Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
from £166.00to £200.373 offersManufacturer: Intel
• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Socket: 1151
• Processor Model Number: 8600K
• L2 Cache: 1536KB
• L3 Cache: 9216KB
• Instruction Sets: AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Turbo Technology, TXT, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel CORE I5-9600K 3.70GHZ SKT1151 9MB CACHE BOXED - BX80684I59600K (Components > Processors CPU) I5-9600K_1
6 Cores with 6 Threads 3.7 GHz Base Clock, which Turbos up to a massive 4.6 GHz Utilises the latest 14nm 9th Gen. Coffee Lake Refresh architecture Large 9MB Intel Smart Cache Uses LGA 1151 socket to support Intel 300-Series Platform
prodImage
£166.00
Shipping: Free
Intel CORE I5-9600K 3.70GHZ SKT1151 9MB CACHE BOXED - BX80684I59600K (Components > Processors CPU) I5-9600K_1
6 Cores with 6 Threads 3.7 GHz Base Clock, which Turbos up to a massive 4.6 GHz Utilises the latest 14nm 9th Gen. Coffee Lake Refresh architecture Large 9MB Intel Smart Cache Uses LGA 1151 socket to support Intel 300-Series Platform
prodImage
£179.85
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-9600K Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.6 GHz Turbo unlocked LGA1151 300 Series 95W BX80684I59600K
Intel Core i5-9600K Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.6 GHz Turbo unlocked LGA1151 300 Series 95W BX80684I59600K. Intel Core i5-9600K Desktop...
prodImage
£200.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:8600K
Socket:1151
L2 Cache:1536KB
L3 Cache:9216KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, Turbo Technology, TXT, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£180.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£182.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£148.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£184.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£185.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£166.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel