Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: 1151-v2
• Processor Model Number: 9500
• CPU Clock Speed: 3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5-9500 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.GHz LGA1151 300 Series 65W (BX80684I59500) B07S4MSXJL_FBA
6 Cores /6 Threads Up to 4.4 GHz Compatible with Intel 300 Series chipset based motherboards Bios update may be required for motherboard compatibility Supports Intel Optane Memory
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-9500 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.GHz LGA1151 300 Series 65W (BX80684I59500)
Intel Core i5-9500 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.GHz LGA1151 300 Series 65W (BX80684I59500) Intel Core i5-9500 Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to...
prodImage
£198.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-9500 Retail - (1151/6 Core/3.00GHz/9MB/Coffee Lake/65W/Graphics) - BX80684I59500 GE-8Q2X-WQE8
6 Cores & 6 Threads Processor Base Frequency: 3.00GHz Cache: 9MB LGA 1151 Socket
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:9500
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Socket:1151-v2
L2 Cache:1536KB
L3 Cache:9216KB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£146.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Tray
£141.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£149.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 9400F Boxed
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£150.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i3 13100 Tray
£178.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£151.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.15
Shipping: Free
Bangbai electronic market
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel