Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed

Price History
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 5
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: 1851
• Intel Core Ultra 9 245KF with a clock speed of 5.2 GHz
• Socket 1851, 6 Performance cores and 8 Efficiency cores
• Supports Intel Z870, H870, and B860 chipsets
• Maximum memory capacity of 192 GB up to DDR5 6400+ MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel®Core™ Ultra 5 245KF Unlocked Processor 10272738
Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 5 245KF is packed with 14 cores. The 6 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 8 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip- This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to Intel® AI Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768245KF
Made to game. Ready For AnythingEmbrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors. The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance. It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 5 245K boasts 14 cores and 14 threads. it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.2GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory. WiFi 7 connectivity. increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel.New Standard of SpeedGet legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation.6 Performance Coresunleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.8 Efficient CoresProvides multi-tasking power to work. create and play together.Maximise Your Power EfficiencyGet ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler. quieter. and quicker. Do more with less – get a better game experience while using less power.Be Future Ready for AIPrepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal. audio optimisation. and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly.Ready for your day?Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming. streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions.Streamline Your ConnectivitySimplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology. a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse. keyboard. monitor and storage drives.Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability.Specifications:Total Cores14No of Performance-cores6No of Efficient-cores8Total Threads14Max Turbo Frequency5.2GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.2GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency4.2GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency3.6GHzCache24MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache26MBProcessor Base Power159WMaximum Turbo Power181WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 6400 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6GB/sECC Memory SupportedYesProcessor GraphicsN/AGraphics Base FrequencyN/AGraphics Max Dynamic FrequencyN/AGraphics OutputN/AMax Resolution (HDMI)N/AMax Resolution (DP)N/AMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)N/ADirectX Support12OpenGL Support4.5OpenCL Support3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£142.66
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF LGA 1851 Processor BX80768245KF
Made to game. Ready For Anything Embrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors, The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance, It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 5 245K boasts 14 cores and 14 threads, it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.2GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory, WiFi 7 connectivity, increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel. New Standard of Speed Get legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation. 6 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software. 8 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work, create and play together. Maximise Your Power Efficiency Get ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler, quieter, and quicker. Do more with less get a better game experience while using less power. Be Future Ready for AI Prepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal, audio optimisation, and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly. Ready for your day? Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming, streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions. Streamline Your Connectivity Simplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology, a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse, keyboard, monitor and storage drives. Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability.
prodImage
£170.49
£175.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Intel Core Ultra 5 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Box Intel 245KF 64-bit 390368
Made to game. Ready for anything. Embrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF boasts 14 cores and 14 threads it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.2GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory WiFi 7 connectivity increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel.     New Standard of Speed Get legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel® Application Optimisation.         6 Performance Cores Unleash the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.       8 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together.         Maximise Your Power Efficiency Get ultra-efficient with Intel® Core™ Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler quieter and quicker. Do more with less – get a better game experience while using less power.         Be Future Ready for AI Prepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel® Core™ Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal audio optimisation and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly.       Ready for your day? Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions.
prodImage
£170.65
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768245KF
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£178.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 Desktop 245KF 14 cores up to 5.2 GHz - processor
IntelCoreUltra5Desktop245KF14coresupto5.2GHz-processor
prodImage
£304.99
£311.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core Ultra 9 245KF with a clock speed of 5.2 GHz
Socket 1851, 6 Performance cores and 8 Efficiency cores
Supports Intel Z870, H870, and B860 chipsets
Maximum memory capacity of 192 GB up to DDR5 6400+ MHz
Maximum power consumption of 125 watts
Boxed version without cooler
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 5
Number of Cores :14
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 14400 Tray
£141.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£144.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£148.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz Boxed
£133.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£149.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£150.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£121.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Tray
£127.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£157.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£170.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel