Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
from £148.66to £250.629 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Processor Model Number: 10400
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.9 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-10400 processor 2.9 GHz 12 MB Smart Cache Box BX8070110400
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Intel® Clear Video HD TechnologyIntel® Clear Video HD Technology. like its predecessor. Intel® Clear Video Technology. is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback. delivering cleaner. sharper images. more natural. accurate. and vivid colors. and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Intel® InTru™ 3D TechnologyIntel® InTru™ 3D Technology provides stereoscopic 3-D Blu-ray* playback in full 1080p resolution over HDMI* 1.4 and premium audio.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a m
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.66
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-10400 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.3 GHz LGA1200 (Intel® 400 Series chipset) 65W UK_BX8070110400-1
CPU|INTEL|Core i5|i5-10400|Comet Lake|2900 MHz|Cores 6|12MB|Socket LGA1200|65 Watts|GPU UHD 630|BOX|BX8070110400SRH78
prodImage
£151.16
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-10400 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.3 GHz LGA1200 (Intel® 400 Series chipset) 65W BX8070110400
CPU|INTEL|Core i5|i5-10400|Comet Lake|2900 MHz|Cores 6|12MB|Socket LGA1200|65 Watts|GPU UHD 630|BOX|BX8070110400SRH78
prodImage
£153.59
Shipping: Free
INTEL - Core i5-10400 Processor | 12-Thread, 2.9 GHz, LGA 1200, 12MB Cache – New BX8070110400
INTEL - Core i5-10400 Processor | 12-Thread, 2.9 GHz, LGA 1200, 12MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£170.61
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5 10400 (BX8070110400, English Box)
6 Cores / 12 Threads Socket type LGA 1200 Up to 4. 3 GHz Compatible with Intel 400 series chipset based motherboards Intel Optane Memory support...
prodImage
£247.02
Shipping: Free
Intel I5 10400 Comet Lake Siz Core 2.9Ghz 1200 Socket Processor With Heat S BX8070110400
Chip Name Comet Lake Socket LGA1200 CPU Size 14nm Number of Cores 6 Number of Threads 12 Base Clock Speed (up to) 2.90GHz Turbo Boost Technology 2.0...
prodImage
£250.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel® Core™ i5-10400 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.3 GHz LGA1200 (Intel® 400 Series chipset) 65W B0883NPQST
CPU|INTEL|Core i5|i5-10400|Comet Lake|2900 MHz|Cores 6|12MB|Socket LGA1200|65 Watts|GPU UHD 630|BOX|BX8070110400SRH78
prodImage
£164.87
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-10400 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.3 GHz LGA1200 (Intel® 400 Series chipset) 65W BX8070110400>>Intel
10th Gen Intel Core i5-10400 desktop processor optimized for gaming, creating, and productivity. Thermal solution included in the box. ONLY compatible with 400 series chipset based motherboard. 65W.
prodImage
£176.74
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ i5-10400 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.3 GHz LGA1200 (Intel® 400 Series chipset) 65W UK_BX8070110400
prodImage
£177.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:10400
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:2.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.3 GHz
Socket:LGA 1200
L2 Cache:1536KB
L3 Cache:12288KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Turbo Technology, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£130.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£180.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£181.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
prodImage
£148.66
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£151.16
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£153.59
Shipping: Free
gotraka-com
prodImage
£170.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel