Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
from £149.95to £699.006 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: LGA 1200
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.9 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
• L2 Cache: 1536KB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i5 10400F, S 1200, Comet Lake, 6 Cores, 12 Threads, 2.9GHz CPU NEW BX8070110400F
Intel Core i5 10400F, S 1200, Comet Lake, 6 Cores, 12 Threads, 2.9GHz CPU NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.95 / Unit
Intel® Core™ i5-10400F Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.3 GHz Without Processor Graphics LGA1200 (Intel® 400 Series chipset) 65W
Base stroke: 2.9 GHz; TurboBoost: 4.0 GHz Intel 400 Series Chipset Socket LGA1200. Processor Base Frequency 2.90 GHz 6 Cores and 12 Threads Maximum Memory Bandwidth : 41.6 GB/s
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Intel CoreTM i5-10400F
6 cores / 12 threads Socket Type LGA 1200 Up to 4.3 GHz Compatible with Intel 400 series chipset based motherboards Intel Optane Memory Support.Cooler Included
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core I5-10400F Cpu 1200 2.9 Ghz 4.3 Turbo 6-Core 65W 14Nm 12Mb Cache BX8070110400F
Helping Power The World's Fastest Gaming Desktop PCs Introducing the all new 10th Generation Intel Core i5 10400F processor, 10th Gen...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel® Core™ i5-11400F Desktop Processor 6 Cores up to 4.4 GHz LGA1200 (Intel® 500 Series & select 400 Series chipset) 65W
Compatible with Intel 500 series & select Intel 400 series chipset based motherboards Intel Optane Memory Support PCIe Gen 4.0 Support Thermal solution included
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i5-10400F 2.9GHz LGA1200 Box SP1_B08HX9MCY1
BX8070110400F S RH79
prodImage
£321.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:2.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.3 GHz
Socket:LGA 1200
L2 Cache:1536KB
L3 Cache:12288KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Intel 64, SMT, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Thermal Monitoring Technologies, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£148.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£181.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£130.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 6100 Boxed
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 14100 Boxed
£180.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£184.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.95 / Unit
TechInn
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Bangbai electronic market
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel