Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Intel CPU i5-14400F with 10 CPU cores and 16 threads
• Socket 1700, 2.5 GHz (Boost 4.7 GHz), 14th Generation (Raptor Lake)
• Supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory
• Max. power consumption of 65 watts (10 nm process)
• Boxed version (without cooler)
• Processor family: Intel Core i5
• Launch date: Q1'24, Status: Launched
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core i5-14400F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514400F
GAME WITHOUT COMPROMISEGo beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors. based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i5-14400F comes in with up to 10 cores (6 Performance and 4 Efficient Cores) and up to 16 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 4.7GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components. DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.REVOLUTIONARY PERFORMANCE AND MULTITASKINGNewly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life. Intel® empowers you to be your best self.?6 PERFORMANCE CORESunleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.4 EFFICIENT CORESProvides multi-tasking power to work. create and play together.SpecificationsEssentialsProduct Collection:Intel® Core™ i5 Processors (14th gen)Code Name:Products formerly Raptor LakeVertical Segment:DesktopProcessor Number:i5-14400FLithography:Intel 7Use Conditions:PC/Client/TabletCPU SpecificationsTotal Cores:10# of Performance-cores:6# of Efficient-cores:4Total Threads:16Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:3.5 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency:2.5 GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency:1.8 GHzCache:20 MB Intel® Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache:9.5 MBProcessor Base Power:65 WMaximum Turbo Power:148 WSupplemental InformationMarketing Status:LaunchedLaunch Date:Q1'24Embedded Options Available:YesMemory SpecificationsMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type):192 GBMemory Types:Up to DDR5 4800 MT/sUp to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax # of Memory Channels:2Max Memory Bandwidth:76.8 GB/sExpansion OptionsDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision:4.0Max # of DMI Lanes:8Scalability:1S OnlyPCI Express Revision:5.0 and 4.0PCI Express Configurations:Up to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max # of PCI Express Lanes:20Package SpecificationsSockets Supported:FCLGA1700Max CPU Configuration:1Thermal Solution Specification:PCG 2020CTJUNCTION:100°CPackage Size:45.0 mm x 37.5 mmAdvanced TechnologiesIntel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator:3.0Intel® Thread Director:YesIntel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPU:YesIntel® Speed Shift Technology:YesIntel® Turbo Boost Technology:2.0Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology:YesIntel® 64 ‡:YesInstruction Set:64-bitInstruction Set Extensions:Intel® SSE4.1. Intel® SSE4.2. Intel® AVX2Idle States:YesEnhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology:YesThermal Monitoring Technologies:YesIntel® Volume Management Device (VMD):YesSecurity & ReliabilityIntel® Standard Manageability (ISM):YesIntel® Control-Flow Enforcement Technology:YesIntel® AES New Instructions:YesSecure Key:YesIntel® OS Guard:YesExecute Disable Bit:YesIntel® Boot Guard:YesMode-based Execute Control (MBEC):YesIntel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x):YesIntel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) ‡:YesIntel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT):Yes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.53
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14400F LGA 1700 Processor With Cooler BX8071514400F
Enjoy balanced power and efficiency with the Intel Core i5-14400F LGA 1700 Processor With Cooler BX8071514400F. Grab it now from Box Store.
prodImage
£183.49
£188.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Intel Core i5-14400F Intel Core i5 LGA 1700 Box Intel i5-14400F 64-bit 355133
Game Without Compromise Go beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i5-14400F comes in with up to 10 cores (6 Performance and 4 Efficient Cores) and up to 16 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 4.7GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.       Revolutionary Performance and Multitasking Newly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life Intel empowers you to be your best self.   6 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.   4 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together.   Intel Thread Director Keeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.
prodImage
£188.46
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-14400F Desktop Processor 10 cores (6 P-cores + 4 E-cores) up to 4.7 GHz
Intel Core i5-14400F desktop processor (14th gen), without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Intel Core i5 desktop processors (14th gen) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM1 included in the box.
prodImage
£191.75
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I5 14400F 10 Core Processor 16 Threads 3.5Ghz Up To 4.7Ghz Turbo Rapt BX8071514400F
Intel Core I5 14400F 10 Core Processor 16 Threads 3.5Ghz Up To 4.7Ghz Turbo Rapt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£196.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-14400F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCorei5-14400Fprocessor20MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£216.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel CPU i5-14400F with 10 CPU cores and 16 threads
Socket 1700, 2.5 GHz (Boost 4.7 GHz), 14th Generation (Raptor Lake)
Supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory
Max. power consumption of 65 watts (10 nm process)
Boxed version (without cooler)
Processor family: Intel Core i5
Launch date: Q1'24, Status: Launched
Specifications
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 9 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600 Boxed
£281.17
Intel Core i5 12600 BoxedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£157.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£149.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£146.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Tray
£166.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£188.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£144.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250KF Plus Boxed
£169.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£151.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
prodImage
£156.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£188.46
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£191.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel