Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
from £279.33to £512.424 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Intel Xeon Silver 4208 processor with 2.1 GHz clock speed
• 11 MB cache memory for fast data access
• Compatible with LGA3647 socket
• Supports Enhanced SpeedStep, Hyper-Threading, Intel Virtualization Technology, and more
• Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 for increased performance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Xeon 4208 processor 2.1 GHz 11 MB 43723-uniw
CD8069503956401 CPU INTEL XEON 4208, INTEL XEON SILVER, 2.1 GHZ, LGA 3647, SERVIDOR/ESTACIÓN DE TRABAJO, 14 NM, INTEL
prodImage
£279.33
£300.63
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
Intel Xeon 4208 processor 2.1 GHz 11 MB Tray CD8069503956401
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Intel vPro® Platform EligibilityThe Intel vPro® platform is a set of hardware and technologies used to build business computing endpoints with premium performance. built-in security. modern manageability and platform stability.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® TechnologyEnhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mobile systems. Conventional Intel SpeedStep® Technology switches both voltage and frequency in tandem between high and low levels in response to processor load. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology builds upon t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£309.38
Shipping: Free
Intel Xeon 4208 processor 2.1 GHz 11 MB
Intelã‚â® Turbo Boost Technology Intelã‚â® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases...
prodImage
£362.68
Shipping: Free
CPU/Xeon4208 2.10GHz FC-LGA3647 Tray KSP-SP1_B093Z52Q4R
CD8069503956401
prodImage
£512.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 processor with 2.1 GHz clock speed
11 MB cache memory for fast data access
Compatible with LGA3647 socket
Supports Enhanced SpeedStep, Hyper-Threading, Intel Virtualization Technology, and more
Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 for increased performance

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 13500 Boxed
£295.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13400 Boxed
£262.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£255.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i9 12900KF Boxed
£260.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i9 9900K Boxed
£335.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
ESUS IT
prodImage
£279.33
Shipping: £21.30
prodImage
£309.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£362.68
Shipping: Free
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£512.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel