Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 7
- Number of Cores : 20
- Socket: 1851
- Processor Model Number: 265K
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.9 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.5 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Intel Core i9 14900K Boxed
£411.93

Intel Core i5 14600K Boxed
£214.80

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£256.06

Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£281.15

Intel Core i7 14700KF Boxed
£298.74

Intel Core i7 14700K Boxed
£313.22

Intel Core i5 14500 Boxed
£331.78
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768265K
Made To Game. Ready For AnythingEmbrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors. The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance. It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 7 265K boasts 20 cores and 20 threads. it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.5GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory. WiFi 7 connectivity. increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel.New Standard of SpeedGet legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation.8 Performance CoresUnleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software.12 Efficient CoresProvides multi-tasking power to work. create and play together.Maximise Your Power EfficiencyGet ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler. quieter. and quicker. Do more with less – get a better game experience while using less power.Be Future Ready for AIPrepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal. audio optimisation. and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly.Ready for Your Day?Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming. streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions.Streamline Your ConnectivitySimplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology. a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse. keyboard. monitor and storage drives.Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability.Specifications:Total Cores20No of Performance-cores8No of Efficient-cores12Total Threads20Max Turbo Frequency5.5GHzIntel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 Frequency5.5GHzPerformance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.4GHzEfficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6GHzPerformance-core Base Frequency3.9GHzEfficient-core Base Frequency3.3GHzCache30MB Intel Smart CacheTotal L2 Cache36MBProcessor Base Power125WMaximum Turbo Power250WMax Memory Size (dependent on memory type)192GBMemory TypesUp to DDR5 6400 MT/sMax No of Memory Channels2Max Memory Bandwidth89.6GB/sECC Memory SupportedYesProcessor GraphicsIntel GraphicsGraphics Base Frequency300MHzGraphics Max Dynamic Frequency2GHzGraphics OutputDP2.1 UHBR20. HDM2.1 FRL 12GHz. eDP1.4bMax Resolution (HDMI)4K @ 60Hz (HDMI 2.1 TMDS) 8K @ 60Hz (HDMI2.1 FRL)Max Resolution (DP)8K @ 60HzMax Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)4K @ 60HzDirectX Support12OpenGL Support4.5OpenCL Support3
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£257.57
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 Desktop 265K 20 cores up to 5.5 GHz - processor
IntelCoreUltra7Desktop265K20coresupto5.5GHz-processor

£260.99
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor 10272734
Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 7 265K is packed with 20 cores. The 8 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 12 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£269.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 Desktop Processor, 265K, 20 Core (8P Core + 12 E-Cores) up to 5.5GHz
Intel Core Ultra 7 desktop processor 265K. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support unlocked Intel Core Ultra 7 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 125W Processor Base Power.

£295.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Intel Core Ultra 7 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Box Intel 265K 64-bit 389856
Made To Game. Ready For Anything Embrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artificial intelligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 7 265K boasts 20 cores and 20 threads it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.5GHz and continues to provide impressive versatility with support for more and faster DDR5 memory WiFi 7 connectivity increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel. New Standard of Speed Get legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation. 8 Performance Cores Unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software. 12 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work create and play together. Maximise Your Power Efficiency Get ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler quieter and quicker. Do more with less ? get a better game experience while using less power. Be Future Ready for AI Prepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal audio optimisation and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly. Ready for Your Day? Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with minimum interruptions. Streamline Your Connectivity Simplify your setup with support the newest generations of Thunderbolt technology a single port capable of connecting all your peripherals including a mouse keyboard monitor and storage drives. Say goodbye to lag and annoying interruptions with WiFi7 or WiFi6E availability. Find Your Perfect Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Gen PC Our 3XS systems have won hundreds of awards over the years so you know you?re getting a quality product backed by a wealth of expertise. We build fast and reliable PCs workstations and laptops using only the highest quality components. All 3XS systems are also covered by our premium 3-year warranty. Specification CPU CPU Type Intel Core Ultra 7 CPU Manufacturer Intel CPU Cores Twenty Core CPU Socket Socket 1851 CPU Brand Intel CPU Base TDP 125 W Cache 30 MB CPU Threads 20 CPU Boost Speed 5.5 GHz Intel CPU Generation 15th CPU Family Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor Number 265K CPU Speed 3.9 GHz L2 Cache 36 MB L3 Cache 30 MB Socket : LGA1851 CodeName Arrow Lake Number of Cores 20 (8P+12E) cores Turbo Core Yes Turbo Speed 5.5 GHz Number of Threads 20 threads Graphics Graphics Chipset Intel Graphics Integrated Graphics Yes - Intel Graphics Memory Maximum Memory Size 192 GB Memory Types DDR5-6400 Number of Memory Channels 2 channels Electrical TDP (Thermal Design Power) 125 ~ 250 W Physical Form Factor Processor Key Features ECC Memory Supported No Overclocked Memory Supported Yes CPU Cooler Included No Microsoft Processor List G Power Requirement (auto) 250 W CPU Boost TDP 250 W Graphics Card Count 1 DDR5 Memory Speed Supported 6400 MT/s DDR4 Memory Supported No DDR5 Memory Supported Yes Processor Count 1 PSU 12V Pins Required 8 AMD Eco Mode Compatible No In The Box Processor Warranty Booklet Warranty 3 Years

£353.60
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor 10273663
Kickstart your gaming PC build with the Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 265KF Unlocked Processor & ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard Bundle._______________________________________Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 265KF Unlocked ProcessorIntel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 7 265K is packed with 20 cores. The 8 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 12 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff.Good to know- This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power- With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip- The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too- This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost- Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4__________________________________________________ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WIFI LGA1851 MotherboardThis ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware.Good to know- AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything- It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button- Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds- Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder- GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency- Its built-in NPU speeds up AI tasks like cooling and performance tweaks___________________________________________________Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor 10273915
Kickstart your gaming PC build with the Intel Core™ Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor & Gaming X WiFi7 Z890 LGA1851 Motherboard Bundle. ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel Core™ Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 7 265K is packed with 20 cores. The 8 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 12 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 ___________________________________________________________________________ Gigabyte Gaming X WiFi7 Z890 LGA1851 Motherboard If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte Gaming X motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion ___________________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£499.99
Shipping: Free
Intel®Core Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor 10273662
Kickstart your gaming PC build with this INTEL Core™ Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor & PRIME Z890-P LGA1851 Motherboard Bundle._________________________________________________________________ INTEL Core™ Ultra 7 265K Unlocked Processor Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors are ready for the future of gaming and AI workflows. This Core™ Ultra 7 265K is packed with 20 cores. The 8 performance cores bring raw power when you need it. And the 12 efficiency cores make sure that your PC runs cool and quiet during everyday use. And to make sure they're all pulling their weight, there's the Intel® Thread Director. It intelligently distributes tasks to the right core at the right time. This means that background tasks won't slow down the app you're actively using. Smart stuff. Good to know - This processor is unlocked, you can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip - The integrated Intel® UHD graphics is great for photo editing and some gaming, too - This chip is ready for AI workloads thanks to the Intel® Deep Learning Boost - Be ready for the future of wireless - it's got support for WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4 _________________________________________________________________ ASUS PRIME Z890-P LGA1851 Motherboard This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - Find just the right spot for yourWiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency - The Q-release design for PCIE and M.2 makes it easy to upgrade or maintain your PC _________________________________________________________________ Intel, the Intel logo, Celeron, Intel Atom, Intel Core, Intel. Experience What's Inside, Intel Inside, the Intel Inside logo, Intel Optane, Intel RealSense, Intel Unite, Iris, Pentium, Thunderbolt, the Thunderbolt logo, and Ultrabook are trademarks of Intel Corporation in the U.S. and/or other countries.
"1 to 3 days"

£658.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core Ultra 7 |
| Processor Model Number: | 265K |
| Number of Cores : | 20 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.9 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5.5 GHz |
| Socket: | 1851 |
| L2 Cache: | 36MB |
| L3 Cache: | 30MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 250 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products