Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
from £180.32to £261.007 offersManufacturer: Intel
• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Processor Model Number: 14100
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i3-14100 processor 12 MB Smart Cache Box BX8071514100
GAME WITHOUT COMPROMISEGo beyond performance with the latest 14th Generation Intel Core processors. based on the Raptor-Lake Refresh Architecture with a hybrid-design incorporating a mixture of high performance P-Cores and efficient E-Cores. The i3-14100 comes in with up to 4 cores and up to 8 threads. Capable of reaching maximum clock speeds of 4.7GHz and providing incredible versatility with support for PCIe 5.0 components. DDR4 and DDR5 memory and All-New Wifi 7 connectivity. Be your Best with Intel.REVOLUTIONARY PERFORMANCE AND MULTITASKINGNewly optimised hybrid architecture and industry-leading technology enable you to go beyond gaming and creation. From progressing in-game to advancing in real life. Intel empowers you to be your best self.?4 PERFORMANCE CORESunleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.INTEL THREAD DIRECTORKeeps your gaming free of interruptions by making sure your background tasks never slow you down.SpecificationsEssentialsProduct Collection:Intel Core i3 Processors (14th gen)Vertical Segment:DesktopProcessor Number:i3-14100Lithography:Intel 7Use Conditions:PC/Client/TabletCPU SpecificationsTotal Cores:4# of Performance-cores:4# of Efficient-cores: 0Total Threads:8Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency:4.7 GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency: 3.5 GHzCache: 12 MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache:5 MBProcessor Base Power:60 WMaximum Turbo Power: 110WSupplemental InformationMarketing Status:LaunchedLaunch Date:Q1'24Embedded Options Available:YesMemory SpecificationsMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type):192 GBMemory Types:Up to DDR5 4800 MT/s. Up to DDR4 3200 MT/sMax # of Memory Channels: 2Max Memory Bandwidth:76.8 GB/sGPU SpecificationsGPU Name‡:Intel UHD Graphics 730Graphics Max Dynamic Frequency:1.5 GHzGraphics Output:eDP 1.4b. DP 1.4a. HDMI 2.1Execution Units: 24Max Resolution (HDMI):4096 x 2160 @ 60HzMax Resolution (DP):7680 x 4320 @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel):5120 x 3200 @ 120HzDirectX Support:12OpenGL Support: 4.5OpenCL Support:3.0Multi-Format Codec Engines:1Intel Quick Sync Video:YesIntel Clear Video HD Technology:Yes# of Displays Supported:4Device ID:0x4692Expansion OptionsDirect Media Interface (DMI) Revision:4.0Max # of DMI Lanes: 8Scalability:1S OnlyPCI Express Revision:5.0 and 4.0PCI Express Configurations: Up to 1x16+4. 2x8+4Max # of PCI Express Lanes: 20Package SpecificationsTJUNCTION:100°CPackage Size:45.0 mm x 37.5 mmSecurity & ReliabilityIntel Standard Manageability (ISM): YesIntel Control-Flow Enforcement Technology:YesIntel AES New Instructions:YesSecure Key:YesIntel OS Guard:YesExecute Disable Bit:YesIntel Boot Guard:YesMode-based Execute Control (MBEC):YesIntel Virtualization Technology (VT-x):YesIntel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d):YesIntel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT):Yes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£180.32
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I3 14100 4 Core Processor 8 Threads 3.5Ghz Up To 4.7Ghz Turbo Raptor BX8071514100
Intel Core I3 14100 4 Core Processor 8 Threads 3.5Ghz Up To 4.7Ghz Turbo Raptor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£182.75
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-14100 processor 12 MB Smart Cache Box
Intel Core i3-14100 desktop processor (14th gen). Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support, DDR5 and DDR4 support. Intel Core i3 desktop processors (14th gen) are optimized for productivity. Compatible with Intel 700 Series and Intel 600 Series Chipset based motherboards. 60W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM1 included in the box.
prodImage
£183.01
Shipping: Free
INTEL - Core i3 14100 Processor | 8 Thread, 3.5 GHz, LGA 1700, 12 MB Cache – New BX8071514100
INTEL - Core i3 14100 Processor | 8 Thread, 3.5 GHz, LGA 1700, 12 MB Cache – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£194.82
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-14100 Desktop Processor - 4 Cores up to 4.7 GHz
4 cores (4 P-cores + 0 E-cores) and 8 threads. Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 730 included. Performance two core microarchitecture, prioritizing and distributing workloads to optimize performance Up to 4.7 GHz unlocked. 12MB Cache Compatible with Intel 600-series (with potential BIOS update) and 700-series chipset-based motherboards PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support. DDR4 and DDR5 Memory support. RM1 thermal solution included. Includes Intel Laminar RM1 Cooler
prodImage
£249.64
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-14100 processor 12 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCorei3-14100processor12MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel Core i3 14100 4 Core Processor 8 Threads 3.5GHz-4.7GHz 12MB Intel UHD 730 BX8071514100
Intel Core i3 14100 4 Core Processor 8 Threads 3.5GHz-4.7GHz 12MB Intel UHD 730, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£195.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £195.96 / Unit
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Processor Model Number:14100
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Socket:LGA 1700
L2 Cache:5MB
L3 Cache:12MB
Max. Consumption:110 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£181.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£184.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£185.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£188.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£182.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
prodImage
£180.32
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£182.75
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£183.01
Shipping: Free
gotraka-com
prodImage
£194.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel