

£689.05
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I9-14900Ks. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lg BX8071514900KS
Intel Core I9-14900Ks. Processor Family: Intel?� Core��� I9 Processor Socket: Lg, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£690.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i9-14900KS processor 36 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCorei9-14900KSprocessor36MBSmartCacheBox

£857.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i9 |
| Processor Model Number: | 14900KS |
| Number of Cores : | 24 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.2 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 6.2 GHz |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
| L2 Cache: | 32MB |
| L3 Cache: | 36MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 253 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products